Skip to main content
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M55S, next class M60S, classes on course 5: M16A
Splits for course 5

Results for Class M60L
Length 9.2km, 90m climb, 18 controls (course 5)

  1  Gavin Clegg              QO      58:52   6.4 m/km
  2  James Crawford           GO      60:27   6.6
  3  Peter Haines             AIRE    63:26   6.9
  4  Tony Feltbower           OD      63:30   6.9 *    
  5  Philip Eeles             SOC     64:02   7.0
  6  John Hurley              DVO     64:06   7.0
  7  Peter Maliphant          BOK     64:34   7.0
  8  Ian Ditchfield           MV      64:37   7.0
  9  Alan Rosen               HH      64:39   7.0
 10  Axel Blomquist           BAOC    65:41   7.1
 11  Barry Elkington          OD      66:00   7.2
 12  Andy Emmerson            OD      66:02   7.2
 13  Kevin Lomas              NOC     66:49   7.3
 14  Christopher Calow        DEE     68:00   7.4
 15  Ray Collins              WCH     71:19   7.8
 16  Peter Jones              AIRE    72:26   7.9
 17  Dave Bales               POTOC   72:29   7.9
 18  Howard Sawyer            AIRE    72:56   7.9
 19  Martyn Roome             SROC    73:02   7.9
     --- Championship time ---        73:35
 20  Steve Green              NOC     74:13   8.1
 21  Alun Roberts             WAOC    75:30   8.2
 22  Graham Johnson           DVO     75:32   8.2
 23  Richard Wilson           LOC     75:41   8.2
 24  Jonathan Howell          WCH     75:53   8.2
     --- Gold time ---                76:08
 25  Crawford Lindsay         ESOC    76:23   8.3
 26  Derek Fryer              LOC     82:08   8.9
 27  Ian Wells                RAFO    82:49   9.0
 28  Andy Robinson            SLOW    83:49   9.1
 29  Mike Capper              WAOC    84:11   9.2
 30  Keith Downing            SMOC    84:28   9.2
     --- Silver time ---              91:22
 31  Stan Alexander           OD      92:10  10.0
 32  Richard Llewellyn        NOC     97:50  10.6
 33  Peter Cholerton          NOC    104:46  11.4
 34  John Middler             OD     106:10  11.5
     --- Bronze time ---             121:50
mp   Henry Morgan             POTOC   72:22      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M55S, next class M60S, classes on course 5: M16A
Splits for course 5

Results service provided by MERCS