Skip to main content
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M60S, next class M65S, classes on course 7: M21V, M45S, W45L, W50L
Splits for course 7

Results for Class M65L
Length 8.3km, 80m climb, 18 controls (course 7)

  1  Andy Hemsted             HOC     54:49   6.6 m/km *    
  2  Bob Dredge               WCH     56:42   6.8
  3  Martin Wilson            BKO     57:04   6.9
  4  Paul Johnson             BL      57:43   7.0
  5  Steve Whitehead          EBOR    58:05   7.0
  6  Peter Gorvett            SYO     59:18   7.1
  7  Brian Hughes             HOC     59:42   7.2
  8  John Simmons             BOK     60:28   7.3
  9  Dave Marr                OD      62:05   7.5
 10  Richard Payne            EPOC    63:42   7.7
 11  Michael Baggott          HOC     64:50   7.8
 12  John Pearson             HOC     65:41   7.9
 13  Geoff Trewin             HOC     66:01   8.0
 14  Tony Thornley            AIRE    67:46   8.2
 15  Richard Towler           LOC     67:55   8.2
 16  Paul Graetz              POTOC   68:02   8.2
     --- Championship time ---        68:31
 17  John Robinson            WCH     69:11   8.3
 18  Mike Godfree             DVO     69:52   8.4
 19  Tony Davies              SELOC   70:07   8.4
     --- Gold time ---                70:15
 20  Mick Smith               HH      71:00   8.6
 21  Andrew Middleton         DVO     71:37   8.6
 22  Robert Brandon           OD      72:13   8.7
 23  Paul Taylor              CLOK    72:32   8.7
 24  John Franklin            SYO     72:45   8.8
 25  Peter Guillaume          SYO     72:57   8.8
 26  Guy Seaman               INVOC   75:40   9.1
 27  Keith MacDermott         EBOR    76:13   9.2
 28  Ian Couch                EPOC    77:02   9.3
 29  Philip Gristwood         MV      77:34   9.3
 30  Stuart Swalwell          DVO     77:51   9.4
 31  Jeffrey Baker            LOG     77:58   9.4
 32  Pat Squire               INT     78:18   9.4
 33  Chris Kirkham            MDOC    78:57   9.5
 34  Mike Ridealgh            EBOR    79:11   9.5
 35  Norman Hall              DEE     79:38   9.6
 36  Andy Hawkins             DVO     80:27   9.7
 37  Chris Rostron            MDOC    80:55   9.7
 38  Roger Edwards            LEI     81:14   9.8
 39  Paul Taunton             NGOC    83:06  10.0
 40  Ian Cooper               SYO     83:19  10.0
 41  Barry Houghton           HOC     83:49  10.1
 41  Mick Sadler              COBOC   83:49  10.1
 43  Dave Neild               LOC     84:07  10.1
     --- Silver time ---              84:18
 44  Robert Haskins           LEI     85:15  10.3
 45  Stephen Searle           NOR     85:43  10.3
 46  Peter Riches             TVOC    86:25  10.4
 47  Robert Hatfield          NOC     91:31  11.0
 48  Ian Gilliver             MDOC    91:33  11.0
 49  Andrew Payne             DEE     91:52  11.1
 50  Fred Miller              NATO    92:20  11.1
 51  Mike Elliot              MV      95:10  11.5
 52  Philip Cooper            WIM     96:33  11.6
 53  Stephen Round            SELOC  104:10  12.6
 54  Andrew Breakwell         NOC    105:38  12.7
     --- Bronze time ---             112:24
 55  Paul Watterson           HOC    114:55  13.8
     Nick Taylor              HOC     rtd        
     Tim Sands                BASOC   dnf        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M60S, next class M65S, classes on course 7: M21V, M45S, W45L, W50L
Splits for course 7

Results service provided by MERCS