Skip to main content
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks

Results for EMOA Urban League, Nottingham University, 08/06/2013

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to index

1 M Open (length 6.3km, climb 75m, 21 controls)

  1  Leon Foster           AIRE M21  37:04 
  2  Joe Taunton           NGOC M21  41:18 
  3  Ben Beresford          NOC M18  41:35 
  4  Justin Williams        LOG M45  42:25 
  5  Joe Elliott            NOC M20  44:35 
  6  Kevin Lomas            NOC M55  45:52 
  7  Richard Foster        AIRE M21  46:39 
  8  Alan Le Moigne         DVO M35  46:41 
  9  Nick Malbon            NOC M18  47:43 
 10  Harry Nicholson        NOC M21  49:03 
 11  Simon Elliott          NOC M55  50:41 
 12  David Wilson          RAFO M35  50:54 
 13  Samuel Horsewill       NOC M20  51:12 
 14  Clive Wilson           SYO M55  52:02 
 15  Paul Beresford         NOC M40  52:18 
 16  Carlos Fernandez       IND M35  52:29 
 17  Andis Celinskis        NOC M21  53:30 
 18  William Parkinson      NOC M18  53:37 
 19  Peter Riley          POTOC M18  54:14 
 20  Graham Thorne          NOC M40  57:07 
 21  Ryan Wilson            SYO M21  57:24 
 22  Michael King            OD M55  57:28 
 23  Keith Lowthian         NOC M40  58:24 
 24  Daniel Kotecky          OD M18  58:59 

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index

2 W Open M40+ (length 5.3km, climb 60m, 19 controls)

  1  Chris McCartney         OD M40  34:31 
  2  Brian Ward            HALO M50  35:12 
  3  Campbell Walsh         NOC M35  36:21 
  4  Francesco Lari         NOC M45  38:00 
  5  Andy Simpson       BIGFOOT M45  39:12 
  6  Ben Crane              DVO M40  39:13 
  7  Nicholas Evans         NOC M50  39:22 
  8  Ian Hughes             WCH M50  39:51 
  9  Paul Bradbury          SYO M55  41:40 
 10  Matt White             LEI M45  41:51 
 11  Anne Straube            OD W35  42:03 
 12  Richard Freeman         HH M50  42:41 
 13  Jamie Sutherland       LEI M40  42:48 
 14  Ian Wilson             LEI M45  43:10 
 15  Lee Scott              SYO M45  43:16 
 16  Delia Kingsbury        WRE W45  44:24 
 17  David Vincent          DVO M50  45:22 
 18  Alastair Paterson      LEI M45  45:24 
 19  Helen Chiswell         DVO W35  45:43 
 20  Andrew Ridgway         NOC M50  45:59 
 21  Paul Hudson            NOC M50  46:45 
 22  Lesley Ross             OD W45  46:53 
 23  Alison Wright          LOG W21  48:30 
 24  Carol White           AIRE W21  49:51 
 25  Michael Lord           NOC M50  50:10 
 26  Daniel Roth             OD M40  50:12 
 27  Brian Hostad          HALO M45  51:31 
 28  Mike Capper           WAOC M55  51:35 
 29  Beth Pascall           IND W21  54:28 
 30  Keith Roberts          NOC M50  59:02 
 31  James King              OD M20  60:21 
 32  Kevin Ross              OD M50  60:40 
 33  Iain Phillips          LEI M45  64:20 
 34  Connor Phillips       RAFO M18  64:33 
 35  Graeme Watson          NOC M45  69:22 
 36  Hannah Horsewill       NOC W18  70:14 
 37  Frances King            OD W55  76:50 
     Marc Aluzzi            IND M35  75:52 

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index

3 W40+ M55+ (length 4.4km, climb 60m, 16 controls)

  1  Adrian Pickles        AIRE M55  30:13 
  2  Paul Morris            NOC M55  32:35 
  3  Tanya Taylor           LOG W40  32:51 
  4  Clive Street           LOG M55  32:58 
n/c  Mick Lucking           NOC M55  33:02 
  5  Jonathan Howell        WCH M60  35:26 
  6  Roger Edwards          LEI M60  36:10 
  7  David Bray             LEI M60  36:15 
  8  Robert Finch           NOC M21  36:41 
  9  Keith Willdig           OD M60  36:49 
 10  John Robinson          WCH M60  36:55 
 11  Robert Parkinson       NOC M55  37:02 
 12  David Booker           NOC M55  37:11 
 13  Alison Hardy           LEI W45  37:13 
 14  Judith Hughes          WCH W45  37:34 
 15  Peter Harris          HALO M55  37:43 
 16  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  37:45 
 17  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M60  39:22 
 18  Liz Phillips            OD W45  39:39 
 19  Ian Parfitt            DVO M60  39:54 
 20  Gerry Riley          POTOC M55  41:10 
 21= Janet Evans            NOC W50  41:27 
 21= Max Elliott            NOC M18  41:27 
 23  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  41:33 
 24  Roman Kotecky           OD M60  42:55 
 25  Peter Hornsby          LEI M60  43:04 
 26  Sean Harrington        LOG M55  43:05 
 27  John Marriott          LEI M65  43:20 
 28  Alan West              LEI M55  43:48 
 29  Michael Nell          RAFO M60  44:35 
 30  Joanne Nell           RAFO W45  45:20 
 31  Rachel Davis           DVO W45  45:53 
n/c  Angela Lucking         NOC W50  46:37 
 32  Andrew Breakwell       NOC M65  46:57 
 33  Clare Hanna            LOG W45  47:17 
 34  Brian Slater          HALO M65  47:27 
 35  Pete Sewart           RUSH M40  47:30 
 36  Tracey Brookes         LEI W45  47:37 
 37  Amanda Ward           HALO W50  52:49 
 38  Peter Leake            LEI M70  53:26 
 39  Julie Webster          NOC W45  54:38 
 40  Alison Hayes           DVO W50  56:22 
 41  Jim Smith              LEI M60  61:30 
 42  Melanie Elkington       OD W50  66:09 
 43  Chris Horsewill        NOC W50  69:33 
     John Middler            OD M60  rtd   Missing nos 12-16

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index

4 W55+ M65+ (length 3.3km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant            OD M55  26:56 
  2  Doug Dickinson         DVO M65  28:27 
  3  Jordan Webster         NOC M18  28:33 
  4  Peter Carey             OD M65  28:37 
  5  Andy Hawkins           DVO M65  29:47 
  6  Simon Ford             LEI M70  30:27 
  7  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  30:38 
  8  Sheila Carey            OD W65  32:44 
  9  Colin Drury            SYO M65  32:59 
 10  John Palmer            NOC M65  33:35 
 11  Guy Goodair           EPOC M75  34:31 
 12  Jane Booker            NOC W55  35:19 
 13  Trevor Simpson          OD M70  36:27 
 14  Margaret Willdig        OD W60  37:30 
 15  Sue Bicknell            OD W65  38:00 
 16  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  44:09 
 17  Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W60  45:18 
 18  Alison Slater          NOC W55  46:21 
 19  Margaret Keeling       DVO W65  47:28 
 20  Emily Dobell           IND W21  47:30 
 21  Jane Stew               OD W55  48:20 
 22  Rachel Pelham          IND W21  48:23 
 23  Emma Williams          IND W21  49:30 
 24  John Woodall           NOC M75  52:47 
 25  Roger Keeling          DVO M70  55:43 
 26  Laurie Fluck           LEI M65  60:50 
mp   Melinda Riley          SYO W55  51:20 Missing no 9

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index

5 W65+ (length 2.6km, climb 45m, 10 controls)

  1  Hilary Palmer          NOC W65  24:14 
n/c  Michael Napier         NOC M60  27:03 
  2  Pauline Ward           DVO W65  31:17 
  3  Judith Goodair        EPOC W70  31:50 
  4  Karin Kirk              OD W65  36:20 
  5  Brian Ward             DVO M75  53:09 
  6  Diane Ford             LEI W65  73:17 
mp   Hilary Simpson          OD W70  33:11 Missing no 7

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index

6 M16- W16- (length 3.0km, climb 55m, 11 controls)

  1  Nicholas Wilson        LEI M14  23:34 
  2  Simon West             LEI M16  27:40 
  3  Jack Lord              NOC M16  27:55 
  4  Jessica Beresford      NOC W16  34:45 
  5  Will Chew             RAFO M14  37:02 
  6  Ben Hardy              LEI M10  43:51 
  7  Emma Phillips          LEI W16  60:33 
  8  Rebecca Sewart        RUSH W10  66:10 
  9  S,C,K,L,E Jordan       IND W10  90:27 
 10  Shaniek Park           IND W21  90:34 
 11  Nathan Ball            IND M14 102:47 
     David Ding             IND M12  rtd   Missing nos 1-2,4,6-7,10-11; 2 out of
     Marc Aluzzi           RAFO M16  rtd   Missing nos 3-11

Courses 1 M Open, 2 W Open M40+, 3 W40+ M55+, 4 W55+ M65+, 5 W65+, 6 M16- W16-
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk