Skip to main content
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park

Results for NOC Bassetlaw Spring Series 4, Thoresby North, 13/04/2013

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index

Short (length 2.4km, climb 5m, 11 controls)

  1  Stefan Taylor           NOC M14  14:49 
  2  Angela Lucking          NOC W50  17:18 
  3  Amelia Biddulph         NOC W14  19:48 
  4  Fraser Ridgway          NOC M12  20:16 
  5  Tom Cooley              NOC M10  23:25 
  6  Amy Tordoff               - W10  49:00 
  7  Olivia Bilton             - W8   50:13 
mp   Eleanor Cooley          NOC W14  18:09 Missing no 5

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 4.1km, climb 15m, 12 controls)

  1  Paul Hudson             NOC M50  26:14 
  2  David Cooke             NOC M65  32:45 
  3  Alexander Ridgway       NOC M16  36:37 
  4  John Palmer             NOC M65  37:27 
  5  Huw Brown               NOC M14  38:43 
  6  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  40:34 
  7  Julie Webster           NOC W45  41:19 
  8  Alastair Flynn          NOC M14  41:35 
  9  Christine Elliott       NOC W55  42:36 
 10  Oonah Ridgway           NOC W50  47:59 
 11  Nick & Caroline Brown     - M40  48:57 
 12  Simon Warrener          NOC M14  49:39 
 13  Neil Devlin               - M60  50:50 
 14  Cameron Ridgway         NOC M18  51:45 
 15  Anne Gibbs              LOG W65  53:42 
 16  John Woodall            NOC M75  54:22 
 17  Juliet Severn             - W45  61:00 
 18  Andy & Kathryn Clark      - M50 117:14 
 19  Robert Bentley            - M14 128:44 
 20  Donald Flynn            NOC M14 155:29 

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 5.4km, climb 20m, 16 controls)

  1  Harry Nicholson         NOC M21  32:29 
  2  Matthew Green           NOC M20  33:16 
  3  Mick Lucking            NOC M55  36:43 
  4  Simon Elliott           NOC M55  37:44 
  5  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M50  40:08 
  6  Steve Green             NOC M55  40:30 
  7  Alan Beardsley          NOC M65  42:19 
  8  Mark Thomson            FVO M45  42:30 
  9  Mark Webster            NOC M45  42:36 
 10  Alex Smith             HALO M45  43:22 
 11  David Booker            NOC M55  44:32 
 12  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  44:55 
 13  Ian Wells              RAFO M60  46:38 
 14  Keith Lowthian          NOC M40  47:27 
 15  Sean Harrington         LOG M55  53:49 
 16  Keith Streb             NOC M60  57:02 
 17  Alison Wright           LOG W21  57:51 
 18  Clare Hanna             LOG W45  70:29 
 19  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M70  79:30 
 20  Zoe Banyard               - W21 105:58 

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk