Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
 

CSC/CST 1st Round 2015

Sherwood Pines

15th March 2015

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Blue Men

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 75)     1:47  Simon Martland EPOC       M50        1:47  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 2 ( 95)     1:19  Charlie Adams SYO         M50        3:08  Charlie Adams SYO         M50  
 3 ( 60)     1:07  Charlie Adams SYO         M50        4:15  Charlie Adams SYO         M50  
 4 ( 69)     7:51  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       12:23  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 5 ( 36)     1:52  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       14:15  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 6 ( 65)     0:51  Justin Williams LOG       M50       15:15  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 7 ( 38)     1:40  Charlie Adams SYO         M50       16:57  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 8 ( 70)     1:34  Justin Williams LOG       M50       18:35  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
 9 ( 62)     7:28  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       26:03  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
10 ( 48)     2:47  Charlie Adams SYO         M50       29:01  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
11 ( 78)     1:28  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       30:29  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
12 ( 50)     1:59  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       32:28  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
13 ( 58)     1:31  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       33:59  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
14 ( 83)     1:13  Simon Martland EPOC       M50       35:12  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
15 ( 84)     0:44  Paul Hudson NOC           M50       35:57  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
16 ( 81)     1:00  Andrew Henderson LEI      M50       36:58  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
17 ( 82)     1:03  Colin Smith SYO           M50       38:01  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
18 ( 51)     0:37  Paul Taylor EPOC          M50       38:39  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
Finish       0:35  Richard Naish DVO         M50       39:16  Simon Martland EPOC       M50  
            38:26  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Blue Women

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 77)     2:19  Kim Baxter SYO            W35        2:19  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 2 ( 79)     1:49  Kim Baxter SYO            W35        4:08  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 3 ( 64)     1:05  Elspeth Ingleby SELOC     W21        5:28  Elspeth Ingleby SELOC     W21  
 4 ( 32)     0:51  Kim Baxter SYO            W35        6:25  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 5 ( 34)     6:42  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       13:07  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 6 ( 69)     2:46  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       15:53  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 7 ( 65)     2:38  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       18:31  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 8 ( 38)     1:54  Emily Garside WCH         W21       20:36  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
 9 ( 70)     1:49  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       22:25  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
10 ( 62)     7:44  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       30:09  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
11 ( 48)     3:11  Emily Garside WCH         W21       33:24  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
12 ( 63)     1:53  Emily Garside WCH         W21       35:29  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
13 ( 50)     1:39  Hannah Cox LEI            W18       37:10  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
14 ( 43)     1:12  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       38:22  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
15 ( 58)     1:29  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       39:51  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
16 ( 83)     1:20  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       41:11  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
17 ( 59)     1:56  Kim Baxter SYO            W35       43:07  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
18 ( 51)     1:29  Hannah Cox LEI            W18       44:36  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
Finish       0:34  Hannah Cox LEI            W18       45:17  Kim Baxter SYO            W35  
            44:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 31)     1:03  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        1:03  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 2 ( 79)     1:42  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        2:45  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 3 ( 33)     1:54  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        4:39  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 4 ( 40)     2:12  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        6:51  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 5 ( 41)     1:44  Richard Robinson NOC      M21        8:35  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 6 ( 39)     7:53  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       16:44  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 7 ( 35)     1:56  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       18:40  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 8 ( 36)     1:57  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       20:37  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
 9 ( 37)     1:55  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       22:39  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
10 ( 38)     1:32  Tom Fellbaum MDOC         M21       24:12  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
11 ( 76)     1:30  Chris Millard DVO         M21       25:42  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
12 ( 42)     1:14  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       27:06  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
13 ( 70)     2:07  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       29:19  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
14 ( 54)     2:49  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       32:10  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
15 ( 55)     0:43  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       32:53  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
16 ( 56)     8:01  Joe Mercer SELOC          M21       41:05  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
17 ( 62)     1:48  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       42:53  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
18 ( 48)     2:19  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       45:12  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
19 ( 78)     1:12  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       46:26  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
20 ( 50)     1:40  Joe Mercer SELOC          M21       48:11  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
21 ( 43)     0:56  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       49:11  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
22 ( 53)     0:56  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       50:08  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
23 ( 45)     0:42  Joe Mercer SELOC          M21       50:51  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
24 ( 59)     1:28  Oli Johnson SYO           M35       52:22  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
25 ( 51)     1:11  Richard Robinson NOC      M21       53:33  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
Finish       0:30  Matthew Cox LEI           M20       54:05  Richard Robinson NOC      M21  
            52:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Green Men

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 75)     1:58  Rob Pearson SYO           M60        1:58  Rob Pearson SYO           M60  
 2 ( 32)     1:18  Paul Graetz POTOC         M65        3:27  Paul Graetz POTOC         M65  
 3 ( 44)     1:06  Chris Calow DEE           M60        4:50  Mike Smithard DEE         M65  
 4 ( 33)     2:19  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60        7:10  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
 5 ( 34)     6:55  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60       14:05  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
 6 ( 57)     3:10  Chris Calow DEE           M60       17:59  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
 7 ( 78)     4:35  Pete Gorvett SYO          M65       22:41  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
 8 ( 50)     2:17  Mike Smithard DEE         M65       24:58  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
 9 ( 58)     1:44  John Britton MDOC         M60       26:57  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
10 ( 53)     0:33  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60       27:30  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
11 ( 84)     1:07  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60       28:37  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
12 ( 81)     1:07  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60       29:44  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
13 ( 82)     1:10  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60       30:54  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
14 ( 51)     0:42  Chris Calow DEE           M60       31:40  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
Finish       0:39  Mick Liston NOR           M65       32:24  Steve Ingleby DEE         M60  
            30:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Green Women

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 31)     1:37  Louise Walker SUFFOC      W50        1:37  Louise Walker SUFFOC      W50  
 2 ( 46)     0:23  Heather Fellbaum MDOC     W50        2:14  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 3 ( 60)     2:23  Liz Jackson DEE           W50        4:38  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 4 ( 80)     6:41  Sal Chaffey DVO           W50       11:51  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 5 ( 62)     5:15  Sara Campbell DEE         W50       17:39  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 6 ( 48)     3:28  Jenny Peel SYO            W45       21:07  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 7 ( 63)     2:00  Liz Jackson DEE           W50       23:07  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 8 ( 50)     1:52  Heather Fellbaum MDOC     W50       25:11  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
 9 ( 43)     1:17  Heather Fellbaum MDOC     W50       26:30  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
10 ( 58)     1:45  Sal Chaffey DVO           W50       28:19  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
11 ( 45)     1:34  Michelle Mackervoy DVO    W45       30:05  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
12 ( 59)     2:03  Heather Fellbaum MDOC     W50       32:26  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
13 ( 82)     1:21  Heather Fellbaum MDOC     W50       33:48  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
14 ( 51)     0:42  Michelle Mackervoy DVO    W45       34:36  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
Finish       0:41  Jill Croskell DVO         W60       35:27  Jenny Peel SYO            W45  
            33:02  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Junior Men (Green)

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 75)     1:42  Finn Lydon LEI            M16        1:42  Finn Lydon LEI            M16  
 2 ( 32)     0:58  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18        2:40  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18  
 3 ( 44)     1:10  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16        3:51  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18  
 4 ( 33)     1:49  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16        5:42  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18  
 5 ( 34)     6:20  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18       12:02  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18  
 6 ( 57)     2:55  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16       15:01  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18  
 7 ( 78)     4:12  Finn Lydon LEI            M16       21:34  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16  
 8 ( 50)     1:57  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16       23:31  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16  
 9 ( 58)     1:44  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18       25:15  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16  
10 ( 53)     0:31  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16       25:50  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16  
11 ( 84)     0:55  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16       26:46  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16  
12 ( 81)     0:59  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16       27:45  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16  
13 ( 82)     1:02  Matthew Fellbaum MDOC     M18       28:56  Tim Harrison SUFFOC       M16  
14 ( 51)     0:34  Theo Passmore SUFFOC      M18       29:41  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16  
Finish       0:32  Joe Uprichard DVO         M16       30:15  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16  
            27:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Junior Wmn (Sht Grn)

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 94)     2:25  Louise Adams SYO          W18        2:25  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 2 ( 79)     1:52  Louise Adams SYO          W18        4:17  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 3 ( 64)     1:12  Louise Adams SYO          W18        5:29  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 4 ( 95)     1:00  Louise Adams SYO          W18        6:29  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 5 ( 60)     1:30  Megan Harrison EPOC       W16        8:32  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 6 ( 80)     6:50  Laura Hindle MDOC         W18       15:23  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 7 ( 34)     2:08  Louise Adams SYO          W18       17:31  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 8 ( 49)     3:31  Louise Adams SYO          W18       21:02  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
 9 ( 67)     3:02  Laura Hindle MDOC         W18       24:06  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
10 ( 63)     2:47  Louise Adams SYO          W18       26:53  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
11 ( 51)     0:55  Laura Hindle MDOC         W18       27:49  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
Finish       0:36  Evelyn Elmes DEE          W18       28:33  Louise Adams SYO          W18  
            27:48  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 73)     1:08  Shewei Xiong IND          M21        1:08  Shewei Xiong IND          M21  
 2 ( 77)     2:41  James Mead                M35        3:59  Luis Perdigao NOC         M35  
 3 ( 61)     3:17  James Mead                M35        7:37  James Mead                M35  
 4 ( 80)     4:53  James Mead                M35       12:30  James Mead                M35  
 5 ( 62)     5:42  John Cross DEE            M45       18:21  James Mead                M35  
 6 ( 78)     4:35  John Cross DEE            M45       23:32  James Mead                M35  
 7 ( 51)     1:11  John Cross DEE            M45       24:54  James Mead                M35  
Finish       0:38  John Cross DEE            M45       25:42  James Mead                M35  
            24:05  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Orange Men

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 73)     1:01  George Van Dam HALO       M14        1:01  George Van Dam HALO       M14  
 2 ( 71)     2:23  Josh Sammon SELOC         M14        3:31  Josh Sammon SELOC         M14  
 3 ( 72)     3:08  James Halliwell DEE       M14        6:51  James Halliwell DEE       M14  
 4 ( 47)     3:14  Sam Cross DEE             M14       10:31  James Halliwell DEE       M14  
 5 ( 74)     3:59  Toby Williams LOG         M12       15:25  Matthew Clarke SUFFOC     M14  
 6 ( 63)     2:36  George Van Dam HALO       M14       18:02  Matthew Clarke SUFFOC     M14  
 7 ( 51)     0:45  Matthew Clarke SUFFOC     M14       18:47  Matthew Clarke SUFFOC     M14  
Finish       0:33  James Halliwell DEE       M14       19:25  Matthew Clarke SUFFOC     M14  
            17:39  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Orange Women

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 73)     1:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W12        1:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W12  
 2 ( 71)     2:37  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14        3:48  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W12  
 3 ( 72)     3:25  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14        7:19  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
 4 ( 47)     3:58  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14       11:17  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
 5 ( 74)     4:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W12       15:33  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
 6 ( 63)     3:00  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W12       18:35  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
 7 ( 51)     0:57  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14       19:32  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
Finish       0:37  Sas Jones DEE             W14       20:15  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W14  
            19:51  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 73)     1:43  Alice Crane DVO           W14        1:43  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 2 ( 85)     2:28  Alice Crane DVO           W14        4:11  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 3 ( 91)     1:54  Alice Crane DVO           W14        6:05  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 4 ( 87)     1:51  Alice Crane DVO           W14        7:56  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 5 ( 93)     1:42  Alice Crane DVO           W14        9:38  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 6 ( 74)     1:37  Alice Crane DVO           W14       11:15  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 7 ( 88)     1:13  Miranda Cope RAFO         W21       12:31  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 8 ( 90)     1:09  Alice Crane DVO           W14       13:40  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
 9 ( 51)     1:15  Alice Crane DVO           W14       14:55  Alice Crane DVO           W14  
Finish       0:42  Flora Jolly HALO          W10       14:45  Clare Labram IND          W40  
            15:34  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Short Brown

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 46)     1:06  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40        1:06  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 2 ( 94)     1:07  Michael Adams SYO         M20        2:26  Michael Adams SYO         M20  
 3 ( 79)     1:24  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40        4:07  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 4 ( 64)     0:54  Michael Adams SYO         M20        5:02  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 5 ( 60)     1:40  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40        6:42  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 6 ( 69)     7:24  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       14:06  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 7 ( 36)     1:38  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       15:44  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 8 ( 65)     0:49  Alistair Thornton MDOC    M20       16:35  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
 9 ( 37)     1:26  John Duckworth DVO        M45       18:03  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
10 ( 42)     1:12  Dave Peel SYO             M45       19:16  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
11 ( 52)     3:23  Jamie Rennie LEI          M45       23:10  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
12 ( 54)     2:30  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       25:40  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
13 ( 55)     0:49  Dai Bedwell DVO           M45       26:30  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
14 ( 56)     9:08  John Duckworth DVO        M45       35:50  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
15 ( 62)     1:53  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       37:43  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
16 ( 67)     0:54  Dave Peel SYO             M45       38:40  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
17 ( 63)     2:12  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       40:52  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
18 ( 50)     1:27  Ed Calow DEE              M20       42:26  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
19 ( 43)     1:00  Ed Calow DEE              M20       43:26  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
20 ( 58)     1:17  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40       44:43  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
21 ( 53)     0:32  Euan Tebbutt LEI          M18       45:15  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
22 ( 59)     1:07  Alistair Thornton MDOC    M20       46:25  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
23 ( 51)     1:16  Alistair Thornton MDOC    M20       47:41  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
Finish       0:28  Ed Calow DEE              M20       48:19  Alistair Buckley SYO      M40  
            46:36  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

Course Veterans Short Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                      Class
 1 ( 94)     2:58  Derek Gale DVO            M70        2:58  Derek Gale DVO            M70  
 2 ( 79)     2:19  Hilary Palmer NOC         W65        5:41  Hilary Palmer NOC         W65  
 3 ( 64)     1:18  Liz Godfree DVO           W65        7:30  Hilary Palmer NOC         W65  
 4 ( 95)     1:21  Simon Ford LEI            M70        8:55  Hilary Palmer NOC         W65  
 5 ( 60)     1:37  Derek Gale DVO            M70       10:54  Simon Ford LEI            M70  
 6 ( 80)     6:52  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70       18:23  Simon Ford LEI            M70  
 7 ( 34)     2:13  Derek Gale DVO            M70       21:28  Simon Ford LEI            M70  
 8 ( 49)     3:48  Simon Ford LEI            M70       25:16  Simon Ford LEI            M70  
 9 ( 67)     2:38  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70       28:26  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70  
10 ( 63)     2:55  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70       31:21  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70  
11 ( 51)     0:56  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70       32:17  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70  
Finish       0:44  Derek Gale DVO            M70       33:06  Doug Dickinson DVO        M70  
            29:39  represents ideal time

Top, Blue Men, Blue Women, Brown, Green Men, Green Women, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Medium, Orange Men, Orange Women, Short, Short Brown, Veterans Short Green

MERCS (c) 2015 Michael Napier