Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event

Results for CSC/CST 1st Round 2015, Sherwood Pines, 15/03/2015

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to index

Brown (length 10.7km, climb 130m, 25 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson           NOC M21  54:05 100 
  2  Joe Mercer               SELOC M21  56:27 100 
  3  Oli Johnson                SYO M35  56:41 99 
  4  Tom Fellbaum              MDOC M21  57:26 98 
  5  Nic Barber                 SYO M21  60:46 97 
n/c  Olly Williams              DEE M20  61:04 
  6  Anthony Squire             NOC M35  62:02 96 
  7  Laurence Ball              NOR M21  62:56 95 
  8  Michael Barnby             WCH M35  64:03 94 
  9  Andy Preston               SYO M35  64:42 93 
 10  Mike Sprot                 SYO M35  64:49 92 
 11  Ciaran Allen               DEE M21  64:58 91 
 12  Iain Stamp                 WCH M35  66:16 90 
 13  Zac Field                  SYO M21  68:31 89 
 14  Chris Millard              DVO M21  70:20 88 
 15  Andrew Powell              DVO M21  71:41 87 
 16  Matthew Cox                LEI M20  74:20 86 
 17  Pete Kidd                SELOC M35  74:32  99 
 18  Jonathan Pye              WAOC M21  75:30 85 
 19  Rob Moody                POTOC M21  75:44  98 
 20  Liam Harrington            LOG M21  78:28  97 
 21  Jim Trueman               MDOC M50  79:09 84 
 22  Matt Driver              SELOC M21  79:56  96 
 23  Gareth Radcliffe        SUFFOC M35  80:30  95 
 24  David Pettit               DVO M21  81:59 83 
 25  Andew Ward                 DEE M21  82:50 82 
     ----------Brown standard----------
 26  Charles Nell               LOG M21  83:46  94 
 27  Tom O'Boyle                WCH M21  84:00 81 
 28  Graham Pigott            POTOC M21  85:21  93 
 29  Sean Blanchflower         WAOC M40  85:25 80 
 30  Neil Carter             SUFFOC M35  88:55  92 
 31  Robert Normanton           DEE M21  89:09 79 
 32  Andrew Rowe              POTOC M35  90:52  91 
 33  James Bennett              WCH M21  91:54 78 
 34  Adam Bradbury              SYO M21  93:53 77 
 35  Wayne Byrne               HALO M35  95:31  90 
 36  Roger Phillips             LEI M35  95:46 76 
 37  David Bolton             SELOC M21  95:58  89 
 38  Steve Parker               WRE M45  96:23  88 
 39  William Barraclough       EPOC M35  97:00  87 
 40  Carl Henrickson           HALO M35 101:08  86 
 41  Alan Ogden                MDOC M55 105:08 75 
 42  Pete Owens                 DEE M55 105:55 74 
 43  Andis Celenskis            DVO M35 108:12 73 
 44  Steve Fellbaum            MDOC M55 114:22 72 
 45  Richard Willis             NOC M40 116:50 71 
 46  Mike Carmont               WRE M40 118:04  85 
 47  Andrew Ward                LEI M21 124:34 70 
     Steve Bones                LOG M35  rtd   Missing nos 14-25
     Stephen Clark            SELOC M35  rtd   Missing nos 8-20,24-25; 2 out of ord

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Short Brown (length 8.6km, climb 105m, 23 controls)

  1  Alistair Buckley           SYO M40  48:19 100 
  2  Dave Peel                  SYO M45  52:09 99 
  3  Martin Ward                SYO M45  53:24 98 
  4  Michael Adams              SYO M20  53:31 97 
  5  Alistair Thornton         MDOC M20  53:35 96 
  6  Pete Tryner                SYO M40  54:58 95 
  7  Ed Calow                   DEE M20  55:29 94 
  8  John Duckworth             DVO M45  55:39 93 
  9  Dai Bedwell                DVO M45  56:41 92 
 10  Paul Murgatroyd            LOG M45  59:05 100 
 11  Duncan Harris              DEE M45  59:21 91 
 12  Liam Corner               MDOC M45  59:37 90 
 13  Euan Tebbutt               LEI M18  59:39 89 
 14  Mark Seddon              SELOC M50  61:24  99 
 15  Allan Williams             WCH M45  62:07 88 
 16  Jonathan Emberton         EPOC M50  62:17  98 
 17  Richard Baxter             SYO M45  62:23 87 
 18  Niall Allen                DEE M20  63:51 86 
 19  Howard Alcock              LEI M45  64:07 85 
 20  Martin Pigott            POTOC M40  65:19  97 
 21  John Ward                  NOR M45  65:21 84 
 22  Dave Bennett               DVO M40  66:58 83 
 23  Mark Stodgell              WCH M40  67:01 82 
 24  Karl Marshall              SYO M45  67:03 81 
 25  Simon Webb                 WCH M40  67:29 80 
 26  John Mather                LOG M45  68:05  96 
 27  Steve Wilson             SELOC M40  68:55  95 
 28  Ed Halliwell               DEE M40  69:02 79 
 29  Ben Crane                  DVO M40  69:22 78 
 30  Tim Wiegand                SYO M45  69:31 77 
 31  Steve Lang                MDOC M40  69:35 76 
 32  Stephen Borrill           WAOC M40  69:40 75 
 33  Lee Scott                  SYO M45  70:01 74 
 34  Alistair Tinto            EPOC M45  70:23  94 
 35  Jack Smith                 NOC M18  71:59 73 
 36  Richard Hill               DEE M50  72:44 72 
 37  Matt Mardling              WCH M45  73:36 71 
 38  David Jolly               HALO M40  74:04  93 
     -------Short Brown standard-------
 39  Jamie Sutherland           LEI M45  74:33 70 
 40  Darren Baker               DEE M45  74:42 69 
 41  Richard Leake              LEI M45  76:33 68 
 42  Andy Allen                 DEE M50  77:02 67 
 43  Andrew Elliott          SUFFOC M40  77:45  92 
 44  Matt White                 LEI M45  78:30 66 
 45  Anthony Donaldson          NOC M45  78:50 65 
 46  James Burton               SYO M40  78:56 64 
 47  Ed Chester                 LEI M40  79:07 63 
 48  David Brown                WCH M40  79:47 62 
 49  Nigel Owens                SYO M45  79:59 61 
 50  Nigel Lydon                LEI M45  81:05 60 
 51  Brian Hostad              HALO M45  83:05  91 
 52  Alastair Paterson          LEI M45  83:36 59 
 53  Stephen Chafer             LEI M45  83:38 58 
 54  Damian Belletty            LOG M40  84:28  90 
 55  Derek Herd                 LEI M45  84:31 57 
 56  John Clarke             SUFFOC M45  85:22  89 
 57  Jason Dunning             WAOC M40  86:11 56 
 58  Edward Mellor            SELOC M45  86:14  88 
n/c  Mark Sammon              SELOC M40  87:26 
 59  Jamie Rennie               LEI M45  88:03 55 
 60  Mark Hardy                 LEI M45  88:50 54 
 61  Adrian Griffiths           WRE M45  90:55  87 
 62  Kelvin Dawson              WCH M40  91:12 53 
 63  Ian Hodson                 DVO M40  95:05 52 
 64  Alex Smith                HALO M45  96:39  86 
 65  Andy Barker-Pilsworth      LOG M45  96:54  85 
 66  Andrew Tomkinson         SELOC M40  98:38  84 
 67  Geoffrey Hollins         POTOC M60  99:15  83 
 68  Iain Phillips              LEI M45 101:18 51 
 69  Tony Stirland              DVO M40 101:40 50 
 70  Jim Carley                 NOC M40 101:47 49 
 71  Lawrence Brown            HALO M45 103:40  82 
 72  Connor Phillips            LOG M20 115:38  81 
 73  Matt Williams             HALO M45 121:09  80 
 74  Andrew Houlden            HALO M45 122:21  79 
 75  George Evans              HALO M40 141:48  78 
 76  Steve Edgar                LEI M45 146:01 48 

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Blue Women (length 6.9km, climb 75m, 18 controls)

  1  Kim Baxter                 SYO W35  45:17 100 
  2  Elspeth Ingleby          SELOC W21  48:39 100 
  3  Ella Gilbert               NOR W18  51:58 99 
  4  Emily Garside              WCH W21  52:03 98 
  5  Jenny Johnson              SYO W35  52:24 97 
  6  Helen Chiswell             DVO W35  54:48 96 
  7  Judith Havenhand           SYO W40  56:00 95 
  8  Jaimie Buckley             SYO W35  56:28 94 
  9  Catherine Wilson         SELOC W35  57:26  99 
 10  Viv Barraclough           EPOC W40  60:19  98 
 11  Hannah Cox                 LEI W18  60:43 93 
 12  Rachel Mercer            SELOC W21  61:14  97 
 13  Alice Fellbaum            MDOC W21  61:30 92 
 14  Diane Mitson             POTOC W40  62:25  96 
 15  Emma Harrison             EPOC W40  62:54  95 
 16  Sharron Richardson         WRE W40  65:41  94 
 17  Tanya Taylor               LOG W45  66:53  93 
 18  Carolyn Hindle            MDOC W20  69:00 91 
 19  Nicole Schmid              LEI W21  70:15 90 
     ----------Blue standard-----------
 20  Grace Majumdar             DEE W21  70:35 89 
 21  Cath Williams              WCH W40  70:50 88 
 22  Emily Powell               DVO W21  71:09 87 
 23  Alison Etherden          SELOC W21  71:32  92 
 24  Pauline Tryner             SYO W40  72:14 86 
 25  Elaine Sutton              DEE W45  72:52 85 
 26  Sian Calow                 DEE W50  75:13 84 
 27  Liz Heaton                 LEI W21  75:20 83 
 28  Jane McCann               MDOC W45  76:23 82 
 29  Sarah Mansel            SUFFOC W50  77:06  91 
 30  Alison Fryer              MDOC W21  77:17 81 
 31  Maddy Moyle                DEE W21  78:36 80 
 32  Helen Bickle              WAOC W21  79:09 79 
 33  Claire Selby               DVO W40  81:49 78 
 34  Kate Brown                HALO W35  82:41  90 
 35  Helen Chan                HALO W40  86:34  89 
 36  Caroline Louth            WAOC W50 110:15 77 
     Alice Hodkinson           WAOC W40  dnf   No finish time
     Leanne Bailey              NOR W35  rtd   Missing nos 5-9

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Blue Men (length 6.8km, climb 75m, 18 controls)

  1  Simon Martland            EPOC M50  39:16 100 
  2  Charlie Adams              SYO M50  40:38 100 
  3  Nick Lightfoot             SYO M50  44:49 99 
  4  John Embrey                DEE M55  45:23 98 
  5  Steve Dempsey             MDOC M50  45:36 97 
  6  Phil Scarf                EPOC M50  45:47  99 
  7  Paul Morris                NOC M55  45:48 96 
  8  Andy Jackson               DVO M50  45:57 95 
  9  Justin Williams            LOG M50  46:24  98 
 10  Adrian Pickles             WRE M55  46:26  97 
 11  Kevin Lomas                NOC M55  46:44 94 
 12  Paul Addison               DVO M55  46:47 93 
 13  Jon Hateley                DEE M50  47:29 92 
 14  Colin Smith                SYO M50  47:55 91 
 15  Paul Taylor               EPOC M50  48:23  96 
 16  Andy Sykes                 DVO M50  49:29 90 
 17  Trevor Hindle             MDOC M50  49:59 89 
 18  Jonathan Gilbert           NOR M55  50:10 88 
 19  Brian Ward                HALO M50  50:12  95 
 20  Andrew Yeates              WCH M55  50:15 87 
 21  Mick Lucking               NOC M55  50:24 86 
 22  Paul Chavasse              DEE M50  50:27 85 
 23  Paul Bradbury              SYO M55  50:28 84 
 24  Graham Louth              WAOC M50  50:35 83 
 25  Iain Bell                  DEE M50  51:51 82 
 26  Francesco Lari             NOC M50  51:59 81 
 27  Neil Harvatt              HALO M55  52:40  94 
 28  Andy Campbell              DEE M50  52:49 80 
 29  Dave Chaffey               DVO M50  53:02 79 
 30  Graham Lloyd              EPOC M50  53:03  93 
 31  Robert Smith               DVO M50  53:22 78 
 32  John Hawkins               DVO M55  54:17 77 
 33  Steve Kimberley            DVO M55  54:51 76 
 34  Andrew Henderson           LEI M50  55:06 75 
 35  Paul Hudson                NOC M50  55:16 74 
 36  Dave Denness               LOG M55  55:18  92 
 37  Will Harrison           SUFFOC M50  55:29  91 
 38  Andrew Mackervoy           DVO M50  55:31 73 
 39  Pete Harris               HALO M55  55:59  90 
 40  Andy Thornton             MDOC M55  56:02 72 
 41  Robert Parkinson           NOC M55  56:20 71 
 42  John Worth                 LEI M50  56:29 70 
 43  Henry Morgan             POTOC M60  56:38  89 
 44  Paul Van Dam              HALO M50  57:41  88 
 45  David Thomas               WCH M55  57:48 69 
 46  Alun Roberts              WAOC M55  57:50 68 
 47  Andrew Ridgway             NOC M50  57:52 67 
 48  Mike Gardner               DVO M55  58:12 66 
 49  Kevan Latham             SELOC M55  58:16  87 
 50  Mark Garside               WCH M55  58:43 65 
     ----------Blue standard-----------
 51  Dave McCann               MDOC M50  59:18 64 
 52  David Cronk               WAOC M55  59:24 63 
 53  Paul Jones                 DEE M50  59:31 62 
 54= Jon Cundill                DVO M50  60:56 61 
 54= Mark Webster               NOC M50  60:56 61 
 56  Richard Needham            DVO M50  61:00 59 
 57  Paul Turner              SELOC M55  63:34  86 
 58  Roger Hodgson              DVO M55  64:18 58 
 59  Clive Wilkinson         SUFFOC M50  64:57  85 
 60  Simon Starkey              LEI M55  65:02 57 
 61  Rod Mansel              SUFFOC M55  65:09  84 
 62  Michael Hood             SELOC M55  65:36  83 
 63  Paul Goodhead              DVO M50  66:13 56 
 64  Rod Postlethwaite          WRE M60  66:25  82 
 65  Peter Munn               POTOC M55  67:08  81 
 66  Kev Rice                   LOG M55  67:33  80 
 67  Martin Pickering           DEE M50  69:35 55 
 68  Richard Naish              DVO M50  69:37 54 
 69= Graeme Huggan              NOC M55  69:55 53 
 69= Jim Cooke                POTOC M50  69:55  79 
 71  Hugh Lachlan               LEI M50  70:13 52 
 72  Peter Woods               WAOC M55  70:31 51 
 73  Malcolm Spencer            DVO M55  73:15 50 
 74  Bob Hill                  WAOC M55  73:19 49 
 75  Lester Hartmann            DVO M55  74:19 48 
 76  Alan West                  LEI M55  75:00 47 
 77  Dave Heath                 SYO M55  75:24 46 
 78  Steve Schofield            NOC M50  76:44 45 
 79  Sean Harrington            LOG M55  77:31  78 
 80  Robin Stevens              LOG M50  78:36  77 
 81  Paul Booth               SELOC M50  78:59  76 
 82  Paul Wright                DVO M55  79:01 44 
 83  Neil Adams                 WCH M55  81:23 43 
 84  Peter Brookes              NOC M55  86:04 42 
 85  Simon Davis                DVO M50  86:29 41 
 86  Eric Burton              SELOC M55  87:58  75 
 87  Andy Furnell               LOG M50  91:40  74 
mp   John McIntosh            SELOC M55  82:07 Missing no 7
     Chris Simmonds            HALO M50  rtd   Missing nos 9-17

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Green Women (length 5.0km, climb 55m, 14 controls)

  1  Jenny Peel                 SYO W45  35:27 100 
  2  Sara Campbell              DEE W50  37:23 99 
  3  Liz Jackson                DEE W50  37:35 98 
  4  Sal Chaffey                DVO W50  37:38 97 
  5  Catherine Hughes           NOC W45  38:43 96 
  6  Michelle Mackervoy         DVO W45  39:25 95 
  7  Amanda Crawshaw           EPOC W45  39:58 100 
  8  Vicky Thornton            MDOC W50  40:04 94 
  9  Lucy Wiegand               SYO W45  40:08 93 
 10  Janet Adams                SYO W50  40:54 92 
 11  Julie Ferris               LEI W45  41:09 91 
 12  Jackie Scarf              EPOC W50  41:31  99 
 13  Louise Walker           SUFFOC W50  41:43  98 
 14  Heather Fellbaum          MDOC W50  42:13 90 
 15  Rachel Pocock             WAOC W45  42:33 89 
 16  Claire Bushnell            WCH W50  42:44 88 
 17  Janet Evans                NOC W50  43:32 87 
 18  Trish Lydon                LEI W45  43:39 86 
 19  Catherine Hill             DEE W45  45:08 85 
 20  Ann-Marie Duckworth        DVO W45  45:22 84 
 21  Carol Dredge               WCH W55  45:40 83 
 22  Camilla Darwin             LEI W45  45:45 82 
 23  Amanda Roberts             LOG W50  45:56  97 
 24  Ursula Williamson          LEI W50  46:24 81 
 25  Delia Kingsbury            WRE W50  46:37  96 
 26  Elizabeth Bales          POTOC W50  46:39  95 
 27  Helen Hague               WAOC W45  46:47 80 
 28  Helen Parkinson            NOC W45  46:48 79 
 29  Sue Russell                DVO W50  47:34 78 
 30  Diane Jacks                WRE W45  48:29  94 
 31  Tracey Brookes             LEI W50  49:02 77 
 32  Helen Martland            EPOC W45  49:53  93 
 33  Helena Crutchley          HALO W50  50:00  92 
 34  Kim Buxton                 DVO W50  50:10 76 
 35  Helen Pedley              EPOC W50  50:29  91 
 36  Caroline Gregson           DEE W50  50:46 75 
 37  Rachel Davis               DVO W50  50:52 74 
 38  Marcia Bradbury            SYO W55  50:54 73 
 39  Janet Cronk               WAOC W55  51:00 72 
 40= Kitty Jones                DEE W20  51:12 71 
 40= Joanne Nell                LOG W50  51:12  90 
 42  Alison Corbett           POTOC W50  51:24  89 
 43  Lesley Ward                SYO W45  51:51 70 
 44  Christine Elliott          NOC W55  52:12 69 
 45  Kath Speak                MDOC W55  52:15 68 
 46  Clare Hanna                LOG W50  52:41  88 
 47  Mary Adams                 WCH W55  52:55 67 
     ----------Green standard----------
 48  Christine Collins          WCH W55  54:07 66 
 49  Alison Yeates              WCH W45  54:11 65 
 50  Hazel Hindle              MDOC W50  54:24 64 
 51  Jill Croskell              DVO W60  54:27 63 
 52  Trudy Crosby               LOG W55  54:36  87 
 53  Pat Moody                  DEE W55  54:54 62 
 54  Jane Burgess               DVO W55  56:30 61 
 55  Julie Webster              NOC W50  56:33 60 
 56  Ruth Harris                DEE W45  57:00 59 
 57  Sue Woods                 WAOC W55  58:24 58 
 58  Karen Williams             LOG W45  58:41  86 
 59  Tracy Craig                BOF W45  59:00 
 60  Judith Wetherill          WAOC W50  60:28 57 
 61  Jackie Butcher             SYO W50  60:44 56 
 62  Jane Dring-Morris          LEI W45  61:02 55 
 63  Joanna Emberton           EPOC W50  61:27  85 
 64  Amanda Ward               HALO W50  61:49  84 
 65  Wendy West                 LEI W50  65:38 54 
 66  Cathy Goodhead             DVO W50  67:54 53 
 67  Rebecca Lloyd             EPOC W50  69:16  83 
 68  Rebecca Perring            DVO W50  69:53 52 
 69  Erica Pilkinton            LOG W50  70:18  82 
 70  Marie Roberts             MDOC W55  70:32 51 
 71  Anne Kimberley             DVO W55  71:58 50 
 72  Sally Wilkinson         SUFFOC W50  72:09  81 
n/c  Sue Williams               WCH W35  72:38 
 73  Catherine Oakes          SELOC W45  74:57  80 
 74  Isoldt Harris             HALO W55  75:11  79 
 75  Alison Hayes               DVO W50  75:28 49 
 76  Sarah Blackburn            DVO W45  75:59 48 
 77  Karen Bedwell              DVO W45  76:15 47 
 78  Jessica Selby              DVO W20  77:26 46 
 79  Oonah Ridgway              NOC W50  77:53 45 
 80  Meg Owens                  DEE W55  77:57 44 
 81  Judy Berry                 DVO W50  78:26 43 
 82  Wendy Foster               NOC W50  82:25 42 
 83  Melody Thompson          SELOC W50  83:13  78 
 84  Joanna Treasure          SELOC W50  94:46  77 
mp   Alison Hardy               LEI W45  49:41 Missing no 11

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Green Men (length 4.9km, climb 50m, 14 controls)

  1  Steve Ingleby              DEE M60  32:24 100 
  2  Mike Smithard              DEE M65  34:04 99 
  3  Pete Gorvett               SYO M65  34:09 98 
  4  John Britton              MDOC M60  35:11 97 
  5  John Hurley                DVO M60  35:21 96 
  6  Richard Payne             EPOC M65  36:17 100 
  7  Rob Pearson                SYO M60  36:18 95 
  8  David Booker               NOC M60  37:22 94 
  9  Chris Calow                DEE M60  37:46 93 
 10  Martin Hore             SUFFOC M65  39:21  99 
 11  Paul Graetz              POTOC M65  39:39  98 
 12  John Robinson              WCH M65  40:18 92 
 13  Neil Sprot                 SYO M60  40:20 91 
 14  Mick Liston                NOR M65  40:36 90 
 15  Peter Guillaume            SYO M65  40:48 89 
 16  Tim Mulcahy               WAOC M60  40:50 88 
 17  Mal Irvine                 DEE M60  41:17 87 
 18  Dave Bales               POTOC M60  41:32  97 
 19  Jonathan Howell            WCH M60  42:08 86 
 20  Andy Payne                 DEE M60  42:26 85 
 21  Tony Davies              SELOC M65  42:49  96 
 22  Colin Best                 SYO M65  43:10 84 
 23  Ray Collins                WCH M60  43:28 83 
 24  Ian Watson                MDOC M65  43:42 82 
 25  Dave Skidmore              DVO M65  44:31 81 
 26  John Marriott              LEI M65  44:37 80 
 27  Chris Brown               WAOC M60  44:45 79 
 28  Norman Hall                DEE M65  45:05 78 
n/c  Douglas Craig              WCH M50  45:23 
 29  Chris Rostron             MDOC M65  45:52 77 
 30  Martin Wheeler             LOG M60  45:58  95 
 31  Rod Williams              HALO M65  46:10  94 
 32  Robert Haskins             LEI M60  46:14 76 
 33  Philip Brown               NOR M60  46:39 75 
 34  Martin Green Men          MDOC M60  46:58 74 
 35  Roger Edwards              LEI M65  47:07 73 
 36  Stephen Richards         SELOC M60  47:11  93 
 37  David Rose               SELOC M65  47:37  92 
 38  Andrew Breakwell           NOC M65  47:49 72 
 39  Ray Waight                 SYO M60  47:51 71 
 40  Mike Godfree               DVO M65  48:08 70 
 41  Michael Nell               LOG M65  48:24  91 
 42  Stephen Round            SELOC M60  48:34  90 
     ----------Green standard----------
 43  John Palmer                NOC M65  49:08 69 
 44  Stuart Swalwell            DVO M65  49:12 68 
 45  Andy Portsmouth            LEI M60  49:22 67 
 46  Peter Hornsby              LEI M60  49:28 66 
 47  Richard Llewellyn          NOC M60  49:52 65 
 48  Ken Hutson                HALO M60  50:03  89 
 49  Chris Bosley               LEI M65  51:07 64 
 50  Peter Jones                WRE M70  51:16  88 
 51  Michael Bickle            WAOC M65  51:21 63 
 52  Neil Croasdell            EPOC M65  51:22  87 
 53  Andy Hawkins               DVO M65  51:33 62 
 54  Phil Halford            SUFFOC M60  52:06  86 
 55  Peter Cholerton            NOC M60  52:43 61 
 56  Kevin Gallagher            LEI M65  53:00 60 
 57  Ian Gilliver              MDOC M60  53:08 59 
 58  Denis Murphy               DEE M65  53:13 58 
 59  Toby Manning               LEI M60  53:56 57 
 60  Trevor Roberts            MDOC M65  54:53 56 
 61  Dave Offler               HALO M60  55:29  85 
 62  Jim Knight                 WCH M65  55:40 55 
 63  Chris Kirkham             MDOC M65  55:48 54 
 64  Henry Marston              SYO M65  57:01 53 
 65  Peter Howsam               WRE M65  58:56  84 
 66  John Pigott              POTOC M65  59:16  83 
 67  Alan Mullock               DEE M65  61:21 52 
 68  Brian Slater              HALO M65  62:22  82 
 69  Colin Butler            SUFFOC M65  63:06  81 
 70  Martin Gibbons             WRE M65  63:19  80 
 71  Graham Crawshaw           MDOC M65  65:09 51 
 72  Andrew Waters              WCH M60  66:14 50 
 73  Larry South                LEI M65  67:05 49 
 74  Peter Yoxall             POTOC M65  67:59  79 
 75  John Heaton              POTOC M60  68:10  78 
 76  Chris Phillips             LEI M65  68:52 48 
 77  Wesley Musall           SUFFOC M65  70:05  77 
 78  John Cooke                 DVO M65  73:48 47 
 79  Ray Stuart                 DVO M65  76:38 46 
 80  Laurie Fluck               LEI M65  81:50 45 
n/c  Michael Smith              WCH M50  86:48 
mp   Arun Sahni                 SYO M60  48:45 Missing no 6
mp   Jeffrey Baker              LOG M60  52:19 Missing no 2
     Ranald Macdonald           DVO M60  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Veterans Short Green (length 3.9km, climb 45m, 11 controls)

  1  Doug Dickinson             DVO M70  33:06 100 
  2  Simon Ford                 LEI M70  33:55 99 
  3  Derek Gale                 DVO M70  35:37 98 
  4  Brian Shaw                 SYO M70  37:16 97 
  5  Hilary Palmer              NOC W65  37:43 96 
  6  Jane Booker                NOC W60  37:59 95 
  7  Sheila Sprot               SYO W60  38:08 94 
  8  Stephen Wright             NOC M70  38:44 93 
  9  Glynn Smith                LEI M70  39:43 92 
 10  Paul Jackson              EPOC M70  40:50 100 
 11  Liz Godfree                DVO W65  40:52 91 
 12  Rex Bleakman               DVO M70  41:01 90 
 13  Hazel Waters               WCH W60  41:41 89 
 14  John Padget                DEE M70  41:59 88 
 15  Kate Ingleby               DEE W60  42:07 87 
 16  Kate Bryant               MDOC W70  42:16 86 
 17  George Normand             LEI M70  42:22 85 
 18  Andrew Gregory            MDOC M80  43:34 84 
 19  Lynden Hartmann            DVO W60  44:14 83 
 20  Jean Lochhead             EPOC W65  45:20  99 
 21  Ann Armistead              DVO W65  45:28 82 
 22  Pauline Smithard           DEE W60  45:44 81 
 23  Mike Callow                WRE M70  45:55  98 
 24  Chris Boycott              WCH M70  46:50 80 
 25  Bob Verity                 DEE M70  46:57 79 
 26  Rod Shaw                  EPOC M75  47:31  97 
 27  Dave Mawdsley             MDOC M70  47:34 78 
 28  David Anderson             LEI M75  47:39 77 
 29  Jean Payne                 DEE W60  47:48 76 
 30  Judith Holt                DVO W65  47:51 75 
 31  Pauline Ward               DVO W70  48:14 74 
 32  Marian Denham            POTOC W65  48:28  96 
 33  Kath Etherden            SELOC W60  48:49  95 
 34  Hazel Gibbs                SYO W65  49:13 73 
 35  Guy Goodair               EPOC M75  49:15  94 
 36  Lindsey Freeman            LOG W60  50:28  93 
 37  Peter Leake                LEI M75  50:34 72 
 38= Felicity Manning           LEI W60  50:43 71 
 38= Roy Lindsell               WRE M70  50:43  92 
 40  David Parkin               DVO M80  51:32 70 
 41  Ernie Williams             LEI M70  53:29 69 
 42  John Butler               HALO M70  53:36  91 
 43  Barbara Farr             POTOC W70  53:58  90 
 44  Derek Turner               WRE M75  54:21  89 
 45  Dawn Moore                 DVO W60  54:28 68 
 46  Margaret Keeling           DVO W65  54:30 67 
 47  Julie Brook               MDOC W65  54:55 66 
 48  Ruth Ellis                 DVO W60  57:36 65 
 49  John Woodall               NOC M75  57:41 64 
 50  Jane Payne                EPOC W60  57:49  88 
 51  Donald Moir                LEI M80  57:55 63 
 52  Judith Goodair            EPOC W70  58:07  87 
     -------Short Green standard-------
 53  Ron Williams               DEE M80  58:33 62 
 54= Bob Elmes                  DEE M70  58:55 61 
 54= Jen Gale                   DVO W65  58:55 61 
 56  Dave Walker               MDOC M70  58:58 59 
 57  Jackie Page               EPOC W65  59:13  86 
 58  Anne Gibbs                 LOG W70  59:36  85 
 59  Garry Langston             WCH M75  59:46 58 
 60  Kirsten Williams           DVO W60  60:29 57 
 61  Seonaid Dudley            WAOC W75  60:51 56 
 62  Dorothy Smith             HALO W65  61:51  84 
 63  Tony Wagg                 MDOC M70  62:03 55 
 64  Mary Carrick              HALO W65  62:49  83 
 65  Peter Edwards              DEE M75  62:51 54 
 66  Pat Aspinall              EPOC W70  63:08  82 
 67  Jane Howsam                WRE W60  63:22  81 
 68  Barbara Verity             DEE W65  64:27 53 
 69  Pauline Rosser             SYO W65  65:19 52 
 70  Terry Peach                DVO M70  66:28 51 
 71  Mike Dudley               WAOC M80  67:20 50 
 72  Roger Keeling              DVO M70  67:58 49 
 73  Irene Crawshaw            MDOC W70  68:42 48 
 74  Chris Gay               SUFFOC W65  69:43  80 
 75  Hally Hardie              WAOC M75  70:23 47 
 76  Helen Finlayson            DVO W70  70:27 46 
 77  Jean Rostron             POTOC W70  70:52  79 
 78  Molly Smith                LEI W70  70:56 45 
 79  Lesley Norton              WRE W70  71:28  78 
 80  Tony Berwick               DVO M75  71:56 44 
 81  Peter Chick                LEI M70  72:30 43 
 82  Geoff Gibbs                LOG M70  72:49  77 
 83  Marie South                LEI W65  72:59 42 
 84  Cath Pennington           WAOC W60  73:03 41 
 85  Ursula Oxburgh            WAOC W80  73:20 40 
 86  Alison Slater              NOC W60  73:32 39 
 87  Margaret Murphy            DEE W65  73:52 38 
 88  Diane Ford                 LEI W65  75:03 37 
 89  Philip Thompson           EPOC M80  76:14  76 
 90  Paulette Noot             EPOC W70  80:20  75 
 91  Sue Birkinshaw            MDOC W75  89:11 36 
 92  Alan Heron               SELOC M80  90:49  74 
 93  Brian Ward                 DVO M80  93:07 35 
 94  Ann O'Grady               HALO W75  94:21  73 
 95  Noreen Turner              WRE W70 101:45  72 
mp   Terry Harper               DEE M75  67:57 Missing nos 8-10
mp   David Tomkinson          SELOC M70 115:50 Missing no 4
     Colin Curtis              WAOC M80  dnf   No finish time
     Peter Gay               SUFFOC M70  dnf   No finish time
     Barbara Majumdar           DEE W65  rtd   Missing nos 8-11
     Margaret Gregory          MDOC W75  rtd   Missing nos 7-11
     Pat Marston                SYO W65  rtd   Missing nos 6-11
     Mike Smith                HALO M70  rtd   Missing nos 1-7

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Junior Men (Green) (length 4.9km, climb 50m, 14 controls)

  1  Louis Forshaw-Perring      DVO M16  30:15 100 
  2  Tim Harrison            SUFFOC M16  30:17 100 
  3  Matthew Fellbaum          MDOC M18  31:43 98 
  4  Matt Hartland              WCH M18  32:02 96 
  5  James Mellor               NOC M18  32:24 94 
  6  Finn Lydon                 LEI M16  33:04 92 
  7  Tom Barber                 LEI M18  33:28 90 
  8  Ethan Tebbutt              LEI M14  37:00 88 
  9  Rowan Lee                  NOC M18  37:42 86 
 10  Joe Uprichard              DVO M16  38:47 84 
 11  James McCann              MDOC M16  39:56 82 
 12  Alastair Flynn             NOC M16  41:43 80 
 13  Alex Wetherill            WAOC M12  43:12 78 
 14  Hamish Mill                SYO M16  45:24 76 
 15  Simon Warrener             NOC M16  48:41 74 
 16  Donald Flynn               NOC M16  49:17 72 
     ----------Green standard----------
 17  Sam Hague                 WAOC M14  49:47 70 
 18  Dom Simmonds              HALO M16  50:47  98 
 19  Alexander Ridgway          NOC M18  51:34 68 
 20  Ben Hammond             SUFFOC M16  58:10  96 
 21  James Peet                 NOC M16  58:45 66 
 22  Theo Passmore           SUFFOC M18  58:48  94 
 23  Simon West                 LEI M18  60:28 64 
 24  Callum Veitch              SYO M16  60:57 62 
 25  Craig Lucas                LOG M18  66:49  92 
 26  Oliver Hague              WAOC M16  72:05 60 
 27  Oliver Heib              SELOC M16  81:02  90 
 28  Ryan Elliot                SYO M16  82:59 58 
 29  Jordan Avery               LOG M18 105:45  88 
     Luke Snell                HALO M16  dnf   No finish time
     Bryn Wilkinson          SUFFOC M18  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) (length 3.9km, climb 45m, 11 controls)

  1  Louise Adams               SYO W18  28:33 100 
  2  Megan Harrison            EPOC W16  32:10 100 
  3  Laura Hindle              MDOC W18  32:34 98 
  4  Joanna Goodhead            DVO W18  33:20 96 
  5  Hannah Hateley             DEE W16  35:16 94 
  6  Anna Barber                LEI W16  35:31 92 
  7  Elizabeth Bedwell          DVO W18  35:35 90 
  8  Ellie Bales              POTOC W16  36:36  98 
  9  Heather Craig              WCH W16  39:29 88 
 10  Bronwen Mansel          SUFFOC W18  39:32  96 
 11  Holly Hughes               WCH W16  39:46 86 
 12  Joanna Smith               SYO W18  41:02 84 
     -------Short Green standard-------
 13  Evelyn Elmes               DEE W18  44:39 82 
 14  Jessica Parker             WRE W16  48:11  94 
 15  Jessica Dring-Morris       LEI W16  50:07 80 

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Orange Men (length 3.2km, climb 30m, 7 controls)

  1  Matthew Clarke          SUFFOC M14  19:25 100 
  2  Josh Sammon              SELOC M14  20:21  98 
  3  George Van Dam            HALO M14  20:28  96 
  4  Sam Crawshaw              EPOC M12  21:23  94 
  5  Henry Webb                 WCH M14  21:49 100 
  6  Toby Williams              LOG M12  22:20  92 
  7  Joseph Holland             WCH M14  22:40 98 
  8  Charlie Rennie             LEI M12  23:13 96 
  9  Adam Mardling              WCH M14  23:27 94 
 10  Jacob Smith               HALO M12  23:48  90 
 11  Alfie Spencer              WCH M14  24:04 92 
 12  Oscar Ferris               LEI M12  24:08 90 
 13  Harrington Leake           LEI M10  24:11 88 
 14  Ben Hardy                  LEI M12  24:21 86 
 15  Sebastian Mobus            SYO M14  24:27 84 
 16  Fraser Ridgway             NOC M14  24:48 82 
 17  Tim Hartog                 SYO M14  25:01 80 
 18  Ronan Sahni                SYO M14  25:42 78 
 19  James Halliwell            DEE M14  26:04 76 
 20  Benjamin Squire            NOC M12  26:20 74 
 21  Jo Owens                   SYO M12  26:45 72 
 22  George Carley              NOC M14  27:25 70 
 23  Peter Mackervoy            DVO M14  27:49 68 
 24  Francis Mayes              LEI M14  28:22 66 
 25  Ben Mather                 LOG M12  28:30  88 
 26  Jack Hammond            SUFFOC M14  28:33  86 
 27  Robert Seddon            SELOC M12  28:46  84 
 28  Edward Low                WAOC M14  28:51 64 
     ---------Orange standard----------
 29  Max Mobus                  SYO M12  29:41 62 
 30  Matthew Jackson            DVO M14  29:47 60 
 31  Sam Lennon                 NOC M14  31:40 58 
 32  Sam Cross                  DEE M14  31:56 56 
 33  Euan Tryner                SYO M12  32:55 54 
 34  George Hughes              WCH M14  35:18 52 
 35  William Martland          EPOC M12  37:10  82 
 36  James Bedwell              DVO M14  37:14 50 
 37  Freddie Emmett             SYO M10  37:29 48 
 38  Ben Mackervoy              DVO M12  37:58 46 
 39  Alfie Hall                 SYO M12  41:16 44 
 40  Adam Wiegand               SYO M14  44:24 42 
 41  Alexander Belletty         LOG M10  46:43  80 
mp   Sam Davis                  DVO M14  29:24 Missing no 3
     Barney Steventon Barnes SUFFOC M12  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Orange Women (length 3.2km, climb 30m, 7 controls)

  1  Sarah Duckworth            DVO W14  20:15 100 
  2  Rachel Duckworth           DVO W12  20:34 98 
  3  Sarah Pedley              EPOC W14  22:45 100 
  4  Reed Lydon                 LEI W14  25:28 96 
  5  Holly Craig                WCH W14  25:33 94 
  6  Isabel Hill                DEE W14  26:10 92 
  7  Holly Stodgell             WCH W14  27:53 90 
  8  Emma Van Dam              HALO W10  28:00  98 
  9  Charlotte Cairns-Smith     WCH W14  28:03 88 
 10  Libby Barber               LEI W12  28:50 86 
 11  Laura Harrison            EPOC W14  29:18  96 
 12  Grace Pennell              DVO W14  29:46 84 
 13  Anna Belletty              LOG W14  31:20  94 
     ---------Orange standard----------
 14  Katie Wilson               DEE W14  31:54 82 
 15  Molly Parker               WRE W14  32:01  92 
 16  Imogen Pieters             SYO W10  33:03 80 
 17  Anna Harris                DEE W12  33:40 78 
 18  Rachel Turner              SYO W14  33:48 76 
 19  Daisy Herd                 LEI W14  34:17 74 
 20  Phoebe Mead                SYO W12  36:17 72 
 21  Alexandra Crawshaw        EPOC W10  36:35  90 
 22  Alex Elliot                SYO W12  39:14 70 
n/c  June Cairns-Smith          WCH W45  41:05 
 23  Sas Jones                  DEE W14  41:33 68 
 24  Lucy Seddon              SELOC W10  43:54  88 
     Elisabeth Mill             SYO W14  rtd   Missing nos 2-7

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, climb 30m, 7 controls)

  1  James Mead                     M35  25:42 
  2  Luis Perdigao              NOC M35  26:41 
  3  Shewei Xiong               IND M21  27:26 
  4  Beth Emberton                  W21  29:34 
  5  Ben Thomas                 IND M21  31:16 
  6  John Cross                 DEE M45  31:58 
  7  Sally Hughes               WCH W45  32:40 - 
  8  Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M45  34:19 
  9  Callum Bott                IND M21  34:32 
 10  Laurence White             IND M21  34:56 
 11  Jamie Veitch               SYO M40  36:41 - 
 12  Laura Fennimore            IND W21  38:16 
 13  Clive Richardson           WRE M45  39:26 
 14  Emma Lawson                IND W21  45:54 
 15  Doreen Best                SYO W65  46:19 
 16  Milly Holland              WCH W16  50:09 - 
 17  Liam Matson               RAFO M18  56:06 
 18  Amy Lavery                RAFO W16  56:08 
 19  Susan Brant               EPOC W65  56:14 
 20  Joan Lavery                    W14  57:27 
 21  Scott Croxford            RAFO M14  58:19 
 22  Max Crowley               RAFO M18  70:52 
 23  Eva Lavery                RAFO W16  71:38 

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Short (length 2.4km, climb 20m, 9 controls)

  1  Alice Crane                DVO W14  16:05 
  2  Miranda Cope              RAFO W21  17:28 
  3  Daisy Rennie               LEI W10  19:06 
  4  Elspeth Jolly             HALO W10  20:11 
  5  Flora Jolly               HALO W10  20:50 
  6  Benjamin Clarke         SUFFOC M10  23:22 
  7  Hannah Mather              LOG W10  23:57 - 
  8  Freya Tryner               SYO W8   26:11 
  9  Claire Turner              SYO W12  26:16 
 10  Ivan Smith                 DVO M10  26:37 
 11  Seth Barraclough          EPOC M10  30:09 
 12  Luke Barraclough          EPOC M8   31:07 
 13  Adam Brown                 WCH M5   32:23 
 14  Joshua Brown               WCH M7   33:38 
 15  Joseph Barraclough        EPOC M6   33:53 
 16  Family Houlden                HALO  34:28 
 17  Viv Macdonald              DVO W60  38:18 
 18  David Low                 WAOC M10  38:33 - 
 19  Sophie +1 Peet             NOC W4   40:18 
 20  Aileen Butler           SUFFOC W65  42:06 
 21  Hebe Darwin                LEI W8   59:24 
 22  Alexander Darwin +1        LEI M5   61:05 
 23  Ekta Bhadana               IND W21  62:18 
mp   Clare Labram               IND W40  14:45 Missing no 9

Courses Brown, Short Brown, Blue Women, Blue Men, Green Women, Green Men, Veterans Short Green, Junior Men (Green), Junior Wmn (Sht Grn), Orange Men, Orange Women, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,