Skip to main content
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC Bassetlaw Spring Series 2, Worksop College, 23/03/2013

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to index

Short (length 2.1km, climb 10m, 11 controls)

  1  Tom Cooley                       NOC M10  22:52 
  2  Amy Tordoff                        - W10  53:41 

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, climb 15m, 17 controls)

  1  Helen Parkinson                  NOC W45  29:54 
  2  Juliet Severn                      - W45  39:05 
  3  Stefan Taylor                    NOC M14  40:08 
  4  Amelia Biddulph & Eleanor Cooley NOC W14  50:24 
  5  Fraser Ridgway                   NOC M12  60:30 

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Long A (length 3.2km, climb 15m, 16 controls)

  1  Brian Ward                      HALO M50  18:30 
  2  Charlotte Ward                  HALO W21  19:50 
n/c  Andrew Ridgway                   NOC M50  20:07 
  3  Tanya Taylor                     LOG W40  23:10 
  4  Joanne Nell                     RAFO W45  25:54 
  5  Jeffrey Baker                    LOG M60  26:07 
  6  Cameron Ridgway                  NOC M18  28:01 
  7  Michael Nell                    RAFO M60  28:48 
  8  Alexander Ridgway                NOC M16  28:58 
  9  Ian Wells                       RAFO M60  30:10 
 10  Oonah Ridgway                    NOC W50  30:54 

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Long B (length 3.2km, climb 15m, 16 controls)

  1  Charlotte Ward                  HALO W21  20:49 
  2  Brian Ward                      HALO M50  21:04 
  3  Tanya Taylor                     LOG W40  22:08 
n/c  Andrew Ridgway                   NOC M50  22:30 
  4  Alexander Ridgway                NOC M16  26:14 
  5  Jeffrey Baker                    LOG M60  27:34 
  6  Joanne Nell                     RAFO W45  28:22 
  7  Michael Nell                    RAFO M60  28:34 
  8  Ian Wells                       RAFO M60  29:30 
  9  Cameron Ridgway                  NOC M18  29:35 
 10  Oonah Ridgway                    NOC W50  31:16 
 11  Amanda Ward                     HALO W50  45:46 

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk