Skip to main content
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
 

NOC Night Event

Thoresby North

9th November 2013

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Short, Medium, Long

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 84)     3:06  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18        3:06  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 2 ( 45)     2:12  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18        5:18  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 3 ( 85)     0:53  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18        6:11  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 4 ( 46)     2:14  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18        8:25  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 5 ( 39)     3:36  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       12:01  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 6 ( 83)     1:31  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       13:32  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 7 ( 41)     1:22  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       14:54  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
 8 ( 47)     2:37  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       17:31  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
Finish       9:21  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       26:52  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18  
            26:52  represents ideal time

 Top, Short, Medium, Long

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 71)     3:47  Paul Hudson NOC       M50        3:47  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 2 ( 50)     3:07  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50        7:02  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50  
 3 ( 51)     1:38  Paul Hudson NOC       M50        9:10  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 4 ( 67)     5:25  Rory Sellar DVO       M55       14:45  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 5 ( 63)     3:38  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       18:23  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 6 ( 69)     4:30  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55       27:04  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55  
 7 ( 46)     4:31  Rory Sellar DVO       M55       32:13  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 8 ( 78)     1:24  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50       33:39  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 9 ( 83)     3:22  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55       37:26  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
10 ( 47)     2:21  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       39:47  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
11 ( 75)     3:54  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50       46:38  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
12 ( 45)     2:11  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       48:49  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
13 ( 72)     3:02  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55       52:34  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
Finish       1:02  Rory Sellar DVO       M55       55:36  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
            43:52  represents ideal time

 Top, Short, Medium, Long

Course Long

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 -    -       ---  -                     -           ---  -                     -

Top, Long, Medium, Short

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier