Skip to main content
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood

Splits for NOC Night Event, Thoresby North, 09/11/2013

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index

Short (length 2.3km, 8 controls)

                                    1[84]        2[45]        3[85]        4[46]        5[39]        6[83]        7[41]        8[47]       Finish
  1  Cameron Ridgway       26:52    3:06(1)      5:18(1)      6:11(1)      8:25(1)     12:01(1)     13:32(1)     14:54(1)     17:31(1)     26:52(1)   
     NOC, M18                       3:06(1)      2:12(1)      0:53(1)      2:14(1)      3:36(1)      1:31(1)      1:22(1)      2:37(1)      9:21(1)   

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.5km, 13 controls)

                                    1[71]        2[50]        3[51]        4[67]        5[63]        6[69]        7[46]        8[78]        9[83]       10[47]       11[75]       12[45]       13[72]       Finish
n/c  Paul Hudson           55:36    3:47(1)      7:32(2)      9:10(1)     14:45(1)     18:23(1)     27:08(2)     32:13(1)     33:39(1)     37:26(1)     39:47(1)     46:38(1)     48:49(1)     52:34(1)     55:36(1)   
     NOC, M50                       3:47(1)      3:45(3)      1:38(2)      5:35(3)      3:38(1)      8:45(4)      5:05(2)      1:26(2)      3:47(4)      2:21(1)      6:51(2)      2:11(1)      3:45(2)      3:02(3)   
  1  Richard Llewellyn     59:31    5:15(4)      9:32(4)     12:08(4)     18:42(4)     22:34(3)     27:04(1)     33:01(3)     35:00(3)     38:22(3)     42:04(3)     50:51(3)     54:00(3)     57:02(2)     59:31(2)   
     NOC, M55                       5:15(4)      4:17(4)      2:36(4)      6:34(5)      3:52(2)      4:30(1)      5:57(3)      1:59(3)      3:22(1=)     3:42(3)      8:47(4)      3:09(3)      3:02(1)      2:29(2)   
  2  Rory Sellar           75:36    5:04(3)      9:31(3)     11:43(3)     17:08(2)     21:48(2)     27:46(3)     32:17(2)     34:25(2)     38:01(2)     41:59(2)     50:40(2)     53:12(2)     74:34(4)     75:36(3)   
     DVO, M55                       5:04(3)      4:27(5)      2:12(3)      5:25(1)      4:40(3)      5:58(2)      4:31(1)      2:08(4)      3:36(3)      3:58(4)      8:41(3)      2:32(2)     21:22(4)      1:02(1)   
  3  Andrew Ridgway        76:27    3:55(2)      7:02(1)     10:42(2)     17:15(3)     22:53(4)     44:37(5)     51:25(4)     52:49(4)     56:11(4)     58:57(4)     62:51(4)     66:32(4)     72:50(3)     76:27(4)   
     NOC, M50                       3:55(2)      3:07(1)      3:40(6)      6:33(4)      5:38(5)     21:44(5)      6:48(4)      1:24(1)      3:22(1=)     2:46(2)      3:54(1)      3:41(4)      6:18(3)      3:37(4)   
     Jonathan Cundill      dnf      9:34(6)     12:45(5)     14:16(5)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       No fin      
     DVO, M45                       9:34(6)      3:11(2)      1:31(1)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---      
     Fiona Sellar          dnf      7:27(5)     14:18(6)     16:56(6)     22:25(5)     27:20(5)     34:30(4)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       No fin      
     DVO, W55                       7:27(5)      6:51(6)      2:38(5)      5:29(2)      4:55(4)      7:10(3)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---      

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 5.1km, 16 controls)

                                    1[52]        2[51]        3[70]        4[68]        5[62]        6[69]        7[46]        8[75]        9[78]       10[83]       11[79]       12[77]       13[65]       14[39]       15[64]       16[72]       Finish
mp   Lucy Wiegand          72:32    4:03(2)      8:33(2)     12:35(1)       ---        22:02        31:30        35:42        37:26        38:40        42:05        49:07        53:18        58:38        66:23        68:48        71:39        72:32      
     SYO, W45                       4:03(2)      4:30(2)      4:02(1)       ---         9:27         9:28(2)      4:12(1)      1:44(1)      1:14(1)      3:25(2)      7:02(1)      4:11(1)      5:20(1)      7:45(1)      2:25(1)      2:51(1)      0:53(1)   
     Mark Thomson          dnf      4:25(3)      8:07(1)     15:24(2)     20:22(1)     24:53(1)       ---        41:49          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       No fin      
     FVO, M45                       4:25(3)      3:42(1)      7:17(2)      4:58(1)      4:31(1)       ---        16:56          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---      
     Graham Johnson        dnf      3:40(1)     28:22(3)     39:54(3)     46:32(2)     52:19(2)     56:32(1)     62:45(1)     64:53(1)     66:50(1)     69:43(1)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---       No fin      
     DVO, M55                       3:40(1)     24:42(3)     11:32(3)      6:38(2)      5:47(2)      4:13(1)      6:13(2)      2:08(2)      1:57(2)      2:53(1)       ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---      

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk