Skip to main content
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park

Results for NOC YBT Round, Thieves Wood, 02/02/2014

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  Alice Carley           IND W10  13:25 
  2  Dominic Houlden       HALO M7   13:46 
  3  Flora Jolly           HALO W10  17:35 
  4  Daniel Stothard        LEI M10  18:37 
  5  Tilly Houlden         HALO W10  18:44 
  6  Alexa Lindsay          DVO W10  19:57 
  7  Charlotte Squire       NOC W10  26:16 
  8  Felix Javis            IND M3   29:55 
  9  Robyn Jarvis           IND W10  34:08 
 10  Rory Squire            NOC M10  35:18 
     --------White standard--------
mp   Henry Houlden         HALO M10  25:29 Missing no 11
mp   Emma Wrighta           NOC W10  31:30 Missing no 11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 30m, 9 controls)

  1  Harrington Leake       LEI M10  15:56 
  2  Ryan Wright            NOC M12  16:32 
  3  Ben Hardy              LEI M10  16:38 
  4  Toby Williams          LOG M10  18:06 
  5  William Martland      EPOC M10  20:10 
  6  Sandy Jarvis           IND M12  22:48 
  7  Felix Miskin-Young     LEI M14  23:38 
  8  Matthew McNee          DVO M12  24:34 
  9  Anna Belletty          LOG W12  25:51 
 10  Martin Dean-Webster    DVO M40  25:56 
 11  F Miskin Libby Barber  LEI W10  25:59 
 12  Ben Mackervoy          DVO M12  26:28 
 13  Alex Belletty          LOG M10  26:48 
 14  Hannah Mather          LOG W10  26:52 
     -------Yellow standard--------
 15  Fin Hill               DVO M10  27:32 
 16  Elspeth Jolly         HALO W10  27:33 
 17  Adam Morcom            LEI M12  30:46 
 18  Peter McNee            DVO M10  30:57 
 19  Simon Onions           NOC M14  31:21 
 20  Ivan Smith             DVO M10  33:51 
 21  Sam Lennon             NOC M12  34:13 
 22  Ngaia Herd Iona Moss   LEI W10  41:32 
 23  Jodie Wright           NOC W14  48:38 
 24  Ailith Smith           DVO W10  49:26 
 25  Samuel Sutherland      IND M5   51:56 
 26  Board Family               IND  53:49 
     Monika Dent            DVO W10  rtd   Missing nos 4-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.2km, climb 35m, 9 controls)

  1  Finn Miskin-Young      LEI M16  28:48 
  2  Richard Knowles        IND M40  32:41 
  3  Reed Lydon             LEI W12  34:27 
  4  Caitlin Chafer         LEI W14  35:24 
  5  Stefan Taylor          NOC M14  36:26 
  6  George Carley          NOC M14  39:53 
  7  Eleanor Cooley         NOC W16  42:29 
  8  Daisy Herd             LEI W14  42:52 
  9  Sarah Parkin           DVO W40  49:16 
 10  Fraser Ridgway         NOC M14  52:45 
 11  Donald Flynn           NOC M14  55:35 
 12  Sam Sharp              LOG M14  56:57 
     -------Orange standard--------
 13  Marsaili Jolly        HALO W12  57:14 
 14  Vicky Green            LOG W18  57:59 
 15  Samuel Davis           DVO M12  64:18 
 16  Isabella Edwards       DVO W12  67:55 
 17  Peta` Jarvis           LEI W14  71:15 
 18  Francis Mayes          LEI M14  74:07 
 19  Benjamin Mather        LOG M12  91:54 
 20  Gillies Family             IND 101:12 
 21  Page Family                IND 105:26 
mp   Kay Mayes              LEI W50  68:22 Missing no 5
mp   Ben Bishop             LEI M14  79:39 Missing no 2
mp   Stephen Hunt           NOC M45  84:19 Missing no 5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Marc Aluzzi           RAFO M40  35:05 
  2  Karen Williams         LOG W45  40:28 
  3  Peter Hubberstey       NOC M70  41:09 
  4  David Olivant          NOC M65  43:14 
  5  Jill Croskell          DVO W60  43:57 
  6  Ann Armistead          DVO W65  45:13 
  7  David Parkin           DVO M80  45:28 
  8  Philip Turton          NOC M45  45:35 
  9  Guy Goodair           EPOC M75  47:43 
 10  Judith Goodair        EPOC W70  49:12 
 11  Amanda Ward           HALO W50  50:01 
 12  Jim Harrison          EBOR M65  50:41 
 13  Ernie Williams         LEI M70  51:09 
 14= Gill Ross             AIRE W65  52:01 
 14= Dorothy Smith         HALO W65  52:01 
     -----Short Green standard-----
 16  Chris Phillips         LEI M65  52:42 
 17  Christine Robinson     SYO W50  52:44 
 18  Christine Middleton    DVO W65  53:00 
 19  Barbara Tebbutt        LEI W45  54:13 
 20  Isoldt Harris         HALO W55  55:28 
 21  Jen Gale               DVO W65  56:42 
 22  Molly Smith            LEI W70  61:53 
 23  John Woodall           NOC M75  62:13 
 24  Alison Hayes           DVO W50  63:57 
 25  Alison Slater          NOC W60  64:57 
 26  Gillian Rowan-Wilde    PFO W65  69:43 
 27  Geoff Gibbs            LOG M70  79:16 
 28  Yuko Martin            SYO W55  81:20 
mp   Stephen Beresford     MDOC M65  50:51 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 50m, 12 controls)

  1  Tom Barber             LEI M16  30:51 
  2  Ethan Tebbutt          LEI M14  33:02 
  3  Anna Barber            LEI W14  35:13 
  4  Imogen Wilson          LEI W14  36:36 
  5  Monty Barker-Pilsworth LOG M14  38:38 
  6  Sarah Duckworth        DVO W14  39:10 
  7  Alastair Flynn         NOC M16  40:36 
  8  Alexander Ridgway      NOC M16  41:34 
  9  Ashleigh Howells       LEI W14  43:34 
 10  Joe Field              SYO M14  44:07 
 11  Richard Smith          NOC M16  46:44 
     -----Light Green standard-----
 12  James Lowthian         NOC M14  47:44 
 13  Daniel Shields         LOG M16  49:08 
 14  Holly White            LEI W16  49:23 
 15  Andy Smith             DVO W45  57:20 
 16  Cameron Ridgway        NOC M18  57:27 
 17  Jordan Avery           LOG M16  62:25 
 18  John Pickles           NOC M60  64:15 
 19  Chris Horsewill        NOC W50  66:38 
 20  Jessica Dring-Morris   LEI W14  68:32 
 21  Sharon Warland         SOS W45  78:20 
 22  Lynnette Devlin            W65  80:25 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.7km, climb 65m, 15 controls)

  1  Nick Malbon            NOC M18  33:28 
  2  Rowan Lee              NOC M18  37:18 
  3  James Mellor           NOC M18  38:05 
  4  Jack Smith             NOC M18  38:16 
  5  Finn Lydon             LEI M16  39:17 
  6  Paul Morris            NOC M55  39:19 
  7  Dean Field             SYO M50  39:27 
  8  William Parkinson      NOC M18  41:32 
  9  Hannah Cox             LEI W18  41:47 
 10  Euan Tebbutt           LEI M16  44:20 
 11  David Booker           NOC M60  44:37 
 12  Michelle Mackervoy     DVO W40  45:44 
 13  Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M40  46:49 
 14  Malcolm Spencer        DVO M55  47:36 
 15  Amanda Roberts         LOG W50  48:21 
 16  Mark Rawlinson         LEI M50  48:34 
 17  Gabriel Rawlinson      LEI W16  48:43 
 18  Derek Herd             LEI M45  49:26 
 19  David Bray             LEI M60  49:40 
 20  Rob Last               SYO M50  49:46 
 21  Peter Guillaume        SYO M65  50:13 
 22  Yasmin Field           SYO W16  50:20 
 23  Tracey Brookes         LEI W45  50:48 
 24  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  50:50 
 25  Roger Edwards          LEI M60  51:02 
 26  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M60  51:53 
 27  Andrew Breakwell       NOC M65  52:14 
 28  Steve Schofield        NOC M50  52:34 
 29  Judith Holt            DVO W60  52:42 
 30  Luis Perdigao          NOC M35  52:46 
 31  Connor Phillips        LOG M18  52:50 
 32  Kim Buxton             DVO W50  53:46 
 33  Colin Drury            SYO M65  53:52 
 34= Dave Heath             SYO M55  54:27 
 34= Chris Simmonds        HALO M50  54:27 
 36  Emma Daniel            SYO W20  54:28 
 37  John Palmer            NOC M65  55:26 
     --------Green standard--------
 38  Michael Smith         HALO M70  55:42 
 39  Paul Stothard          LEI M45  56:07 
 40  Claire Selby           DVO W40  56:08 
 41  Stuart Wicks           DVO M45  56:23 
 42  Rod Ryall              BOF M70  57:40 
 43  Jane Booker            NOC W60  57:42 
 44  Jane Burgess           DVO W55  58:00 
 45  Jessica Beresford      NOC W18  58:06 
 46  Paul Jackson          EPOC M70  58:24 
 47  Jim Mitchell           PFO M70  59:39 
 48  Stephen Wright         NOC M65  60:58 
 49  Martin Wheeler         LOG M60  61:57 
 50  Graham Dugdale       DEVON M60  62:26 
 51  Ranald Macdonald       DVO M60  62:46 
 52  Marcia Bradbury        SYO W55  63:17 
 53  Sean Harrington        LOG M55  63:18 
 54  Alan Le Moigne         DVO M35  64:17 
 55  Jonathan Roberts       LOG M50  64:19 
 56  Neil Devlin                M65  64:27 
 57  Jane Dring-Morris      LEI W45  65:13 
 58  Helen Martland        EPOC W45  66:24 
 59  Roseanne Field         SYO W50  66:31 
 60  Peter Chick            LEI M70  67:08 
 61  Peter Cholerton        NOC M55  68:23 
 62  Viv Macdonald          DVO W60  69:08 
 63  Peter Leake            LEI M75  69:27 
 64  Wendy West             LEI W50  70:07 
 65  Oonah Ridgway          NOC W50  70:20 
 66  David Walker          MDOC M70  70:43 
 67  Cathryn Goodhead       DVO W50  71:23 
 68  Karen Peach            DVO W45  73:01 
 69  Fred Ross             AIRE M65  74:13 
 70  John Cooke             DVO M65  75:22 
 71  Diana Gorton          AIRE W60  79:10 
 72  Anne Gibbs             LOG W70  87:11 
 73  Ros James             SMOC W50  94:06 
 74  Maria Roberts          NOC W50 102:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.8km, climb 80m, 16 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd        LOG M45  43:52 
  2  Brian Ward            HALO M50  45:33 
  3  Jim Trueman           MDOC M50  48:01 
  4  Matt White             LEI M45  51:53 
  5= Ian Howells            LEI M50  52:04 
  5= Anthony Donaldson      NOC M45  52:04 
  7  Tanya Taylor           LOG W40  52:57 
  8  Peter Warland          SOS M45  53:12 
  9  Jake Field             SYO M18  53:43 
 10  Paul Beresford         NOC M40  54:08 
 11  Jamie Sutherland       LEI M40  54:43 
 12  John Hurley            DVO M55  54:46 
 13  Lee Scott              SYO M45  55:00 
 14  Paul Bradbury          SYO M55  55:51 
 15  Dave Denness           LOG M55  56:48 
 16  Alison Hardy           LEI W45  57:06 
 17  Steven Wood           EPOC M60  57:43 
 18  Keith Downing         SMOC M60  59:08 
 19  Alastair Paterson      LEI M45  60:15 
 20  Ben Beresford          NOC M20  60:21 
 21  Richard Naish          DVO M45  61:05 
 22  Nigel Lydon            LEI M45  61:06 
 23  Michael Lord           NOC M50  62:33 
 24  Mike Gardner           DVO M55  62:44 
 25  Trish Lydon            LEI W45  62:55 
 26  Liz Godfree            DVO W65  63:42 
 27= Michael Nell          RAFO M60  63:51 
 27= John Marriott          LEI M65  63:51 
 29  Andrew Mackervoy       DVO M45  64:19 
 30  Jonathan Cundill       DVO M50  64:26 
 31  Robert Parkinson       NOC M55  65:03 
 32  Joanne Nell           RAFO W50  65:07 
     --------Blue standard---------
 33  Michael Lindsay        DVO M60  66:22 
 34  Derek Gale             DVO M70  66:38 
 35  Mike Godfree           DVO M65  66:42 
 36  Chris Bosley           LEI M65  66:53 
 37  Andrew Wallace         NOC M55  67:17 
 38  Graham Thorne          NOC M40  67:50 
 39  Joanna Goodhead        DVO W16  69:04 
 40  Carys James           SMOC W21  69:36 
 41  Alan West              LEI M55  69:39 
 42  Peter Hornsby          LEI M60  70:54 
 43  Keith Roberts          NOC M50  71:43 
 44  David Sissons          NOC M40  71:46 
 45  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  72:00 
 46  Andrew Ridgway         NOC M50  72:36 
 47  Ursula Williamson      LEI W50  75:36 
 48  Alex Smith            HALO M45  77:51 
 49  Simon Davis            DVO M50  78:02 
 50  Rachel Davis           DVO W45  80:58 
 51  David Walsh                M50  82:10 
 52  Katherine Walsh            W50  86:11 
 53  Rebecca Perring        DVO W45 109:59 
mp   Paul Goodhead          DVO M50  56:12 Missing no 11
mp   Peter Harris          HALO M55  71:54 Missing no 8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.7km, climb 130m, 23 controls)

  1  Andrew Preston         SYO M35  49:12 
  2  Joe Taunton           NGOC M21  54:27 
  3  John Duckworth         DVO M45  55:13 
  4  Richard Parkin         DVO M45  56:49 
  5  Justin Williams        LOG M45  59:55 
  6  Jeff Colbert           SYO M21  61:42 
  7  Matthew Litchfield     NOC M21  69:04 
  8  Robert Smith           DVO M50  70:05 
  9  Kevin Randall          SYO M21  70:14 
 10  Nicholas Evans         NOC M50  70:51 
 11  Francesco Lari         NOC M45  71:31 
 12  Lucy Wiegand           SYO W45  72:18 
 13  Richard Leake          LEI M45  72:26 
 14  Tim Wiegand            SYO M45  72:40 
 15  John Mather            LOG M40  73:33 
 16  David Pettit           DVO M21  73:45 
     --------Brown standard--------
 17  Dorien James          SMOC M50  74:52 
 18  David Jolly           RAFO M40  75:25 
 19  Ian Coates             SYO M50  75:49 
 20  Helen Chiswell         DVO W35  76:47 
 21  Roger Phillips         LEI M35  77:00 
 22  Steve Green            NOC M55  78:30 
 23  John Franklin          SYO M60  81:34 
 24  ian wells             RAFO M60  90:18 
 25  Keith Lowthian         NOC M45  92:28 
 26  Stephen Martin         SYO M50  93:36 
 27  Iain Phillips          LEI M45 100:16 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk