Skip to main content
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park

Results for NOC EMOA League, Byron's Walk, 12/10/2014

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 2.0km, climb 50m, 16 controls)

  1  Hannah Mather          LOG W10  35:41 
  2  Isabel Owens           SYO W10  38:55 
  3  Freya Tryner           SYO W10  44:29 
  4  Robyn Jarvis           LEI W10  93:45 
     --------White standard--------
mp   Alexa Lindsay          DVO W10  45:28 Missing no 4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.8km, climb 85m, 17 controls)

  1  Harrington Leake       LEI M10  25:56 
  2  Ailith Smith           DVO W10  60:07 
     -------Yellow standard--------
  3  Ivan Smith             DVO M10  68:09 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 85m, 14 controls)

  1  Joe Owens              SYO M12  35:29 
  2  Benjamin Mather        LOG M12  38:41 
  3  Donald Flynn           NOC M14  40:15 
  4  Hazel Williams          SN W12  47:38 
  5  Isabella Edwards       DVO W12  50:49 
  6  Toby Williams          LOG M10  51:36 
     -------Orange standard--------
  7  Samuel Davis           DVO M12  60:12 
  8  Simon Wilson           NOC M40  98:18 
  9  Stephen Hunt           NOC M45 127:48 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 90m, 16 controls)

  1  Jane Booker            NOC W60  66:49 
  2  Sarah Parkin           DVO W40  77:11 
  3  David Winser           NOC M60  79:35 
  4  Caitlin Chafer         LEI W14  86:11 
  5  Alison Slater          NOC W60  95:12 
     -----Light Green standard-----
  6  Reed Lydon             LEI W12 103:30 
mp   Peta Jarvis            LEI W14  97:24 Missing nos 9-10
mp   Emma Phillips          LEI W16 124:19 Missing no 8
     Brian Ward             DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 6-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 115m, 16 controls)

  1  Mark Webster           NOC M45  45:08 
  2  Kevin Gallagher        LEI M65  48:02 
  3  Roger Smith            NOC M60  56:30 
  4  Roger Hailey            OD M75  57:22 
  5  Andrew Breakwell       NOC M65  57:45 
  6  David Parkin           DVO M80  59:35 
  7  Karen Williams         LOG W45  61:20 
  8  Peter Hubberstey       NOC M70  61:53 
  9  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  62:37 
 10  Tony Horsewill         NOC M60  64:53 
 11  Judith Holt            DVO W60  65:45 
 12  Hilary Palmer          NOC W65  65:53 
 13  Julie Webster          NOC W50  67:45 
 14  Pauline Ward           DVO W70  67:52 
 15  Fabio Storm            SYO M21  67:53 
 16  Jill Gorvett           SYO W65  67:58 
 17  Dave Radmore           NOC M55  68:39 
 18  Eric Porter            LEI M70  70:15 
 19  Janet Richardson        OD W65  70:20 
 20  Christine Elliott      NOC W55  70:35 
 21  Judy Douglas         POTOC W70  71:55 
     -----Short Green standard-----
 22  Chris Phillips         LEI M65  79:33 
 23  Ann Armistead          DVO W65  79:51 
 24  John Woodall           NOC M75  81:43 
 25  Christine Middleton    DVO W65  82:18 
 26  Graeme Watson          NOC M45  82:44 
 27  John Cooke             DVO M65  83:40 
 28  Laurie Fluck           LEI M65  83:46 
 29  Barbara Verity         DEE W65  86:07 
 30  Roger Keeling          DVO M70  86:47 
 31  Maureen Webb          CLOK W60  87:55 
 32  Diane Ford             LEI W65  89:49 
 33  Isoldt Harris         HALO W55  94:54 
 34  Tony Buckland          NOC M75  94:56 
 35  Cathryn Goodhead       DVO W50  96:41 
 36  Alison Hayes           DVO W50 102:24 
 37  Molly Smith            LEI W70 119:57 
 38  Elaine Smith           NOC W55 120:33 
 39  Margaret Buckland      NOC W70 130:49 
mp   Jen Gale               DVO W65  94:20 Missing no 9
     Chris Horsewill        NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 13-16

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.6km, climb 140m, 22 controls)

  1  Paul Armstrong         DVO M60  51:22 
  2  Steve Schofield        NOC M50  55:20 
  3  Alastair Flynn         NOC M16  58:54 
  4  Richard Llewellyn      NOC M60  62:13 
  5  Julie Couch           EPOC W55  62:18 
  6  John Ward               OD M65  64:45 
  7  David Booker           NOC M60  64:47 
  8  Pauline Tryner         SYO W40  65:33 
  9  Simon Ford             LEI M70  67:44 
 10  Stuart Wicks           DVO M45  69:09 
 11  David Bray             LEI M60  69:21 
 12  Andy Hawkins           DVO M65  70:47 
 13  Robert Verity          DEE M70  70:55 
 14  Martin Wheeler         LOG M60  72:06 
 15  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M60  72:32 
 16  Kim Buxton             DVO W50  73:50 
 17  Richard Naish          DVO M45  73:59 
 18  Helen Pedley          EPOC W50  75:16 
 19  Kevin Rice             LOG M55  75:58 
 20  Ian Hodson             DVO M40  76:52 
 21  Robert Vickers         HOC M70  76:56 
     --------Green standard--------
 22  Simon Warrener         NOC M16  78:42 
 23  Jane Dring-Morris      LEI W45  79:37 
 24  John Pigott          POTOC M65  81:45 
 25  John Palmer            NOC M65  82:20 
 26  Sean Harrington        LOG M55  82:31 
 27  Clare Hanna            LOG W45  97:16 
 28  Peter Cholerton        NOC M55  99:36 
 29  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60 103:37 
 30  Anne Gibbs             LOG W70 104:10 
 31  Wendy West             LEI W50 105:23 
 32  Geoff Gibbs            LOG M70 108:03 
 33  Susan Allard           DVO W50 111:18 
 34  Andy Smith             DVO W45 114:23 
 35  Alison Doyle          MDOC W65 127:45 
 36  Wendy Foster           NOC W50 135:56 
mp   Chris Kirkham         MDOC M65  71:55 Missing no 14
mp   Euan Bell              IND M14 125:53 Missing no 11
     Margaret Keeling       DVO W65  rtd   Missing nos 12-22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.8km, climb 180m, 26 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd        LOG M45  55:22 
  2  Steve Dempsey         MDOC M50  56:39 
  3  Dave Chaffey           DVO M50  57:02 
  4  Anne Straube            OD W35  59:32 
  5  Andy Sykes             DVO M45  60:30 
  6  Paul Morris            NOC M55  60:47 
  7  Michael Baggott        HOC M60  62:13 
  8  Matt White             LEI M45  63:39 
  9  Tim Wiegand            SYO M45  64:10 
 10  Paul Hudson            NOC M50  68:51 
 11  Andrew Middleton       DVO M65  69:48 
 12  Tanya Taylor           LOG W40  69:55 
 13  Jonathan Cundill       DVO M50  70:22 
 14  Brian Hughes           HOC M65  71:51 
 15  Mike Gardner           DVO M55  72:35 
 16  Richard Leake          LEI M45  72:44 
 17  Sal Chaffey            DVO W45  73:46 
 18  Daniel Roth             OD M40  73:52 
 19  Alastair Paterson      LEI M45  75:27 
 20  Catherine Hughes       NOC W45  76:40 
 21  Glynn Smith            LEI M65  77:02 
 22  Trish Lydon            LEI W45  78:16 
 23  Benjamin May           SYO M21  78:50 
 24  David Dann            MDOC M55  79:22 
 25  Paul Goodhead          DVO M50  81:17 
 26  Stephen Chafer         LEI M45  82:00 
     --------Blue standard---------
 27  Derek Herd             LEI M45  83:05 
 28  Ian Couch             EPOC M65  83:07 
 29  Peter Harris          HALO M55  83:12 
 30  Andrew Ridgway         NOC M50  84:35 
 31  Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M40  85:27 
 32  Chris Bosley           LEI M65  86:46 
 33  Simon West             LEI M18  87:55 
 34  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  88:03 
 35  Alan West              LEI M55  89:55 
 36  Michael Lindsay        DVO M60  91:00 
 37  Rachel Davis           DVO W45  91:37 
 38  Andrew Wallace         NOC M55  91:43 
 39  Stuart Swalwell        DVO M60  92:06 
 40  Iain Phillips          LEI M45  93:20 
 41  Peter Brookes          NOC M50  94:53 
 42  Rebecca Perring        DVO W45 102:01 
 43  Ursula Williamson      LEI W50 102:03 
 44  Derek Gale             DVO M70 102:52 
 45  David Sissons          NOC M40 106:03 
 46  Graeme Huggan          NOC M55 108:17 
 47  Steve Edgar            LEI M45 117:09 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.5km, climb 230m, 29 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn       NOC M21  50:26 
  2  John Duckworth         DVO M45  58:00 
  3  Andrew Powell          NOC M21  59:40 
  4  Philip Vokes           DEE M18  61:45 
  5  Louis Forshaw-Perring  DVO M16  64:27 
  6  Edward Calow           DEE M18  65:20 
  7  Liam Corner           MDOC M40  66:50 
  8  Robert Smith           DVO M50  67:16 
  9  Richard Parkin         DVO M45  67:29 
 10  Justin Williams        LOG M45  67:56 
 11  Dai Bedwell            DVO M45  67:57 
 12  Nicholas Jarvis         SO M18  68:00 
 13  Finn Lydon             LEI M16  68:25 
 14  Graham Pigott        POTOC M21  70:52 
 15  Martin Pigott        POTOC M35  71:30 
 16  Nathan Lawson           OD M18  71:33 
 17  Joe Uprichard          DVO M16  73:36 
     --------Brown standard--------
 18  Peter Gorvett          SYO M65  77:47 
 19  David Lawson            OD M50  77:48 
 20  Hannah Cox             LEI W18  83:27 
 21  Lucy Wiegand           SYO W45  83:41 
 22  John Mather            LOG M40  86:16 
 23  John Franklin          SYO M60  89:27 
 24  David Vincent          DVO M50  91:52 
 25  Alan Le Moigne         DVO M35  92:59 
 26  John Worth            TVOC M45  95:53 
 27  Nigel Lydon            LEI M45  96:12 
 28  Russell Buxton         DVO M55  97:22 
 29  Keith Lowthian         NOC M45 100:31 
 30  ian wells             RAFO M60 101:09 
 31  David Walsh            NOC M50 121:04 
mp   Julie Ferris           LEI W45 104:08 Missing no 21
mp   Michael Lord           NOC M50 106:48 Missing no 28
     Roy Jackson            IND M50  rtd   Missing nos 22-29

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk