Skip to main content
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood

Results for NOC District Event, Walesby Forest, 21/12/2014

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to index

White (length 1.9km, 12 controls)

  1  Tom Drohan          NOC M11  12:01 
  2  Ben Drohan                   12:59 
  3  Olivia Payne          - W10  14:21 
  4  Tristan Isherwood            15:11 
  5  Alexa Lindsay       DVO W10  16:56 
  6  Hannah Mather       LOG W10  19:04 
  7  Teddy Edwards       DVO M8   20:19 
  8  Edward Howard       IND M8   26:07 
  9  Elsa Buchanan         - W10  27:26 
mp   Laurence Isherwood  NOC M10  23:22 Missing nos 10-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 9 controls)

  1  Harrington Leake    LEI M10  16:01 
  2  Libby Barber        LEI W10  19:01 
  3  Alice Carley        NOC W10  22:33 
  4  Peter McNee         DVO M10  22:37 
  5  Matthew McNee       DVO M12  28:51 
  6  Daniel Pigott         - M6   41:39 
  7  Ben Rutschlin         - M6   49:40 
mp   Tom Drohan          NOC M12  21:29 Missing no 4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.1km, 15 controls)

  1  Toby Williams       LOG M10  21:36 
n/c  Harrington Leake    LEI M10  24:22 
  2  Benjamin Mather     LOG M12  24:38 
  3  Grace Farnworth    EBOR W18  27:06 
  4  Donald Flynn        NOC M14  27:16 
  5  Nick Brown          NOC M45  27:25 
  6  Libby Barber        LEI W10  29:36 
  7  Sophie Vincent      DVO W12  30:27 
  8  Anne Leake          LEI W45  35:11 
  9  Anna Bellety        LOG W12  37:41 
 10  Zoe Park              - W16  41:01 
 11  Charlotte Fox       LOG W10  41:39 
 12  James Reccaldin     NOC M14  44:41 
 13  Stephen Hunt        NOC M45  46:09 
 14  Alex Belletty       LOG M9   78:25 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.2km, 14 controls)

  1  Finn Lydon          LEI M16  23:05 
  2  Tom Barber          LEI M16  24:42 
  3  Rachel Duckworth    DVO W12  31:42 
  4  Elizabeth Bedwell   DVO W16  33:13 
  5  Stephen Kimberley   DVO M55  35:37 
  6  Sarah Duckworth     DVO W14  36:30 
  7  Anna Barber         LEI W14  37:00 
  8  Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45  37:35 
  9  Ronan Sahni         SYO M14  38:10 
 10  George Carley       NOC M14  38:22 
 11  Fraser Ridgway      NOC M14  39:10 
 12  James Peet          NOC M14  39:26 
 13  Hazel Williams       SN W12  40:13 
 14  Dominic Simmonds   HALO M16  40:44 
 15  Joe Field           SYO M14  42:33 
 16  Caitlin Chafer      LEI W14  44:25 
 17  Alex Farnworth     EBOR M18  51:58 
 18  Reed Lydon          LEI W12  57:13 
 19  Kevin McNee         DVO M45  58:28 
 20  Chris Bellety       LOG W35  62:26 
 21  John Pickles        NOC M60  62:39 
 22  Anthony Aram        NOC M45  64:02 
 23  James Bedwell       DVO M12  76:21 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.5km, 14 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant         OD M55  23:10 
  2  Huw Brown           NOC M14  24:35 
  3  Alex Wetherill     WAOC M12  26:12 
  4  Peter Leake         LEI M75  29:08 
  5  Chris Simmonds     HALO M50  32:10 
  6  Jim Carley          NOC M40  32:40 
  7  David Parkin        DVO M80  33:23 
  8  Erica Pilkinton     LOG W50  34:33 
  9  John Pigott       POTOC M65  34:36 
 10  Ernie Williams      LEI M70  34:38 
 11  Judith Wetherill   WAOC W50  35:16 
 12  Dave Radmore        NOC M55  36:38 
 13  Pauline Ward        DVO W70  38:30 
 14  Noreen Ives        WAOC W60  39:18 
 15  Lindsey Freeman     LOG W60  39:35 
 16  Alison Yeates       WCH W45  39:59 
 17  Cameron Ridgway     NOC M18  40:07 
 18  Kevin Gallagher     LEI M65  40:10 
 19  Dorothy Smith      HALO W65  40:29 
 20  Laurie Fluck        LEI M65  43:01 
 21  Karen Bedwell       DVO W45  43:39 
 22  Thelma Spalton       OD W65  44:15 
 23  John Woodall        NOC M75  44:16 
 24  Alison Hayes        DVO W50  44:33 
 25  Chris Phillips      LEI M65  47:52 
 26  Molly Smith         LEI W70  50:37 
 27  Isoldt Harris      HALO W55  51:03 
 28  Ben Wetherill      WAOC M16  51:13 
 29  Roger Keeling       DVO M70  56:13 
 30  Brian Ward          DVO M80  74:58 
     Michael Nell       RAFO M60  rtd   Missing nos 3-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.8km, 14 controls)

  1  Andrew Farnworth   EBOR M45  33:38 
  2  Alastair Flynn      NOC M16  35:30 
  3  David Cooke         NOC M65  35:50 
  4  Ray Collins         WCH M55  36:25 
  5  David Booker        NOC M60  36:37 
  6  Murray White        DVO M45  37:30 
  7  Simon Starkey       LEI M55  37:33 
  8  Liz Heaton          LEI W21  40:08 
  9  Andy Hawkins        DVO M65  41:23 
 10= Dave Skidmore       DVO M65  41:39 
 10= Judith Hughes       WCH W45  41:39 
 12  Liz Phillips         OD W50  41:57 
 13  Marcia Bradbury     SYO W55  42:00 
 14  John Ward            OD M65  42:21 
 15  Andy Portsmouth     LEI M55  42:27 
 16  Helen Parkinson     NOC W45  42:43 
 17  Robert Jackson      NOC M50  43:09 
 18  Mike Godfree        DVO M65  43:49 
 19  Roger Edwards       LEI M60  43:52 
 20  Arun Sahni          SYO M55  44:15 
 21  Peter Cholerton     NOC M55  44:17 
 22  Stephen Wright      NOC M65  44:20 
 23  Chris Watts           - M45  44:21 
 24  Richard Llewellyn   NOC M60  44:32 
 25  Alexander Ridgway   NOC M16  44:48 
 26  John Palmer         NOC M65  44:56 
 27= Dave Heath          SYO M55  45:55 
 27= Yasmin Field        SYO W16  45:55 
 29  Paul Simmons       HALO M60  46:43 
 30  Oonah Ridgway       NOC W50  46:59 
 31  Jane Dring-Morris   LEI W45  47:11 
 32  Jane Booker         NOC W60  48:01 
 33  Ian Chafer          HOC M45  48:31 
 34  Peter Chick         LEI M70  49:44 
 35  David Anderson      LEI M75  51:06 
 36  Kevin Barber        LEI M40  52:52 
 37  Julie Webster       NOC W50  53:32 
 38  Danny Chan         HALO M40  53:47 
 39  Brian Slater       HALO M65  54:11 
 40  Wendy West          LEI W50  55:21 
 41  Cathryn Goodhead    DVO W50  57:00 
 42  Sue Bicknell         OD W70  57:34 
 43  Jackie Barnes     CLARO W65  60:06 
 44  Margaret Keeling    DVO W65  61:50 
 45  Ruth Ellis          DVO W60  62:54 
 46  David Winser        NOC M60  64:41 
 47  Chris Horsewill     NOC W50  66:19 
 48  Roseanne Field      SYO W50  68:58 
 49  Hally Hardie       WAOC M70  69:28 
 50  Wendy Foster        NOC W50  71:45 
 51  Tony Berwick        DVO M75  73:44 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.6km, 22 controls)

n/c  Finn Lydon          LEI M16  42:37 
  1  Karl Marshall       SYO M45  43:02 
  2  Steve Corrigan     EBOR M55  43:15 
  3  Paul Morris         NOC M55  44:08 
  4  Dil Wetherill      WAOC M50  44:52 
  5  Andrew Yeates       WCH M50  45:47 
  6  William Parkinson   NOC M18  46:40 
  7  Paul Bradbury       SYO M55  46:54 
  8  Andy Sykes          DVO M45  47:05 
  9  Neil Harvatt       HALO M55  48:34 
 10  Paul Hudson         NOC M50  48:35 
 11  Robert Parkinson    NOC M55  49:01 
 12  Andrew Ridgway      NOC M50  49:02 
 13  Jonathan Cundill    DVO M50  49:55 
 14  Jamie Sutherland    LEI M40  50:30 
 15  Alex Smith         HALO M45  51:43 
 16  Mick Lucking        NOC M55  51:58 
 17  Brian Hostad       HALO M45  52:05 
 18  Alastair Paterson   LEI M45  52:09 
 19  Mike Hampton         OD M65  52:27 
 20  Iain Phillips       LEI M45  54:17 
 21  Glynn Smith         LEI M65  55:37 
 22  Imogen Wilson       LEI W14  55:51 
 23  Stephen Chafer      LEI M45  56:10 
 24  Joanna Goodhead     DVO W16  56:21 
 25  Gerry Spalton        OD M65  56:22 
 26  Mike Gardner        DVO M55  56:52 
 27  Alan West           LEI M55  56:55 
 28  Derek Herd          LEI M45  56:56 
 29  Michael Lindsay     DVO M60  57:21 
 30  Robert Haskins      LEI M60  57:40 
 31  Trish Lydon         LEI W45  57:45 
 32  Simon West          LEI M18  57:49 
 33  Andrew Wallace      NOC M55  58:20 
 34  Tracey Brookes      LEI W45  58:46 
 35  Paul Goodhead       DVO M50  59:05 
 36  Helen Smith        HALO W35  59:33 
 37  David Sissons       NOC M40  59:59 
 38  Liz Godfree         DVO W65  60:05 
 39  Allen Barnes      CLARO M70  60:19 
 40  Peter Harris       HALO M55  61:14 
 41  Kim Buxton          DVO W50  61:26 
 42  Ursula Williamson   LEI W50  62:35 
 43  Michael Towndrow        M50  64:08 
 44  Hannah Horsewill    NOC W18  67:02 
 45  Jessica Beresford   NOC W18  67:55 
 46  Benjamin May        SYO M21  68:44 
 47  Robert Hatfield     NOC M65  70:31 
 48  Graeme Huggan       NOC M55  70:35 
 49  Paul Watterson      HOC M60  75:02 
 50  Nick Taylor         HOC M65  81:57 
 51  Liz Davies         AIRE W60  84:53 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.2km, 29 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson    NOC M21  44:44 
  2  Andrew Llewellyn    NOC M21  48:55 
  3  Mark Burley         BOK M21  52:36 
n/c  Jenny Evans         NOC W21  56:33 
  4  Zachary Field       SYO M20  56:49 
  5  Richard Parkin      DVO M45  57:48 
  6  Dai Bedwell         DVO M45  58:01 
  7  Richard Dearden     HOC M45  58:48 
  8  Graham Pigott     POTOC M21  59:09 
  9= Chris Williamson    SOC M21  60:51 
  9= Ian Hughes          WCH M50  60:51 
 11  Tony Feltbower       OD M60  62:22 
 12  Jake Field          SYO M18  63:07 
 13  Alun Roberts       WAOC M55  65:17 
 14  Ian Wilson          LEI M45  66:25 
 15  David Vincent       DVO M50  66:37 
 16  Dean Field          SYO M50  66:58 
 17  Roger Phillips      LEI M35  67:19 
 18  David Pettit        DVO M21  67:45 
 19  Steve Green         NOC M55  67:52 
 20  David Jolly        RAFO M40  68:52 
 21  Matthew Green       NOC M20  69:24 
 22  Russell Buxton      DVO M55  69:51 
 23  Richard Leake       LEI M45  71:21 
 24  Samuel Horsewill    NOC M21  71:34 
 25  Gary Peet           NOC M40  72:03 
 26  Julie Ferris        LEI W45  74:52 
 27  Mark Webster        NOC M45  75:18 
 28  John Worth         TVOC M45  75:42 
 29  Peter Carter       AIRE M55  79:30 
 30  Michael Lord        NOC M50  81:43 
 31  ian wells          RAFO M60  85:19 
 32  Richard Naish       DVO M45  87:47 
     Campbell Walsh      NOC M35  rtd   Missing no 4; 4 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index

Blue (LOG) (length 6.7km, 20 controls)

  1  Justin Williams     LOG M45  38:53 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd     LOG M45  39:49 
  3  Liam Harrington     LOG M21  40:20 
  4  tom george          LOG M21  41:09 
  5  Damian Belletty     LOG M40  42:06 
  6  Tanya Taylor        LOG W40  44:25 
  7  John Mather         LOG M40  48:25 
  8  Mike Chapman        LOG M35  49:01 
  9  Roy Mitton          LOG M45  49:22 
 10  Craig Lucas         LOG M18  51:00 
 11  Andy Lucas          LOG M50  52:06 
 12  Joanne Nell        RAFO W50  57:09 
 13  Amanda Roberts      LOG W50  60:27 
 14  Jeffrey Baker       LOG M60  60:33 
 15  Kevin Rice          LOG M55  61:16 
 16  Martin Wheeler      LOG M60  61:49 
 17  Andrea Page         LOG W35  62:46 
 18  Robin Stevens       LOG M50  66:04 
 19  Sean Harrington     LOG M55  67:35 
 20  J Roberts                    70:29 
 21  Clare Hanna         LOG W45  73:34 
 22  Andy Furnell        LOG M50  75:49 
 23  Jill Williams       LOG W55  86:45 
 24  Anne Gibbs          LOG W70  86:52 
 25  Geoff Gibbs         LOG M70  96:09 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk