Skip to main content
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: W40
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M55
Length 4.8km, 18 controls (course 3)

  1  Andrew Kelly             AIRE    39:15   8.2 m/km
  2  Paul Morris              NOC     39:22   8.2
  3  Robert Haskins (M60)     LEI     40:19   8.4
  4  Paul Bradbury            SYO     40:34   8.5
  5  John Orton (M60)         NWO     42:15   8.8
  6  Paul Turner              SELOC   42:31   8.9
  7  Jonathan Howell (M60)    WCH     42:42   8.9
  8  Mick Lucking             NOC     43:23   9.0
  9  Peter Harris             HALO    44:15   9.2
 10  Mike Capper              WAOC    44:56   9.4
 11  Robert Parkinson         NOC     45:21   9.4
 12  David Bray (M60)         LEI     45:38   9.5
 13  Mike Gardner             DVO     45:55   9.6
 14  Ian Parfitt (M60)        DVO     46:31   9.7
 15  Peter Duthie             WAOC    46:35   9.7
 16  Graeme Huggan            NOC     49:03  10.2
 17  Dudley Giles             LOG     49:13  10.3
 18  Stephen Kimberley        DVO     49:55  10.4
 19  Keith Willdig (M65)      OD      50:44  10.6
 20  Kevin Gallagher (M65)    LEI     51:15  10.7
 21  David Booker (M60)       NOC     52:33  10.9
 22  John Middler (M60)       OD      52:40  11.0
 23  Sean Harrington          LOG     54:06  11.3
 24  Russell Buxton           DVO     54:43  11.4
 25  ian wells (M60)          RAFO    56:07  11.7
 26  Edward Nicholson         NOC     56:29  11.8
 27  Dave Heath               SYO     57:50  12.0
 28  Alan West                LEI     57:51  12.1
 29  Kevin Bradley            LEI     58:34  12.2
 30  Andy Portsmouth          LEI     62:46  13.1
 31  Ian Lawson (M60)         WAOC    67:07  14.0
 32  David Winser (M60)       NOC     79:49  16.6
 33  Brian Ward (M50)         HALO    80:00  16.7
mp   Kenneth Hutson (M60)     HALO    48:52      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: W40
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS