Skip to main content
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
 

NOC Night Event

Thieves Wood

1st February 2014

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Long, Medium

Course Long

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 38)     1:35  Richard Robinson NOC M21        1:35  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 2 ( 53)     2:59  Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21        4:49  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 3 ( 39)     1:38  Richard Robinson NOC M21        6:27  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 4 ( 41)     1:32  Richard Robinson NOC M21        7:59  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 5 ( 40)     1:36  Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21        9:47  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 6 ( 51)     1:26  Richard Robinson NOC M21       11:13  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 7 ( 42)     1:03  Richard Parkin DVO   M45       12:22  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 8 ( 44)     2:16  Richard Robinson NOC M21       14:38  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 9 ( 50)     1:27  Richard Robinson NOC M21       16:05  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
10 ( 47)     1:59  Richard Robinson NOC M21       18:04  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
11 ( 48)     2:48  Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21       21:01  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
12 ( 49)     3:28  Richard Robinson NOC M21       24:29  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
13 ( 46)     1:57  Richard Robinson NOC M21       26:26  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
14 ( 52)     1:01  Richard Robinson NOC M21       27:27  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
15 ( 45)     1:14  Richard Robinson NOC M21       28:41  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
16 ( 37)     2:53  Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21       31:45  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
Finish       0:26  Richard Robinson NOC M21       32:11  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
            31:18  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 38)     2:33  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45        2:33  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 2 ( 33)     2:44  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14        5:36  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 3 ( 53)     2:12  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45        7:48  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 4 ( 40)     5:19  Judith Holt DVO      W60       13:11  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 5 ( 51)     2:23  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14       15:42  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 6 ( 50)     3:02  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14       19:21  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 7 ( 47)     2:54  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14       22:30  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 8 ( 45)     5:44  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45       28:14  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
 9 ( 44)     3:54  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45       32:08  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
10 ( 37)     1:32  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14       33:56  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
Finish       0:38  Ethan Tebbutt LEI    M14       34:45  Ian Tebbutt LEI      M45  
            32:55  represents ideal time

Top, Long, Medium

MERCS (c) 2014 Michael Napier