Skip to main content
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Wollaton Park, 14/04/2013

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.9km, climb 25m, 9 controls)

  1  Nathan Ball                 M14  23:59 
  2  Josh Schofield          NOC M10  25:34 
  3  Jorja Birkin                W10  31:51 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.2km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Matthew Harris          NOC M16  26:44 
  2  Clare Labram                W40  33:24 
  3  David Ding              NHS M12  40:33 
  4  Matthew & Kathy Giolman NOC M10  43:01 
  5  Harris Family               NOC  43:41 
  6  Dorothy Woodall         NOC W70  64:29 
  7  Steph Hart                  W60  65:46 
  8  Katherine Elvin        NOCV W10  66:35 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.6km, climb 75m, 11 controls)

  1  Gary Peet               NOC M40  29:29 
  2  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  29:34 
  3  Radu Rosca              NOC M21  31:32 
  4  Jane Booker             NOC W55  33:35 
  5  Hilary Palmer           NOC W65  33:56 
  6  Kevin Gallagher         LEI M60  37:20 
  7  Julie Webster           NOC W45  38:11 
  8  Laurie Fluck            LEI M65  43:02 
  9  Daniel Giolman          NOC M16  43:05 
 10  James Peet              NOC M14  44:58 
 11  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45  49:28 
 12  John Woodall            NOC M75  49:50 
 13  Samuel Davis            DVO M12  57:44 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.7km, climb 75m, 16 controls)

  1  Campbell Walsh          NOC M35  32:32 
  2  Harry Nicholson         NOC M21  34:52 
  3  William Parkinson       NOC M18  38:38 
  4  Graham Thorne           NOC M40  39:22 
  5  Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  41:01 
  6  Robert Haskins          LEI M60  43:12 
  7  David Booker            NOC M55  43:20 
  8  Helen Chiswell          DVO W35  43:32 
  9  Keith Lothian           NOC M40  44:54 
 10  Tracey Brooks           LEI W45  45:08 
 11  Mark Webster            NOC M45  45:37 
 12= Jamie Lothian           NOC M12  46:28 
 12= Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  46:28 
 14  Stuart Tyler            LEI M45  47:59 
 15  ian wells              RAFO M60  51:31 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk