Skip to main content
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont

Results for NOC Summer League, Rushcliffe Country Park, 11/05/2013

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.0km, 14 controls)

  1  Alice Crane       DVO W12  18:03 
  2  Lizzy Broughton       W5   71:49 
  3  Joe Broughton         M2   71:53 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.9km, 14 controls)

  1  Sarah Duckworth   DVO W12  30:09 
  2  Donald Flynn      NOC M14  30:48 
  3  Karen Bedwell     DVO W40  35:17 
  4  Tom Sewart        NOC M8   42:26 
  5  Rebecca Sewart    NOC W9   56:47 
  6  Dorothy Woodall   NOC W70  57:22 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.9km, 20 controls)

  1  Ben Crane         DVO M40  33:43 
  2  Paul Hudson       NOC M50  40:16 
  3  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  49:15 
  4  Andrew Wallace    NOC M55  49:45 
  5  Pete Sewart       NOC M40  50:28 
  6  Keith Roberts     NOC M50  51:58 
  7  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  53:49 
  8  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  55:09 
  9  Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16  55:20 
 10  Alastair Flynn    NOC M14  58:51 
 11  Christine Elliott NOC W55  59:33 
 12  David Wayles      NOC M50  61:05 
 13  Ruth Ellis        DVO W60  63:57 
 14  Jim Smith         LEI M60  64:21 
 15  John Woodall      NOC M75  71:16 
 16  Rachel Duckworth  DVO W10  74:24 
 17  Kevin Barber      LEI M40  74:53 
mp   Anne Gibbs        LOG W65  68:07 Missing no 15

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 7.4km, 30 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson  NOC M21  42:31 
  2  Jaallo Marjanen       M21  60:39 
  3  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  61:11 
  4  Keith Lowthian    NOC M40  61:57 
  5  Mick Lucking      NOC M55  62:39 
  6  Tom Barber        LEI M16  71:17 
  7  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  72:11 
  8  Anny Marjanen         W21  74:57 
  9  James Lowthian    NOC M12  79:45 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk