Skip to main content
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood

Results for NOC Summer League, Berry Hill Park, 30/06/2013

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.9km, 11 controls)

  1  Finlay Lowthian      NOC M10  18:37 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.4km, 13 controls)

  1  Donald Flynn         NOC M14  23:39 
  2  Charlotte Fox        LOG W10  32:45 
  3  James Bedwell        DVO M12  52:13 
mp   Samuel Davis         DVO M12  28:35 Missing no 4
mp   Amanda MacKinnon       - W50  35:46 Missing no 9

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.4km, 14 controls)

  1  Paul Hudson          NOC M50  27:24 
  2  David Bray           LEI M60  31:27 
  3  Max Elliott          NOC M18  32:06 
  4  Kevin Gallagher      LEI M60  34:07 
  5  Liz Phillips          OD W45  35:09 
  6  Bruce Bryant          OD M55  35:10 
  7  Andrew Wallace       NOC M55  35:55 
  8  John Ward             OD M65  37:11 
  9  Christine Elliott    NOC W55  38:13 
 10  Hilary Palmer        NOC W65  38:26 
 11  Simon Davis          DVO M50  40:31 
 12  Alastair Flynn       NOC M14  40:47 
 13  Jim Smith            LEI M60  42:13 
 14  Elizabeth Bedwell    DVO W16  43:14 
 15  Dave Heath           SYO M55  43:15 
 16  David Wayles         NOC M50  43:59 
 17  Roger Hailey          OD M75  44:19 
 18  Ernie Williams       LEI M70  44:45 
 19  Ruth Ellis           DVO W60  46:29 
 20  Angela Lucking       NOC W50  48:11 
 21  Anne Gibbs           LOG W65  49:06 
 22  Christopher Cashmore LEI M45  49:08 
 23  Caitlin Chafer       LEI W12  49:57 
 24  Maureen Webb        CLOK W60  52:18 
 25  Geoff Gibbs          LOG M70  54:28 
 26  Tony Buckland        NOC M75  54:59 
 27  Jen Gale             DVO W65  59:44 
 28  Diane Ford           LEI W65  68:14 
 29  Margaret Buckland    NOC W70  75:01 
     David Olivant        NOC M65  dns   
     Diana Hailey          OD W70  rtd   Missing nos 9,11-14; 1 out of order

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 5.3km, 19 controls)

  1  Chris McCartney       OD M40  29:53 
  2  Harrison McCartney    OD M16  30:42 
  3  Dai Bedwell          DVO M45  32:34 
  4  Simon Elliott        NOC M55  35:26 
  5  Andrew Ridgway       NOC M50  36:09 
  6  Paul Morris          NOC M55  36:37 
  7  William Parkinson    NOC M18  36:52 
  8  Nick Malbon          NOC M18  36:57 
  9  Robert Haskins       LEI M60  37:19 
 10  Mike Hampton          OD M65  38:34 
 11  Mick Lucking         NOC M55  38:35 
 12  Mike Capper         WAOC M55  39:43 
 13  Robert Parkinson     NOC M55  39:53 
 14  Andis Celinskis      NOC M21  40:30 
 15  Graham Thorne        NOC M40  41:19 
 16  Tracey Brookes       LEI W45  42:31 
 17  Dave Skidmore        DVO M65  43:07 
 18  Helen Parkinson      NOC W45  43:33 
 19  Alan Beardsley       NOC M65  45:00 
 20  Simon Ford           LEI M70  45:31 
 21  James Lowthian       NOC M12  46:23 
 22  Russell Buxton       DVO M55  47:10 
 23  Derek Gale           DVO M65  47:41 
 24  Hayley Fox           LOG W35  47:58 
 25  Kim Buxton           DVO W50  49:13 
 26  Rachel Davis         DVO W45  49:28 
 27  Graeme Huggan        NOC M55  50:11 
 28  Clare Hanna          LOG W45  52:56 
 29  Alison Doyle        MDOC W60  77:25 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk