Skip to main content
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College

Results for NOC Summer League, Burntstump Country Park, 20/07/2013

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.5km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Amy & Elisa      NOC W10  25:45 
  2  Barney Platt         M10  28:20 
  3  James Hardwick       M12  33:17 
  4  Hackett family            33:57 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.4km, climb 50m, 13 controls)

  1  James Peet       NOC M14  30:03 
  2  Donald Flynn     NOC M14  35:26 
  3  James Climpson       M10  38:45 
  4  Dawn Spendlove            40:32 
  5  Sue Hignett      NOC W50  49:45 
  6  Esme Barrowcliffe    W14  50:47 
  7  Sophie Barrowcliffe  W10  51:44 
  8  Lucy Turner          W10  52:59 
  9  Emily Turner         W40  53:01 
 10  Katie Spendlove  NOC W10  53:36 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.9km, climb 90m, 17 controls)

  1  Steven Splendlove         31:56 
  2  Michael Napier   NOC M60  34:38 
  3  Andis Celinskis  NOC M21  35:14 
  4  Alastair Flynn       NOC  37:32 
  5  David Booker     NOC M55  41:33 
  6  David Olivant    NOC M65  42:12 
  7  Hilary Palmer    NOC W65  43:45 
  8  Jane Booker      NOC W55  47:17 
  9  Andrew Breakwell NOC M65  48:37 
 10  Ray Stuart       DVO M60  56:51 
 11  Chris Horsewill  NOC W50  66:37 
 12  Darren Brimer        M45  73:19 
     Angela Lucking   NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 9-17
     Maria Roberts    NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 9-17
     Ruth Ellis       DVO W60  rtd   Missing nos 9-17

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 4.9km, climb 110m, 19 controls)

  1  Andy Sykes       DVO M45  35:13 
  2  Francesco Lari   NOC M45  37:32 
  3  Mick Lucking     NOC M55  38:42 
  4  Kevin Sheridan   NOC M40  39:05 
  5  Matt Litchfield      M21  40:30 
  6  Robert Haskins   LEI M60  46:31 
  7  Keith Roberts    NOC M50  49:00 
  8  Keith Streb      NOC M60  52:36 
  9  Tracey Brookes   LEI W45  53:26 
 10  Ian Sparkes      LEI M65  56:37 
 11  Jamie Lothian    NOC M12  58:23 
 12  Pat Conway       LEI W55  60:12 
 13  Graham Thorne    NOC M40  65:19 
mp   Keith Lothian    NOC M40  38:27 Missing no 8
     Dave Skidmore    DVO M65  rtd   Missing nos 15-19

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk