Skip to main content
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
 

NOC Summer League

Holme Pierrepont

4th August 2013

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 39)     0:27  H Price BASS          M10        0:27  H Price BASS          M10  
 2 ( 40)     1:42  S Price BASS          M10        2:11  H Price BASS          M10  
 3 ( 37)     0:40  S Price BASS          M10        2:52  S Price BASS          M10  
 4 ( 41)     1:29  S Price BASS          M10        4:21  S Price BASS          M10  
 5 ( 31)     0:29  S Price BASS          M10        4:50  S Price BASS          M10  
 6 ( 33)     2:08  S Price BASS          M10        6:58  S Price BASS          M10  
 7 ( 35)     0:30  M Pavier BASS         M10        7:30  S Price BASS          M10  
 8 ( 42)     0:53  G Carley BASS         M12        8:25  S Price BASS          M10  
Finish       0:42  M Pavier BASS         M10        9:07  S Price BASS          M10  
             9:00  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Long Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 44)     6:24  Graham Thorne NOC     M40        6:24  Graham Thorne NOC     M40  
 2 ( 50)     1:29  Matt Litchfield       M21        8:12  Richard Naish DVO     M45  
 3 ( 49)     0:34  Graham Thorne NOC     M40        8:55  Gary Peet NOC         M40  
 4 ( 48)     1:35  William Parkinson NOC M18       10:56  Graham Thorne NOC     M40  
 5 ( 47)     0:51  Iain Phillips LEI     M45       12:08  Matt Litchfield       M21  
 6 ( 49)     0:43  Richard Naish DVO     M45       13:04  Richard Naish DVO     M45  
 7 ( 53)     5:03  Matt Litchfield       M21       18:16  Matt Litchfield       M21  
 8 ( 52)     1:45  Richard Naish DVO     M45       20:20  Richard Naish DVO     M45  
 9 ( 54)     0:37  Matt Litchfield       M21       22:07  Richard Naish DVO     M45  
10 ( 55)     0:38  Richard Naish DVO     M45       22:45  Richard Naish DVO     M45  
11 ( 52)     0:34  William Parkinson NOC M18       23:43  William Parkinson NOC M18  
12 ( 57)     6:59  Tanya Taylor LOG      W40       31:26  William Parkinson NOC M18  
13 ( 56)     0:54  Graham Thorne NOC     M40       32:32  William Parkinson NOC M18  
14 ( 36)     7:48  Matt Litchfield       M21       41:30  William Parkinson NOC M18  
15 ( 40)     1:08  Graham Thorne NOC     M40       42:47  William Parkinson NOC M18  
16 ( 38)     2:15  Matt Litchfield       M21       45:09  William Parkinson NOC M18  
Finish       0:27  Tanya Taylor LOG      W40       45:37  William Parkinson NOC M18  
            39:44  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 34)     4:06  G Carley BASS         M12        4:06  G Carley BASS         M12  
 2 ( 51)     4:05  G Carley BASS         M12        8:11  G Carley BASS         M12  
 3 ( 44)     1:26  Donald Flynn NOC      M14        9:38  G Carley BASS         M12  
 4 ( 50)     3:41  G Carley BASS         M12       13:19  G Carley BASS         M12  
 5 ( 46)     0:57  G Carley BASS         M12       14:16  G Carley BASS         M12  
 6 ( 36)     6:27  G Carley BASS         M12       20:43  G Carley BASS         M12  
 7 ( 32)     0:59  G Carley BASS         M12       21:42  G Carley BASS         M12  
 8 ( 37)     0:52  Donald Flynn NOC      M14       23:21  G Carley BASS         M12  
 9 ( 33)     1:26  G Carley BASS         M12       24:47  G Carley BASS         M12  
10 ( 35)     0:37  G Carley BASS         M12       25:24  G Carley BASS         M12  
11 ( 38)     2:51  G Carley BASS         M12       28:15  G Carley BASS         M12  
Finish       0:36  G Carley BASS         M12       28:51  G Carley BASS         M12  
            28:03  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Short Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 36)     3:10  Robert Finch NOC      M21        3:10  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
 2 ( 43)     1:13  Robert Finch NOC      M21        4:23  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
 3 ( 46)     3:57  Andrew Breakwell NOC  M65        8:52  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 4 ( 48)     2:28  Michael Napier NOC    M60       11:20  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 5 ( 47)     1:12  Michael Napier NOC    M60       12:32  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 6 ( 45)     2:54  Robert Finch NOC      M21       16:53  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
 7 ( 48)     2:23  Andrew Breakwell NOC  M65       19:50  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 8 ( 49)     1:49  Robert Finch NOC      M21       22:11  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
 9 ( 44)     1:34  Michael Napier NOC    M60       24:11  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
10 ( 51)     0:51  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14       25:06  Robert Finch NOC      M21  
11 ( 40)     4:10  Andrew Breakwell NOC  M65       29:22  Andrew Breakwell NOC  M65  
12 ( 38)     2:23  Michael Napier NOC    M60       32:17  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
Finish       0:31  Andrew Breakwell NOC  M65       32:50  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
            28:35  represents ideal time

Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier