Skip to main content
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Holme Pierrepont, 04/08/2013

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.6km, 8 controls)

  1  S Price          BASS M10   9:07 
  2  G Carley         BASS M12  10:26 
  3  T Droham         BASS M10  11:23 
  4  M Pavier         BASS M10  11:54 
  5  H Price          BASS M10  13:07 
  6  James Hardwick        M12  19:11 
  7  Susan Heath           W45  30:42 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.0km, 11 controls)

  1  G Carley         BASS M12  28:51 
  2  Donald Flynn      NOC M14  46:05 
     Kathryn Walsh              rtd   Missing nos 1-6,8,10-11; 1 out of ord

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Short Tech (length 4.1km, 12 controls)

  1  Michael Napier    NOC M60  32:50 
  2  Robert Finch      NOC M21  33:19 
  3  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  33:57 
  4  Andrew Wallace    NOC M55  36:08 
  5  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  46:34 
  6  James Peet        NOC M14  47:31 
  7  Jean Lochhead    EPOC W65  50:32 
  8  Darren Brimer         M45  50:39 
  9  Jim Clarke        NOC M55  59:32 
 10  Judith Mellor         W45  62:06 
mp   Alastair Flynn    NOC M14  38:19 Missing no 5
mp   Jacky Page       EPOC W60  56:25 Missing no 9

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Long Tech (length 5.5km, 16 controls)

  1  William Parkinson NOC M18  45:37 
  2  Graham Thorne     NOC M40  47:09 
  3  Matt Litchfield       M21  48:26 
  4  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  50:25 
  5  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  50:55 
  6  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  51:36 
  7  Gary Peet         NOC M40  53:38 
  8  James Mellor      NOC M16  53:45 
  9  Graeme Huggan     NOC M55  55:31 
 10  ian wells        RAFO M60  63:14 
 11  Dave Walsh            M50  64:52 
 12  Iain Phillips     LEI M45  66:17 
 13  Kevin Gallagher   LEI M60  78:46 
mp   Richard Naish     DVO M45  45:53 Missing no 13

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk