Skip to main content
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West

Results for NOC Bassetlaw Autumn Series 2, Bevercotes Pit Wood, 14/09/2013

Course Score
Return to index

Score (20 controls, limit 45 minutes, penalty 5 points)

  1  Paul Hudson        NOC M50    200  41:24     200            31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 35, 42, 43, 44, 45, 47, 46, 48, 32, 36
  2  Andrew Ridgway     NOC M50    200  41:37     200            31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 37, 35, 49, 40, 41, 42, 47, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48, 32, 36
  3  Alexander Ridgway  NOC M16    200  42:08     200            31, 33, 34, 35, 49, 40, 37, 38, 39, 50, 41, 42, 47, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48, 36, 32
  4  Jim Carley         NOC M40    190  40:57     190            31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 42, 47, 43, 44, 46, 48, 35, 32, 36
  5  Helen Parkinson    NOC W45    190  42:53     190            31, 33, 35, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 42, 47, 43, 44, 46, 48, 32, 36
  6  Tanya Taylor       LOG W40    190  46:28     200 - 10       31, 32, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 37, 41, 40, 49, 35, 42, 47, 43, 44, 46, 45, 48, 36
  7  Ian Wells         RAFO M60    180  46:17     190 - 10       31, 33, 34, 35, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48, 36, 32
  8  George Carley      NOC M12    170  44:19     170            31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 42, 48, 46, 44, 47, 32, 36
  9  Jim Smith          LEI M60    165  47:03     180 - 15       31, 33, 35, 37, 41, 50, 39, 38, 34, 42, 48, 46, 45, 44, 43, 49, 32, 36
 10  Luis Perdigao      NOC M35    160  46:24     170 - 10       31, 32, 36, 35, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 42, 43, 47, 44, 45, 46, 48
 11  Clare Hanna        LOG W45    160  48:56     180 - 20       31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 37, 41, 40, 49, 42, 43, 47, 44, 45, 46, 48, 36
 12  Anne Gibbs         LOG W65    150  44:39     150            31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 40, 49, 42, 43, 44, 46, 48, 36
 13  Theo Severn & Luke IND M12    145  47:45     160 - 15       31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 35, 42, 48, 46, 45, 44, 43, 36
 14  Fraser Ridgway     NOC M12    125  53:23     170 - 45       31, 33, 34, 38, 39, 50, 41, 37, 40, 49, 42, 48, 46, 45, 44, 43, 36
 15  Jenny Coleman      IND W21    100  40:44     100            31, 33, 35, 37, 41, 50, 42, 48, 32, 36
 16  Ellie Severn       IND W10    100  47:00     110 - 10       31, 33, 35, 37, 41, 40, 49, 42, 48, 46, 36
 17  Matthew Pavier     IND M10     50  46:17      60 - 10       31, 32, 36, 42, 48, 35
     John Woodall       NOC M75    115  dns       130 - 15       31, 33, 34, 35, 37, 50, 41, 42, 43, 44, 46, 48, 36

Course Score
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk