Skip to main content
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods

Results for NOC Bassetlaw Autumn Series 3, Worksop College, 19/10/2013

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to index

Short (length 2.0km, climb 15m, 16 controls)

  1  Tom Cooley        NOC M10  17:31 
  2  Ben Drohan          - M10  18:56 
  3  Tom Drohan          - M10  19:06 
  4  James Lowthian    NOC M12  21:09 
  5  Emma Wright       NOC W10  33:22 

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.0km, climb 15m, 16 controls)

  1  David Cooke       NOC M65  20:41 
  2  Stefan Taylor     NOC M14  20:58 
  3  Hazel Williams    LOG W10  21:46 
  4  Fraser Ridgway    NOC M12  22:56 
  5  Eleanor Cooley    NOC W14  22:58 
  6  Jessica Beresford NOC W16  23:14 
  7  Julie Webster     NOC W45  23:23 
  8  John Palmer       NOC M65  23:50 
  9  Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  24:09 
 10  Ryan Wright       NOC M14  27:44 
 11  Toby Williams     LOG M10  32:13 
mp   Amelia Biddulph   NOC W14  26:33 Missing no 13
mp   Jodie Wright      NOC W14  31:02 Missing no 13
mp   Sue Hignett       NOC W50  53:10 Missing no 8

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Long A (length 3.5km, climb 15m, 18 controls)

  1  Justin Williams   LOG M45  18:48 
  2  Bella Williams     SN W16  19:56 
  3  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  21:26 
  4  Mark Thomson      FVO M45  23:15 
  5  Steve Green       NOC M55  23:18 
  6  Mike Hampton       OD M65  23:39 
  7  Mark Webster      NOC M45  23:52 
  8  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  24:09 
  9  Keith Lowthian    NOC M40  24:18 
 10  Ian Wells        RAFO M60  25:09 
 11  Jim Smith         LEI M60  28:51 
 12  Oonah Ridgway     NOC W50  29:20 
 13  Max Elliott       NOC M18  29:50 
 14  Cameron Ridgway   NOC M18  29:56 
 15  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  30:41 
 16  Kate Bryant      MDOC W60  33:04 
 17  Christine Elliott NOC W55  33:25 
 18  Keith Streb       NOC M60  36:43 
mp   Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  18:07 Missing no 15

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index

Long B (length 3.0km, climb 15m, 18 controls)

  1  Justin Williams   LOG M45  17:12 
  2  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  17:26 
  3  Bella Williams     SN W16  18:20 
  4  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  20:09 
  5  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  20:27 
  6  Mike Hampton       OD M65  20:45 
  7  Steve Green       NOC M55  21:07 
  8  Mark Thomson      FVO M45  21:37 
  9  Mark Webster      NOC M45  21:38 
 10  Ian Wells        RAFO M60  23:01 
 11  Keith Lowthian    NOC M40  23:21 
 12  Cameron Ridgway   NOC M18  25:30 
 13= Kate Bryant      MDOC W60  26:51 
 13= Jim Smith         LEI M60  26:51 
 15  Keith Streb       NOC M60  34:43 
     Simon Warrener    NOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 8,13-18

Courses Short, Medium, Long A, Long B
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk