Skip to main content
13 Mar 05Bestwood Country Park
23 Apr 05Blidworth Woods
1 May 05Colwick Park
15 May 05Burntstump Country Park
11 Jun 05Colwick Woods
2 Jul 05The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
3 Jul 05Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
9 Jul 05Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Jul 05The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
21 Aug 05Vicar Water Country Park

Results for NOC Local Event, Haywood Oaks, Sun 19th Jun 2005

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Organiser/Planner's Comments
White
  1 William Parkinson                       W10        14.14
  2 Victoria  Harrison                      W12        17.48
  3 R. Cockrell & V. Harrison               W10 BLS    17.55
  4 Kelsea                                      IND    21.05
  5 E. J. Littlewood                        W5  NOC    21.26
  6 R. Cockrell & M. Morotta                W10 BLS    26.13
  7 Oliver  Williams                        M8  NOC    31.43
  8 Martha  Griffin                         W7  IND    32.35
    K. Huggan & R. Innes                               23.20 m9
    David Wayles                            M40 DESU    rtd

Back to Contents


Yellow 1 Victoria Littlewood & Alexandra Stewart W10 NOC 45.20 2 Oliver Williams M8 NOC 45.37 3 Edward Sherriff M10 LEI 48.05 Back to Contents
Orange 1 Steven Taylor M21 57.36 2 Elizabeth Parkinson W12 NOC 57.38 3 Samuel Horsewill M12 NOC 60.25 4 Hannah Horsewill W10 NOC 67.50 5 Heather & Tim Sherriff W16/M14 LEI 81.10 6 Redhead Family IND 105.50 D. Claxton 38.20 m8 Liddy W21 IND 56.36 w2 Gabriel Currie M14 NOC 65.26 m12,m13 Samantha Vincent W14 DVO rtd Back to Contents
Technical Score with Butterfly 1 Richard Robinson M21 NOC 45.01 2 Bruce Bryant M45 OD 50.11 3 Andrew Llewellyn M18 NOC 55.35 4 Mark Sherriff M40 LEI 58.00 5 Liz Phillips W40 OD 59.14 6 Mark Thomson M40 FVO 64.00 7 Richard Beadle M40 NOC 66.04 8 Ian Wells M50 LEI 67.05 9 Rodney Hugo M60 OD 70.28 10 Richard Torr M50 79.28 11 Matthew Wallace M16 80.28 12 Andy Wallace 84.00 13 Richard Llewellyn M50 NOC 84.48 14 Kevin Parker M45 NOC 87.48 15 James Taylor M14 NOC 97.12 16 Brenda Manders W50 NOC 113.19 Dave Booker M50 62.52 w8 Dave Cooke 74.27 m11,w15 G Spalton M55 OD 75.58 w15 Thelma Spalton W55 OD 99.30 m14-16 B. Feeney & G. Dugdale M50 DEVON 104.20 w9 Jane Booker W50 rtd P. Olivant W50 rtd N. Olivant W21 rtd Stuart Thomson M14 FVO rtd Mark Burley M18 NOC rtd James Robinson M21 NOC rtd Back to Contents
Organiser/Planner's Comments

Peter Bowen

Back to Contents