Skip to main content
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC Winter League, Colwick Woods, 01/12/2013

Courses Introduction, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introduction (length 1.4km, climb 40m, 8 controls)

  1  D Bell                     15:25 
  2  R Bell                     21:04 
  3  A Stas                     31:36 

Courses Introduction, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.2km, climb 70m, 12 controls)

  1  Kathryn Walsh         W50  22:54 
  2  Donald Flynn      NOC M14  27:59 
  3  Helen Bowdon      NOC W21  28:38 
  4  Euan Bell             M13  30:36 
  5  Heather Percy         W21  34:03 
  6  Julie Starkey     LEI W50  38:39 
  7  Finlay Lowthian   NOC M10  57:30 

Courses Introduction, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.6km, climb 180m, 15 controls)

  1  Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  46:47 
  2  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  48:15 
  3  Martin Wheeler    LOG M55  49:52 
  4  Derek Gale        DVO M65  51:28 
  5  Alastair Flynn    NOC M14  51:56 
  6  Andy Hawkins      DVO M65  52:09 
  7  Claire Selby      DVO W40  55:56 
  8  Pauline Ward      DVO W65  58:14 
  9  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  58:23 
 10  Jane Booker       NOC W55  61:20 
 11  Julie Webster     NOC W45  62:04 
 12  Heisenberg        NOC M21  63:25 
 13  John Palmer       NOC M65  63:50 
 14  Wendy West        LEI W50  69:04 
 15  Graeme Watson     NOC M45  72:43 
 16  John Woodall      NOC M75  72:58 
 17  Ernie Williams    LEI M70  73:31 
 18  Tony Buckland     NOC M75  75:55 
 19  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  76:12 
 20  Buddy Forever     NOC M21  82:24 
 21  Jen Gale          DVO W65  87:00 
 22  Cameron Ridgway   NOC M18  98:05 
 23  Molly Smith       LEI W65  99:24 
mp   David Cooke       NOC M65  58:18 Missing no 3
mp   Alison Slater     NOC W55 118:07 Missing nos 14-15
     Bell Family           M14  rtd   Missing nos 2-15
     Margaret Buckland NOC W70  rtd   Missing nos 4-15
     Brian Ward        DVO M75  rtd   Missing nos 10-13

Courses Introduction, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.0km, climb 300m, 21 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge   NOC M50  58:08 
  2  Francesco Lari    NOC M45  59:39 
  3  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  64:07 
  4  Mark Spendlove    DVO M40  66:43 
  5  Andrew Middleton  DVO M65  68:11 
  6  Paul Bradbury     SYO M55  68:22 
  7  Roy Mitton        NOC M40  68:51 
  8  Mark Webster      NOC M45  70:46 
  9  Glynn Smith       LEI M65  75:40 
 10  Russell Buxton    DVO M55  75:45 
 11  Keith Downing    SMOC M60  77:19 
 12  Graham Thorne     NOC M40  80:58 
 13  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  83:00 
 14  David Booker      NOC M55  83:18 
 15  Simon Starkey     LEI M55  83:32 
 16  Paul Hudson       NOC M50  85:13 
 17  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  86:18 
 18  Alan West         LEI M55  87:08 
 19  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  87:55 
 20  Iain Phillips     LEI M45  89:15 
 21  Robert Gibb       NOC M45  93:29 
 22  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  96:46 
 23  Keith Gallagher   LEI M60 100:23 
 24  Jamie Lowthian    NOC M12 111:43 
mp   James Mellor      NOC M16  56:16 Missing no 14
mp   James Bennett     WCH M21  57:43 Missing nos 13-14

Courses Introduction, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk