Skip to main content
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
 

NOC Winter League

Shirebrook Wood

5th January 2014

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 52)     2:04  Lewis Billington      M7         2:04  Lewis Billington      M7   
 2 ( 54)     1:37  Stephen Hunt NOC      M45        4:12  Edward Mockridge      M12  
 3 ( 59)     1:04  Lewis Billington      M7         5:22  Lewis Billington      M7   
 4 ( 53)     2:59  Edward Mockridge      M12        8:46  Edward Mockridge      M12  
 5 ( 58)     1:08  Edward Mockridge      M12        9:54  Edward Mockridge      M12  
 6 ( 55)     3:32  Stephen Hunt NOC      M45       14:02  Lewis Billington      M7   
 7 ( 57)     1:55  Lewis Billington      M7        15:57  Lewis Billington      M7   
 8 ( 47)     2:00  Lewis Billington      M7        17:57  Lewis Billington      M7   
 9 ( 51)     1:34  Lewis Billington      M7        19:31  Lewis Billington      M7   
10 ( 56)     1:15  Stephen Hunt NOC      M45       20:53  Lewis Billington      M7   
Finish       0:27  Edward Mockridge      M12       21:27  Lewis Billington      M7   
            19:35  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Long Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 34)     3:10  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20        3:10  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20  
 2 ( 37)     3:23  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50        6:54  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20  
 3 ( 45)     3:29  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       10:36  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 4 ( 36)     0:25  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       11:01  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 5 ( 48)     3:18  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       14:19  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 6 ( 31)     4:08  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       18:27  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 7 ( 50)     3:23  Tanya Taylor LOG      W40       22:44  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 8 ( 43)     2:36  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       25:20  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
 9 ( 39)     2:57  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       28:17  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
10 ( 63)     1:55  M Litchfield NOC      M21       30:17  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
11 ( 43)     2:36  M Litchfield NOC      M21       30:23  Andrew Middleton PVO  M65  
12 ( 64)     1:20  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20       32:41  Andrew Middleton PVO  M65  
13 ( 44)     2:11  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       35:19  Andrew Middleton PVO  M65  
14 ( 35)     2:43  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       38:38  Andrew Middleton PVO  M65  
15 ( 32)     3:51  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       43:17  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
16 ( 42)     1:25  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       44:42  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
17 ( 41)     1:37  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       46:19  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
18 ( 40)     1:45  M Litchfield NOC      M21       53:43  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
19 ( 57)     1:36  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50       55:19  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
20 ( 60)     1:31  M Litchfield NOC      M21       57:27  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
21 ( 56)     0:54  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20       58:25  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
Finish       0:14  Mark Goodhead DVO     M20       58:46  Nigel Mockridge NOC   M50  
            50:27  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 52)     1:22  Ryan Wright NOC       M12        1:22  Ryan Wright NOC       M12  
 2 ( 53)     4:15  Jill Croskell DVO     W60        6:02  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 3 ( 55)     3:17  Fraser Ridgway NOC    M14        9:20  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 4 ( 49)     3:02  Ryan Wright NOC       M12       12:55  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 5 ( 65)     3:47  Jill Croskell DVO     W60       16:42  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 6 ( 42)     1:51  Fraser Ridgway NOC    M14       19:27  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 7 ( 31)     5:16  Ryan Wright NOC       M12       25:32  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 8 ( 62)     3:23  Jill Croskell DVO     W60       28:55  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
 9 ( 46)     3:01  Jill Croskell DVO     W60       31:56  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
10 ( 51)     2:06  Ryan Wright NOC       M12       34:05  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
11 ( 56)     0:51  Ryan Wright NOC       M12       35:06  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
Finish       0:18  Jill Croskell DVO     W60       35:24  Jill Croskell DVO     W60  
            32:29  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Short Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 48)     3:33  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16        3:33  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
 2 ( 53)     1:35  Andrew Wallace NOC    M55        5:21  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
 3 ( 45)     1:52  Paul Goodhead DVO     M50        8:03  Paul Goodhead DVO     M50  
 4 ( 36)     0:28  Simon Warrener NOC    M16        8:37  Andy Hawkins DVO      M65  
 5 ( 33)     2:23  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16       11:21  Andy Hawkins DVO      M65  
 6 ( 37)     6:53  Jeffrey Baker LOG     M60       18:54  Jeffrey Baker LOG     M60  
 7 ( 61)     0:43  Roger Edwards LEI     M60       19:50  Jeffrey Baker LOG     M60  
 8 ( 62)     2:12  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       23:12  Jeffrey Baker LOG     M60  
 9 ( 38)     4:53  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16       28:18  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  
10 ( 50)     1:17  Rob Last SYO          M50       29:40  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  
11 ( 65)     1:04  Andrew Wallace NOC    M55       31:27  Rob Last SYO          M50  
12 ( 42)     1:25  Cameron Ridgway NOC   M18       33:10  Rob Last SYO          M50  
13 ( 46)     1:48  Andy Hawkins DVO      M65       35:10  Rob Last SYO          M50  
14 ( 40)     3:25  Roger Edwards LEI     M60       39:16  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  
15 ( 34)     1:56  Roger Edwards LEI     M60       42:44  Roger Edwards LEI     M60  
16 ( 56)     4:12  Kim Buxton DVO        W50       47:03  Roger Edwards LEI     M60  
Finish       0:16  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16       47:42  Roger Edwards LEI     M60  
            39:55  represents ideal time

Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier