Skip to main content
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park

Results for NOC Winter League, Shirebrook Wood, 05/01/2014

Courses Long Tech, Short Tech, Medium, Introductory
Return to index

Long Tech (length 7.0km, climb 140m, 21 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge     NOC M50  58:46 
  2  M Litchfield        NOC M21  59:13 
  3  Mark Goodhead       DVO M20  61:57 
  4  Andy Sykes          DVO M45  63:04 
  5  Samuel Horsewill    NOC M21  63:29 
  6  Steve Schofield     NOC M50  67:49 
  7  Paul Hudson         NOC M50  67:58 
  8  Tanya Taylor        LOG W40  71:21 
  9  Matthew Green       NOC M20  72:16 
 10  Roy Mitton          NOC M45  73:15 
 11  John Marriott       LEI M65  76:22 
 12  Russell Buxton      DVO M55  77:51 
 13  Steve Green         NOC M55  78:19 
 14  Andrew Ridgway      NOC M50  79:33 
 15  Robert Haskins      LEI M60  80:12 
 16  Derek Gale          DVO M70  81:00 
 17  Alan West           LEI M55  82:21 
 18  Simon Ford          LEI M70  82:25 
 19  Iain Phillips       LEI M45  82:26 
 20  Graeme Huggan       NOC M55  84:32 
 21  Simon West          LEI M18  88:06 
 22  Tracey Brookes      LEI W45  90:18 
 23  E Nicholson         NOC M55  91:43 
 24  Robert Gibb         NOC M45  96:48 
mp   Andrew Middleton    PVO M65  61:58 Missing nos 8-10

Courses Long Tech, Short Tech, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Short Tech (length 4.3km, climb 60m, 16 controls)

  1  Roger Edwards       LEI M60  47:42 
  2  Jeffrey Baker       LOG M60  49:16 
  3  Alexander Ridgway   NOC M16  49:25 
  4  David Bray          LEI M60  50:31 
  5  Joanna Goodhead     DVO W16  51:41 
  6  Andy Hawkins        DVO M65  51:56 
  7  Alastair Flynn      NOC M16  53:43 
  8  Paul Goodhead       DVO M50  53:44 
  9  Chris Brown         NOC M45  54:26 
 10  Rob Last            SYO M50  56:43 
 11  Cameron Ridgway     NOC M18  57:06 
 12  Dave Sissons        NOC M40  57:25 
 13  Oonah Ridgway       NOC W50  58:46 
 14  Pauline Ward        DVO W70  59:42 
 15  Simon Warrener      NOC M16  63:17 
 16  Keith Streb         NOC M60  64:10 
 17  Cathryn Goodhead    DVO W50  64:23 
 18  Caitlin Chafer      LEI W14  65:28 
 19  Sue Bicknell         OD W70  67:23 
 20  Wendy West          LEI W50  68:39 
 21  Jane Burgess        DVO W55  69:56 
 22  Laurie Fluck        LEI M65  71:24 
 23  John Woodall        NOC M75  71:47 
 24  Lindsey Brown       NOC W55  71:53 
 25  Kim Buxton          DVO W50  72:12 
 26  Jen Gale            DVO W65  72:59 
 27  Kathryn Walsh           W50  73:09 
 28  Lewis Billington        M7   73:25 
 29  Julie Webster       NOC W50  74:52 
 30  Chris Horsewill     NOC W50  75:24 
 31  Martin Wheeler      LOG M60  76:44 
 32  Margaret Keeling    DVO W65  77:46 
 33  Jane Dring-Morris   LEI W45  80:30 
 34  Andrew Wallace      NOC M55  81:39 
 35  Christine Middleton DVO W65  82:36 
 36  Roger Keeling       DVO M70  85:16 
 37  Diane Ford          LEI W65  87:10 
mp   David Walsh             M50  81:30 Missing no 3
     Eric Porter         LEI M70  rtd   Missing nos 8-16
     Brian Ward          DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses Long Tech, Short Tech, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.1km, climb 65m, 11 controls)

  1  Jill Croskell       DVO W60  35:24 
  2  Fraser Ridgway      NOC M14  43:22 
  3  Ryan Wright         NOC M12  43:25 
  4  Emma Wright         NOC W10  53:03 
  5  Donal Flynn         NOC M14  54:36 
mp   Jacob Hornes            M10  82:06 Missing no 1

Courses Long Tech, Short Tech, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Introductory (length 1.9km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  Lewis Billington        M7   21:27 
  2  Edward Mockridge        M12  26:40 
  3  Stephen Hunt        NOC M45  29:18 
  4  Josh Schofield      NOC M7   56:17 
mp   Jacob Hornes            M10  35:23 Missing no 1

Courses Long Tech, Short Tech, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk