Skip to main content
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods

Results for NOC Winter League, Vicar Water Country Park, 26/01/2014

Courses Long Technical, Short Technical, Medium, Introductory
Return to index

Long Technical (length 6.1km, climb 200m, 22 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn  NOC M21  34:40 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd   LOG M45  40:33 
  3  Steve Schofield   NOC M50  45:01 
  4  Paul Hudson       NOC M50  45:46 
  5  William Parkinson NOC M18  50:08 
  6  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  52:12 
  7  Gerry Spalton      OD M65  56:18 
  8  John Marriott     LEI M65  59:49 
  9  Helen Parkinson   NOC W45  61:07 
 10  Michael Nell     RAFO M60  62:58 
 11  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  65:23 
 12  Andy Hawkins      DVO M65  66:24 
 13  Liz Heaton        LEI W21  67:05 
 14  David Sissons     NOC M40  67:23 
 15  David Walsh           M50  74:08 
mp   Matt Litchfield   NOC M21  36:34 Missing no 9
mp   John Ward          OD M65  68:48 Missing no 22

Courses Long Technical, Short Technical, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.2km, climb 150m, 15 controls)

  1  Chris Heaton      LEI M21  43:15 
  2  Roger Edwards     LEI M60  43:43 
  3  Alastair Flynn    NOC M16  44:31 
  4  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  44:53 
  5  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  45:03 
  6  Catherine Hughes  NOC W45  46:02 
  7  David Bray        LEI M60  47:45 
  8  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  50:02 
  9  Richard Naish     DVO M45  51:20 
 10  Richard Llewellyn NOC M60  51:56 
 11  Ann Armistead     DVO W65  52:42 
 12  Jane Burgess      DVO W55  56:21 
 13  Kathryn Walsh         W50  58:13 
 14  Helen Finlayson   DVO W65  60:02 
 15  Margaret Keeling  DVO W65  62:34 
 16= John Woodall      NOC M75  64:21 
 16= Thelma Spalton     OD W65  64:21 
 18  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  70:56 
mp   Roger Keeling     DVO M70  63:32 Missing nos 10-12
     John Cooke        DVO M65  rtd   Missing nos 9-14
     Davis Family      DVO M12  rtd   Missing nos 9-12

Courses Long Technical, Short Technical, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, climb 120m, 12 controls)

  1  Stefan Taylor     NOC M14  36:47 
  2  Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45  41:59 
  3  David Flynn       NOC M14  56:27 

Courses Long Technical, Short Technical, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index

Introductory (length 1.9km, climb 60m, 10 controls)

  1  Steve Hunt        NOC M45  23:28 
  2  Olivia Payne     BASS W10  24:50 
  3  Mason Hislop     BASS M10  24:53 
  4  T Isherwood      BASS M10  24:56 
  5  Freddie Coulson  BASS M10  25:00 
  6  Samual Letchfield     M8   25:38 
  7  James Hardwick    NOC M12  27:08 
  8  Ben Naish             M10  43:55 

Courses Long Technical, Short Technical, Medium, Introductory
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk