Skip to main content
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark

Results for NOC Winter League, Trent Universty Clifton Campus, 08/02/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.6km, 13 controls)

  1  Benjamin Squire       NOC M10  15:14 
  2  Sophie Peet + 1       NOC W3   24:26 
  3  Sam Lennon            NHS M12  27:00 
mp   Alice Crane           DVO W12  26:11 Missing no 3

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.1km, 18 controls)

  1  Kiran Coolican        LEI M21  20:33 
  2  Finlay Lowthian       NOC M10  55:55 
mp   Aryan Fakey           NHS M12  47:28 Missing nos 15-16

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.2km, 20 controls)

  1  Ian Parfitt (2nd Run) DVO M60  27:05 
  2  Jeffrey Baker         LOG M60  28:13 
  3  Claire Selby          DVO W40  31:19 
  4  Joel Kingsman         IND M20  32:09 
  5  Jane Dring-Morris     LEI W45  32:23 
  6  Simon Warrener        NOC M16  33:41 
  7  Jim Smith             LEI M65  34:00 
  8  James Peet            NOC M14  36:22 
  9  Graeme Watson         NOC M45  38:23 
 10  Angela Lucking        NOC W50  39:07 
 11  Daisy Herd            LEI W14  39:39 
 12  John Woodall          NOC M75  40:27 
 13  Jen Gale              DVO W65  41:40 
 14  Thelma Spalton         OD W65  43:48 
 15  Hilary Hodkinson      NOC W60  44:46 
 16  Laurie Fluck          LEI M65  46:17 
 17  Heather Percy         IND W21  47:42 
 18  Gerry Spalton          OD M65  50:42 
 19  Geoff Gibbs           LOG M70  61:15 
mp   Anne Gibbs            LOG W70  37:41 Missing nos 14-15
     Ursula Oxburgh       WAOC W80  dnf   No finish time

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 4.6km, 29 controls)

  1  Anthony Squire        NOC M35  28:50 
  2  Chris McCartney        OD M45  29:54 
  3  Ben Crane             DVO M40  30:31 
  4  Matthew Litchfield    NOC M21  33:37 
  5  James Mellor          NOC M18  34:14 
  6  Matt White            LEI M45  34:18 
  7  William Parkinson     NOC M18  35:15 
  8  Ian Wilson            LEI M45  35:55 
  9  Mick Lucking          NOC M55  37:03 
 10  Tanya Taylor          LOG W40  37:52 
 11  Graham Thorne         NOC M40  38:59 
 12  Rose Schorah          NOC W21  39:18 
 13  Graham Johnson        DVO M55  39:45 
 14  Mark Thomson          IND M45  39:48 
 15  Robert Haskins        LEI M60  40:37 
 16  Helen Parkinson       NOC W45  41:52 
 17  Ian Parfitt           DVO M60  42:02 
 18  Mick Lord             NOC M50  42:16 
 19  David Bray            LEI M60  42:33 
 20  Richard Naish         DVO M45  42:51 
 21  Iain Phillips         LEI M45  43:05 
 22  Andy Hawkins          DVO M65  43:45 
 23  Robert Parkinson      NOC M55  43:47 
 24  Derek Gale            DVO M70  44:23 
 25  Peter Martin           MV M50  44:24 
 26  Tracey Brookes        LEI W45  44:26 
 27  Keith Roberts         NOC M50  44:35 
 28  Peter Harris         HALO M55  44:44 
 29  Mark Sherriff         LEI M50  45:00 
 30  John Marriott         LEI M65  45:52 
 31  ian wells            RAFO M60  46:55 
 32  Pat Squire            INT M65  47:27 
 33  Derek Herd            LEI M45  50:44 
 34  Kevin Gallagher       LEI M65  51:08 
 35  Andrew Selby          DVO M35  67:17 
mp   Doug Dickinson        DVO M65  43:27 Missing no 18
mp   Pete Sewart           NOC M40  45:20 Missing no 26

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk