Skip to main content
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park

Results for NOC Winter League, Boundary & Tipping Woods, 08/03/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.2km, 10 controls)

  1  Sasha Barker-Pilsworth               RAFO W14  16:55 
  2  Amelia Crispin                       BASS W10  18:10 
  3  Ben & Tom Drohan                               19:51 
  4  James Recaldin                       BASS M14  22:03 
  5  Lauren Capcutt                       BASS W10  24:35 
  6  Harry Lockwood & K Haldipur          BASS M10  25:18 
  7  Stephen Hunt                          NOC M45  25:43 
  8  Fred Coulson &T Isherwood           BASS M10S  26:07 
  9  Sam Lemon                             NHS M12  29:48 
 10  Lewis Billington                      IND M7   31:32 
mp   Sophie Peet + 1                       NOC W3   38:23 Missing no 6
mp   Oliver Baker                          IND M7   46:19 Missing no 5

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, 12 controls)

  1  Elaine Smith                          NOC W55  37:14 
  2  Richard Torr                          NOC M60  42:53 
  3  Joe Owens                             SYO M12  44:18 
  4  Nigel Owens                           SYO M45  44:19 
  5  Tom Ward                              NOC M14  55:37 
  6  Sam Clements & Ted and Marriet Fallon NOC W10  62:37 
  7  Margaret Buckland                     NOC W70  67:48 
  8  Megan Clements                        NOC W10  70:31 
mp   Alex Clements                         NOC M10  60:25 Missing no 1

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.2km, 15 controls)

  1  Steve Schofield                       NOC M50  36:56 
  2  Paul Hudson                           NOC M50  41:04 
  3  Monty Barker-Pilsworth               RAFO M14  42:39 
  4  Alastair Flynn                        NOC M16  43:02 
  5  Ian Parfitt                           DVO M60  45:14 
  6  Andy Barker-Pilsworth                RAFO M40  47:11 
  7  Jeffrey Baker                         LOG M60  48:46 
  8  John Ward                              OD M65  49:46 
  9  Richard Llewellyn                     NOC M60  52:13 
 10  Peter Hubberstey                      NOC M70  53:22 
 11  Stuart Wicks                          DVO M45  54:09 
 12  Simon Warrener                        NOC M16  54:45 
 13  Jane Dring-Morris                     LEI W45  56:12 
 14  Graeme Watson                         NOC M45  58:56 
 15  Maria Roberts                         NOC W50  61:09 
 16  Kwok-Lin Chiu                         IND M21  62:01 
 17  Alan Billington                       IND 40   64:12 
 18  Sue Bicknell                           OD W70  68:26 
 19  James Peet                            NOC M14  69:48 
 20  Peter Bauer                           IND M45  74:34 
 21  John Woodall                          NOC M75  80:42 
     Peter Gilbert                         BOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 11-15

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 7.6km, 23 controls)

  1  Ian Hughes                            WCH M50  62:25 
  2  Tanya Taylor                          LOG W40  63:20 
  3  Francesco Lari                        NOC M45  63:54 
  4  Kevin Sheridan                        NOC M40  65:16 
  5  Andrew Ridgway                        NOC M50  68:00 
  6  Judith Hughes                         WCH W45  69:54 
  7  Stuart Tyler                          LEI M45  70:00 
  8  Steve Green                           NOC M55  76:40 
  9  Tracey Brookes                        LEI W45  79:17 
 10  Robert Haskins                        LEI M60  80:33 
 11  Keith Roberts                         NOC M50  83:32 
 12  Helen Parkinson                       NOC W45  83:51 
 13  Rachel Davis                          DVO W45  84:28 
 14  ian wells                            RAFO M60  90:15 
 15  David Sissons                         NOC M40 100:55 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk