Skip to main content
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk

Results for NOC Summer League, Oxclose Wood, 01/06/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.1km, climb 70m, 13 controls)

  1  Tristan Sherwood           45:16 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.0km, climb 95m, 16 controls)

  1  Fraser Ridgway    NOC M14  53:01 
  2  Diana Hailey       OD W70  57:23 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.9km, climb 150m, 17 controls)

  1  Helen Parkinson   NOC W45  65:37 
  2  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  68:54 
  3  Dave Booker       NOC M60  72:38 
  4  Martin Wheeler    LOG M60  72:40 
  5  Jane Booker       NOC W60  75:18 
  6  David Bray        LEI M60  78:22 
  7  Russell Buxton    DVO M55  78:29 
  8  Alexander Ridgway NOC M16  83:35 
  9  Peter Hubberstey  NOC M70  84:55 
 10  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  86:19 
 11  Julie Webster     NOC W50  91:44 
 12  Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45  93:27 
 13  Roger Hailey       OD M75  94:57 
 14  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65 102:27 
 15  Oonah Ridgway     NOC W50 105:04 
 16  Anne Gibbs        LOG W70 114:40 
 17  Peter Cholerton   NOC M55 115:35 
mp   Pauline Ward      DVO W70  81:11 Missing no 16
mp   Simon Warrener    NOC M16  88:15 Missing no 15
     Diane Ford        LEI W65  rtd   Missing nos 11-17
     Sue Drew          NOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 10-17
     Brian Ward        DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 3,5,8-9,11-16
     Alastair Flynn    NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 5,13-17
     Robert Parkinson  NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 11-17
     Cameron Ridgway   NOC M18  rtd   Missing nos 11-17
     Geoff Gibbs       LOG M70  rtd   Missing nos 11-16

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.1km, climb 245m, 26 controls)

  1  Chris Sanderson   LOG M50  76:26 
  2  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  81:17 
  3  John Marriott     LEI M65  90:29 
  4  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  94:24 
  5  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  96:10 
  6  Simon Ford        LEI M70  98:54 
  7  Jonathan Cundill  DVO M50 101:43 
  8  Kevin Parker          M55 113:12 
  9  Keith Streb       NOC M60 116:15 
 10  David Sissons     NOC M40 118:19 
 11  Robert Haskins    LEI M60 126:59 
mp   Adrian Pickles   AIRE M55  91:10 Missing no 24
     Paul Morris       NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 15-24
     Mark Webster      NOC M45  rtd   Missing nos 9-25
     David Cooke       NOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 3,6; 4 out of order
     Delphine Suty     LOG W45  rtd   Missing nos 3,7,15-26
     Rodney Hugo        OD M70  rtd   Missing nos 22-26

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk