Skip to main content
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Rushcliffe Country Park, 06/07/2014

Courses Introductory, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.5km, climb 15m, 10 controls)

  1  Beatrice Hagues                    W7   13:37 
  2  Benedict Hagues                    M5   14:25 
  3  Sue Hignett and Pam Morris         NOC  37:29 
  4  Neve and John Jenkison         NOC W8   52:17 
  5  Oliver Wastell + Family (5) NOC M3/4/8  52:31 

Courses Introductory, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.3km, climb 35m, 14 controls)

  1  Michael Napier                 NOC M60  26:43 
  2  Alexander Ridgway              NOC M16  28:26 
  3  Chris Heaton                   LEI M21  29:34 
  4  Alastair Flynn                 NOC M16  31:30 
  5  Peter Hubberstey               NOC M70  31:33 
  6  Jeffrey Baker                  LOG M60  32:30 
  7  Andy Portsmouth                LEI M55  32:45 
  8  Claire Selby                   DVO W40  33:18 
  9  Oonah Ridgway                  NOC W50  33:37 
 10  Cameron Ridgway                NOC M18  33:46 
 11  John Bowman                     OD M70  36:42 
 12  Sue Bicknell                    OD W70  38:29 
 13  Fraser Ridgway                 NOC M14  39:26 
 14  Eric Porter                    LEI M70  40:56 
 15  Ruth Ellis                     DVO W60  41:18 
 16  Jen Gale                       DVO W65  41:52 
 17  David Wayles                   NOC M50  45:54 
 18  Anne Gibbs                     LOG W70  52:27 
 19  Diane Ford                     LEI W65  53:47 
 20  Roger Keeling                  DVO M70  54:04 
 21  Geoff Gibbs                    LOG M70  59:58 

Courses Introductory, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.2km, climb 70m, 21 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge                NOC M50  40:51 
  2  Chris McCartney                 OD M45  41:18 
  3  Francesco Lari                 NOC M45  42:41 
  4  Paul Morris                    NOC M55  43:35 
  5  Graham Thorne                  NOC M40  44:05 
  6  Graham Pigott                POTOC M21  44:19 
  7  Tony Feltbower                  OD M60  45:55 
  8  Tanya Taylor                   LOG W40  46:03 
  9  David Pettit                   DVO M21  46:18 
 10  Tracey Brookes                 LEI W45  49:43 
 11  Robert Haskins                 LEI M60  50:06 
 12  Andrew Ridgway                 NOC M50  50:26 
 13  Helen Chiswell                 DVO W35  52:42 
 14  Gerry Spalton                   OD M65  53:27 
 15  Dave Skidmore                  DVO M65  53:28 
 16  Andrew Selby                   DVO M35  56:14 
 17  Simon Ford                     LEI M70  56:29 
 18  Liz Heaton                     LEI W21  56:35 
 19  ian wells                     RAFO M60  56:59 
 20  Ian Clayton                        M40  58:29 
 21  Derek Gale                     DVO M70  59:13 
 22  John Middler                    OD M60  61:57 
 23  David Sissons                  NOC M40  66:27 
 24  Margaret Keeling               DVO W65  86:05 

Courses Introductory, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk