Skip to main content
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Summer League, Burntstump Country Park, 20/07/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.5km, 10 controls)

  1  Finlay Lowthian   NOC M10  14:18 
  2  Sophie Peet + 1   NOC W3   18:14 
  3  Rob Edgar + 1         M18  23:31 
  4  Jamie Audcent         M12  37:44 
  5  Isabella Robinson NOC W4   38:12 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 1.6km, 12 controls)

  1  James Peet        NOC M14  21:03 
  2  Donal Flynn       NOC M14  28:52 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 2.8km, 15 controls)

  1  Alastair Flynn    NOC M16  25:02 
  2  Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  28:35 
  3  Michael Napier    NOC M60  31:28 
  4  Martin Wheeler    LOG M60  33:03 
  5  Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45  33:11 
  6  Claire Selby      DVO W40  34:16 
  7  David Olivant     NOC M65  38:05 
  8  Keith Streb       NOC M60  40:16 
  9  David Wayles      NOC M50  41:27 
 10  Eric Porter       LEI M70  41:50 
 11  Ruth Ellis        DVO W60  45:57 
 12  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  46:49 
 13  Delphine Suty     LOG W45  47:26 
 14  John Woodall      NOC M75  55:53 
 15  Thelma Spalton     OD W65  57:37 
 16  Jim Smith         LEI M65  57:46 
 17  Roger Keeling     DVO M70  58:54 
 18  Diane Ford        LEI W65  83:24 
mp   Alan Beardsley    NOC M65  44:51 Missing no 14
mp   John Palmer       NOC M65  46:04 Missing no 15
mp   D Radmore             M55  47:58 Missing no 15

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 4.3km, 26 controls)

  1  Harrison McCartney OD M16  28:39 
  2  Michael Barnby    WCH M35  31:12 
  3  Chris Sanderson   LOG M50  34:21 
  4  Chris McCartney    OD M45  34:23 
  5  Mick Lucking      NOC M55  35:01 
  6  Bruce Bryant       OD M55  40:43 
  7  Paul Morris       NOC M55  42:00 
  8  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  44:17 
  9  Nigel Mockridge   NOC M50  44:42 
 10  Liz Phillips       OD W50  45:12 
 11  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  46:29 
 12  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  47:30 
 13  Paul Hudson       NOC M50  50:59 
 14  Dave Skidmore     DVO M65  51:20 
 15  John Ward          OD M65  51:32 
 16  Iain Phillips     LEI M45  51:49 
 17  Roger Edwards     LEI M60  51:52 
 18  Graeme Huggan     NOC M55  55:33 
 19  Steve Edgar       LEI M45  56:02 
 20  David Sissons     NOC M40  56:51 
 21  Simon Ford        LEI M70  58:36 
 22  Angela Lucking    NOC W50  64:56 
 23  David Cooke       NOC M65  67:38 
 24  Benjamin May      SYO M21  75:31 
 25  Peter Cholerton   NOC M55  82:53 
 26  Margaret Keeling  DVO W65  97:58 
mp   Alastair Ferraro      M40  45:15 Missing no 8
mp   Christine Elliott NOC W55  60:38 Missing no 13
mp   Julie Webster     NOC W50  62:17 Missing nos 22-24
mp   James Lowthian    NOC M14  66:47 1 out of order
     Andy Portsmouth   LEI M55  rtd   Missing nos 10,23-26

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk