Skip to main content
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Brierley Forest Park, 14/09/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.7km, climb 15m, 13 controls)

  1  Ben Naish             M10  15:13 
  2  Amelia Crispin    NOC W10  15:59 
  3  Tristan Isherwood NOC M10  18:39 
  4  Lauren Copcutt    NOC W10  19:26 
  5  Sophie Peet + 1   NOC W3   25:09 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.9km, climb 55m, 16 controls)

  1  Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  37:06 
  2  David Dickinson   NOC M50  38:09 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.1km, climb 90m, 18 controls)

  1  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  44:07 
  2  Stuart Wicks      DVO M45  50:06 
  3  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  52:45 
  4  Roger Edwards     LEI M60  53:30 
  5  Richard Llewellyn NOC M60  55:18 
  6  David Wayles      NOC M50  66:45 
  7  Christine Elliott NOC W55  67:13 
  8  Jen Gale          DVO W65  70:05 
  9  Eric Porter       LEI M70  74:25 
 10  John Woodall      NOC M75  75:08 
 11  Dave Radmore      NOC M55  76:29 
 12  Chris Heaton      LEI M21  78:12 
 13  Thelma Spalton     OD W65  82:23 
 14  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  84:57 
 15  Alison Doyle     MDOC W65  98:30 
 16  Molly Smith       LEI W70 115:04 
mp   Richard Naish     DVO M45  47:00 Missing no 8

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Long technical (length 5.5km, climb 115m, 24 controls)

  1  Paul Morris       NOC M55  54:54 
  2  Paul Hudson       NOC M50  64:08 
  3  Keith Lowthian    NOC M45  64:16 
  4  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  64:37 
  5  Gary Peet         NOC M40  64:52 
  6  Glynn Smith       LEI M65  73:51 
  7  ian wells        RAFO M60  75:48 
  8  Peter Cholerton   NOC M55  79:47 
  9  Russell Buxton    DVO M55  81:44 
 10  Graeme Huggan     NOC M55  83:36 
 11  Iain Phillips     LEI M45  83:47 
 12  Andrew Wallace    NOC M55  85:09 
 13  David Walsh       NOC M50  89:11 
 14  James Peet        NOC M14  93:24 
 15  David Sissons     NOC M40  95:26 
 16  Mike Towndrow         M50  96:30 
 17  Ashley Cooke      NOC M21 130:24 
mp   Derek Gale        DVO M70  77:39 1 out of order
     Liz Heaton        LEI W21  rtd   Missing nos 12,16-24

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk