Skip to main content
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
14 Sep 14Brierley Country Park
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class M65, next class W16, classes on course 1: M40
Splits for course 3: Race 1 and Race 2

Results for Class MO
Race 1: Length 2.4km, 40m climb, 18 controls (course 1)
Race 2: Length 2.5km, 46m climb, 23 controls

                                                Race 1       Race 2
  1  Peter Hodkinson (M21)    NOC     31:30     15:35(1)     15:55(1)
  2  Dane Blomquist (M18)     BAOC    33:53     17:09(3)     16:44(2)
  3  Ruth Holmes (W21)        SN      39:27     19:24(4)     20:03(3)
  4  Nathan Lawson (M18)      OD      40:42     19:42(5)     21:00(4)
  5  Joe Elliott (M20)        NOC     43:03     21:58(8)     21:05(5)
  6  Harry Nicholson          NOC     44:03     21:37(7)     22:26(6)
  7  Ed Nicholas (M21)        AROS    45:46     21:14(6)     24:32(9)
  8  Alan Le Moigne (M35)     DVO     46:30     23:03(11)    23:27(7)
  9  David Bennett (M35)      DVO     46:54     23:04(12)    23:50(8)
 10  Roger Phillips (M35)     LEI     49:00     22:53(9)     26:07(10)
 11  James Avis (M20)         AIRE    49:24     23:01(10)    26:23(11)
 12  William Parkinson (M18)  NOC     53:07     24:34(14)    28:33(13)
 13  Chris Heaton (M21)       LEI     56:42     28:23(15)    28:19(12)
 14  Andis Celinskis (M21)    DVO     60:02     30:03(16)    29:59(14)
 15  Jack Tiffin (M21)        LEI     73:15     35:12(17)    38:03(16)
 16  Rob Henderson                    78:38     40:45(18)    37:53(15)
 17  Andrew Selby (M35)       DVO     98:43     47:05(19)    51:38(17)
     Tim Beale (M21)          SN                23:12(13)        m
     Richard Robinson (M21)   NOC               15:57(2)         m

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M65, next class W16, classes on course 1: M40
Splits for course 3: Race 1 and Race 2

Results service provided by MERCS