Skip to main content
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
 

NOC Bassetlaw Event

Boughton Brake

23rd April 2014

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Long

Control     Split  Name                              Class   Elapsed  Name                              Class
 1 ( 51)     1:03  Benno Schütz -                    M21        1:03  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
 2 ( 37)     2:17  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50        3:30  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50  
 3 ( 41)     2:15  Benno Schütz -                    M21        6:04  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50  
 4 ( 38)     1:27  David Cooke NOC                   M65        8:16  Graeme Huggan NOC                 M55  
 5 ( 39)     2:20  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50       10:37  Graeme Huggan NOC                 M55  
 6 ( 44)     1:22  Benno Schütz -                    M21       12:31  Graeme Huggan NOC                 M55  
 7 ( 40)     3:03  Benno Schütz -                    M21       15:43  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
 8 ( 32)     1:40  Benno Schütz -                    M21       17:23  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
 9 ( 36)     1:47  Benno Schütz -                    M21       19:10  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
10 ( 60)     1:52  Graeme Huggan NOC                 M55       21:42  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
11 ( 46)     1:11  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50       23:00  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
12 ( 45)     1:26  Benno Schütz -                    M21       24:26  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
13 ( 47)     2:04  Benno Schütz -                    M21       26:30  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
14 ( 33)     0:49  Benno Schütz -                    M21       27:19  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
15 ( 59)     2:12  Keith Roberts NOC                 M50       29:33  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
16 ( 42)     1:39  Benno Schütz -                    M21       31:12  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
17 ( 50)     1:35  Benno Schütz -                    M21       32:47  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
18 ( 35)     3:56  Benno Schütz -                    M21       36:43  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
19 ( 53)     1:41  Benno Schütz -                    M21       38:24  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
20 ( 43)     1:52  Benno Schütz -                    M21       40:16  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
21 ( 49)     1:48  Benno Schütz -                    M21       42:04  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
22 ( 31)     0:39  Benno Schütz -                    M21       42:43  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
Finish       0:50  Benno Schütz -                    M21       43:33  Benno Schütz -                    M21  
            40:48  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                              Class   Elapsed  Name                              Class
 1 ( 53)     1:28  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18        1:28  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 2 ( 39)     1:19  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16        2:51  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16  
 3 ( 44)     1:46  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16        4:37  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16  
 4 ( 45)     2:04  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18        7:14  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 5 ( 42)     2:43  George Carley NOC                 M14       10:17  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 6 ( 40)     3:02  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16       14:26  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 7 ( 32)     2:15  George Carley NOC                 M14       17:27  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 8 ( 36)     3:23  Jane Booker NOC                   W60       23:16  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
 9 ( 60)     2:20  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18       25:36  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
10 ( 34)     1:46  George Carley NOC                 M14       27:23  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
11 ( 50)     0:44  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18       28:07  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
12 ( 47)     2:33  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18       30:40  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
13 ( 41)     2:00  Jane Booker NOC                   W60       32:56  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
14 ( 38)     1:36  Jane Booker NOC                   W60       35:38  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
15 ( 55)     1:34  Alexander Ridgway NOC             M16       38:23  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
16 ( 49)     1:43  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18       40:06  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
17 ( 31)     0:38  George Carley NOC                 M14       40:51  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
Finish       0:48  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18       41:39  Cameron Ridgway NOC               M18  
            33:42  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                              Class   Elapsed  Name                              Class
 1 ( 52)     0:48  A McCallion & S Price RANBY H     M12        0:48  A McCallion & S Price RANBY H     M12  
 2 ( 53)     0:29  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12        1:18  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 3 ( 44)     0:59  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12        2:17  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 4 ( 54)     1:17  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12        3:34  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 5 ( 56)     0:58  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12        4:32  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 6 ( 57)     0:27  K Price & M Heslop RANBY H        M10        5:08  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 7 ( 45)     0:35  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12        5:43  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 8 ( 55)     0:52  A McCallion & S Price RANBY H     M12        6:38  C Furness & R Easterbrook RANBY H M12  
 9 ( 58)     1:40  T Drohan & B Drohan RANBY H       M10       13:15  Alice Carley -                    W10  
Finish       0:42  A McCallion & S Price RANBY H     M12       14:00  Alice Carley -                    W10  
             8:47  represents ideal time

Top, Long, Medium, Short

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier