Skip to main content
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park
 

NOC Bassetlaw Event

Langold Country Park

17th May 2014

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Long

Control     Split  Name                            Class   Elapsed  Name                          Class
 1 (104)     1:25  Tony Udris SYO                  M45        1:25  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 2 (113)     1:06  Tony Udris SYO                  M45        2:31  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 3 (108)     1:25  David Vincent DVO               M50        5:53  Ian Wells RAFO                M60  
 4 (117)     1:03  David Vincent DVO               M50        7:23  Ian Wells RAFO                M60  
 5 (111)     4:02  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55        9:01  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 6 ( 35)     5:21  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       17:03  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 7 (102)     0:40  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       17:43  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 8 (101)     4:36  David Vincent DVO               M50       24:50  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
 9 ( 31)     1:43  Diane Mitson POTOC              W35       26:57  Tony Udris SYO                M45  
10 ( 40)     1:30  Diane Mitson POTOC              W35       28:45  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
11 ( 34)     2:13  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       30:58  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
12 (107)     2:39  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       33:37  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
13 (103)     1:38  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       35:36  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
14 (109)     4:51  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       40:27  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
15 ( 37)     2:20  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       44:16  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
16 (105)     0:24  David Vincent DVO               M50       45:19  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
17 ( 33)     1:31  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       47:30  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
18 (110)     1:38  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       49:24  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
19 ( 38)     2:35  David Vincent DVO               M50       52:25  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
20 ( 32)     0:50  Tony Udris SYO                  M45       53:42  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
21 ( 36)     0:39  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       54:21  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
Finish       0:14  Paul Bradbury SYO               M55       54:35  Paul Bradbury SYO             M55  
            44:23  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                            Class   Elapsed  Name                          Class
 1 (104)     3:34  Fraser Ridgway NOC              M14        3:34  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
 2 (108)     1:51  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45        3:59  Ryan Wright NOC               M14  
 3 ( 37)     3:23  Oonah Ridgway NOC               W50       10:18  Helen Parkinson NOC           W45  
 4 (105)     0:26  James Recaldin NOC              M14       11:11  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
 5 ( 33)     2:47  Jane Dring-Morris LEI           W45       15:07  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
 6 (116)     1:48  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       17:21  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
 7 ( 35)     2:53  Edward Nicholson NOC            M55       22:43  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
 8 (102)     0:52  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       24:17  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
 9 (101)     5:35  Cameron Ridgway NOC             M18       33:54  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
10 (109)     2:42  Fraser Ridgway NOC              M14       36:36  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
11 (112)     4:00  Fraser Ridgway NOC              M14       40:36  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
12 (119)     2:18  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       43:39  Fraser Ridgway NOC            M14  
13 (111)     3:11  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       50:41  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
14 ( 38)     1:53  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       53:15  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
15 ( 32)     1:04  Helen Parkinson NOC             W45       54:34  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
16 ( 36)     0:39  Cameron Ridgway NOC             M18       55:56  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
Finish       0:15  George Carley NOC               M14       56:22  Edward Nicholson NOC          M55  
            39:11  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                            Class   Elapsed  Name                          Class
 1 ( 39)     0:30  Jordan Platt & T Hazelhurst -   M14        0:30  Jordan Platt & T Hazelhurst - M14  
 2 (119)     1:04  Tom Drohan RANBY H              M12        1:38  Tom Drohan RANBY H            M12  
 3 (116)     1:37  Tom Drohan RANBY H              M12        3:15  Tom Drohan RANBY H            M12  
 4 (114)     0:51  Jordan Platt & T Hazelhurst -   M14        4:59  Jordan Platt & T Hazelhurst - M14  
 5 (102)     0:12  Tyler Moore & Richie Marsden -  M12        6:53  Alice Carley -                W10  
 6 (115)     0:09  Tyler Moore & Richie Marsden -  M12        8:19  Alice Carley -                W10  
 7 (106)     1:09  Jessica Hooley (Group of 7) -   W12        9:41  Alice Carley -                W10  
 8 (117)     0:19  Abbey Needham & Casey Jackson - W16       10:22  Alice Carley -                W10  
 9 (118)     1:33  Tyler Moore & Richie Marsden -  M12       13:01  Alice Carley -                W10  
10 ( 36)     2:31  Jessica Hooley (Group of 7) -   W12       15:55  Alice Carley -                W10  
Finish       0:13  Jessica Hooley (Group of 7) -   W12       16:09  Alice Carley -                W10  
            10:08  represents ideal time

Top, Long, Medium, Short

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier