Skip to main content
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
2 Mar 14Clumber Park
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
21 Jun 14The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Jul 14Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jul 14Burntstump Country Park

Results for NOC Bassetlaw Event, Langold Country Park, 17/05/2014

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index

Short (length 1.7km, climb 20m, 10 controls)

  1  Alice Carley                               -  W10  16:09 
  2  Tristan Isherwood & Freddie Coulson  RANBY H  M10  22:10 
  3  Tyler Moore & Richie Marsden               -  M12  32:43 
  4  Jessica Hooley (Group of 7)                -  W12  35:39 
  5  Tom Drohan                           RANBY H  M12  39:32 
  6  Jordan Platt & T Hazelhurst                -  M14  44:15 
mp   Ben Drohan & Edward Drohan           RANBY H  M10  41:33 Missing nos 4,7
mp   Alicia Twitty & Isabelle Price             -  W12  48:02 Missing nos 5,9-10
mp   Abbey Needham & Casey Jackson              -  W16  55:02 1 out of order

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.6km, climb 30m, 16 controls)

  1  Edward Nicholson                         NOC  M55  56:22 
  2  Fraser Ridgway                           NOC  M14  57:04 
  3  Jane Dring-Morris                        LEI  W45  57:59 
  4  Oonah Ridgway                            NOC  W50  59:39 
  5  George Carley                            NOC  M14  65:40 
  6  Cameron Ridgway                          NOC  M18  67:20 
  7  Tony Buckland                            NOC  M75  86:28 
  8  Margaret Buckland                        NOC  W70 104:33 
  9  James Recaldin                           NOC  M14 106:39 
mp   Helen Parkinson                          NOC  W45  66:12 Missing no 4
mp   Ryan Wright                              NOC  M14 117:56 1 out of order

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 5.4km, climb 60m, 21 controls)

  1  Paul Bradbury                            SYO  M55  54:35 
  2  Tony Udris                               SYO  M45  59:04 
  3  Ian Wells                               RAFO  M60  64:41 
  4  David Vincent                            DVO  M50  66:02 
  5  Graeme Huggan                            NOC  M55  67:51 
  6  Martin Wheeler                           LOG  M60  72:11 
  7  Diane Mitson                           POTOC  W35  77:07 
  8  David Cooke                              NOC  M65  80:04 
mp   Roy Mitton (n/c)                         NOC  M45  77:03 Missing no 13
mp   Keith Streb                              NOC  M60  88:54 Missing no 6

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk