Skip to main content
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Sep 15Berry Hill Park
11 Oct 15Shirebrook Wood
 

NOC District Event

Harlow Wood

22nd February 2015

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 62)     1:29  James Bennett WCH        M21        1:29  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 2 ( 83)     0:38  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35        2:11  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 3 ( 61)     3:09  Harriet Lawson OD        W20        5:22  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 4 ( 42)     0:59  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35        6:23  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 5 ( 57)     1:27  James Bennett WCH        M21        7:50  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 6 ( 48)     0:54  Richard Pilsbury BOF     M21        9:06  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 7 ( 89)     1:11  Harriet Lawson OD        W20       10:23  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 8 ( 77)     1:07  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       11:50  James Bennett WCH        M21  
 9 ( 90)     3:03  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       15:11  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35  
10 ( 33)     7:25  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       22:36  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35  
11 ( 81)     1:07  James Bennett WCH        M21       23:58  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35  
12 ( 64)     2:05  Harriet Lawson OD        W20       26:36  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
13 ( 63)     3:41  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       31:12  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
14 ( 35)     3:31  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       34:58  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
15 ( 53)     1:12  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       36:13  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
16 ( 37)     0:40  Harriet Lawson OD        W20       36:53  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
17 ( 88)     3:47  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       42:29  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
18 ( 65)     2:18  Andrew Henderson LEI     M50       45:21  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
19 ( 58)     1:54  David Newton CHIG        M35       47:24  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
20 ( 40)     1:13  Martin Picker DVO        M40       49:03  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
21 ( 69)     3:02  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       52:41  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
22 ( 31)     1:08  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       53:57  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
23 ( 91)     0:20  David Newton CHIG        M35       54:19  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
Finish       0:17  Matthew Litchfield NOC   M35       54:40  Harriet Lawson OD        W20  
            47:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 83)     1:36  John Duckworth DVO       M45        1:36  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 2 ( 38)     1:07  Colin Smith SYO          M50        2:43  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 3 ( 61)     1:27  Nathan Lawson OD         M18        4:17  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
 4 ( 32)     1:11  Peter Tryner SYO         M40        5:36  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
 5 ( 46)     1:56  John Duckworth DVO       M45        7:59  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 6 ( 60)     2:32  John Duckworth DVO       M45       10:31  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 7 ( 48)     2:20  John Duckworth DVO       M45       12:51  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 8 ( 75)     0:32  John Duckworth DVO       M45       13:23  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
 9 ( 77)     1:36  Dean Field SYO           M50       15:28  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
10 ( 90)     2:31  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       18:11  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
11 ( 33)     6:40  John Duckworth DVO       M45       24:51  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
12 ( 50)     2:18  Peter Tryner SYO         M40       27:13  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
13 ( 64)     1:12  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       28:40  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
14 ( 52)     2:37  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       31:35  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
15 ( 63)     1:05  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       33:04  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
16 ( 35)     3:09  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       36:19  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
17 ( 53)     0:55  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       37:23  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
18 ( 37)     0:36  John Duckworth DVO       M45       37:59  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
19 ( 65)     5:00  John Duckworth DVO       M45       42:59  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
20 ( 59)     3:22  John Duckworth DVO       M45       46:21  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
21 ( 86)     1:16  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       47:47  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
22 ( 58)     2:24  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       50:20  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
23 ( 40)     1:01  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       51:39  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
24 ( 69)     2:48  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       54:39  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
25 ( 43)     1:48  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       56:36  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
26 ( 56)     0:47  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       57:23  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
27 ( 79)     2:11  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       59:34  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
28 ( 39)     0:36  Nathan Lawson OD         M18       60:10  Nathan Lawson OD         M18  
29 ( 31)     1:24  James Mellor NOC         M18       62:10  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
30 ( 91)     0:17  James Mellor NOC         M18       62:31  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
Finish       0:15  Nigel Lydon LEI          M45       62:54  John Duckworth DVO       M45  
            58:29  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 68)     1:10  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16        1:10  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
 2 ( 62)     0:33  Benjamin Thomas          M21        1:49  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
 3 ( 38)     1:57  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W14        4:10  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
 4 ( 61)     2:20  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21        6:57  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
 5 ( 51)     1:42  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21        8:39  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
 6 ( 90)     1:03  Yasmin Field SYO         W16        9:47  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
 7 ( 33)     8:10  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       18:20  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
 8 ( 52)     1:51  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21       20:17  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
 9 ( 53)     4:22  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       24:52  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
10 ( 37)     0:46  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21       25:38  Andrew Llewellyn NOC     M21  
11 ( 88)     4:22  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       30:26  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
12 ( 39)     2:04  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       32:30  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
13 ( 31)     1:39  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       34:09  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
14 ( 91)     0:22  Simon Warrener NOC       M16       34:32  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
Finish       0:16  James Peet NOC           M16       34:58  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16  
            32:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 83)     2:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12        2:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 2 ( 44)     2:40  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12        4:50  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 3 ( 42)     2:41  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12        7:31  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 4 ( 46)     3:21  Peta Jarvis LEI          W14       11:40  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 5 ( 60)     4:21  Simon Davis DVO          M50       17:11  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 6 ( 89)     4:01  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12       21:12  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 7 ( 51)     3:58  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12       25:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 8 ( 79)     3:04  Simon Davis DVO          M50       28:46  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
 9 ( 66)     1:16  Ben Mather LOG           M12       30:14  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
10 ( 69)     1:21  Caitlin Chafer LEI       W14       31:52  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
11 ( 67)     1:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12       32:59  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
12 ( 91)     0:34  Caitlin Chafer LEI       W14       33:37  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
Finish       0:18  Oscar Ferris LEI         M12       33:56  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W12  
            30:52  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 68)     1:22  Harrington Leake LEI     M10        1:22  Harrington Leake LEI     M10  
 2 ( 71)     2:38  Doreen Best SYO          W65        4:15  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 3 ( 44)     3:23  Euan Tryner SYO          M12        7:38  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 4 ( 42)     2:50  Harrington Leake LEI     M10       11:50  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 5 ( 59)     9:16  Doreen Best SYO          W65       21:54  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 6 ( 86)     3:19  Harrington Leake LEI     M10       25:22  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 7 ( 58)     4:18  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       29:40  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 8 ( 73)     4:46  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       34:26  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
 9 ( 79)     2:00  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       36:26  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
10 ( 67)     1:32  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       37:58  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
11 ( 91)     0:30  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       38:28  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
Finish       0:20  Euan Tryner SYO          M12       38:48  Euan Tryner SYO          M12  
            36:14  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 68)     1:25  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35        1:25  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 2 ( 83)     0:52  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35        2:17  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 3 ( 38)     1:27  James Lowthian NOC       M14        3:49  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 4 ( 44)     1:36  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35        5:25  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 5 ( 32)     2:52  Mark Webster NOC         M50        8:35  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 6 ( 57)     0:35  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35        9:10  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 7 ( 48)     1:00  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       10:10  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 8 ( 75)     0:45  James Lowthian NOC       M14       10:56  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
 9 ( 77)     1:38  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       12:34  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
10 ( 66)     5:37  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       18:11  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
11 ( 69)     0:59  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       19:10  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
12 ( 43)     2:44  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       21:54  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
13 ( 56)     1:12  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       23:06  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
14 ( 39)     2:29  David Winser NOC         M60       26:21  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
15 ( 67)     0:52  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35       27:13  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
16 ( 91)     0:29  James Lowthian NOC       M14       27:47  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
Finish       0:18  James Lowthian NOC       M14       28:09  Andis Celinskis DVO      M35  
            26:50  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 34)     0:49  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        0:49  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 2 ( 82)     0:48  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        1:37  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 3 ( 85)     0:52  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        2:29  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 4 ( 41)     0:52  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        3:21  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 5 ( 45)     0:27  Jake Biggins BASSET      M10        3:58  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 6 ( 47)     1:05  Freya Tryner SYO         W10        5:03  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 7 ( 49)     0:42  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        5:45  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 8 ( 73)     1:11  Joshua & Archie BASSET   M10        7:03  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
 9 ( 84)     0:33  Robyn Jarvis LEI         W10        7:49  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
10 ( 76)     0:55  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10        8:44  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
11 ( 67)     1:09  Jake Biggins BASSET      M10       10:12  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
12 ( 91)     0:37  Jake Biggins BASSET      M10       10:51  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
Finish       0:20  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10       11:11  Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10  
            10:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 34)     0:59  Elly Spence              W12        0:59  Elly Spence              W12  
 2 ( 62)     2:16  Elly Spence              W12        3:15  Elly Spence              W12  
 3 ( 71)     1:18  Hannah Mather LOG        W10        5:07  Elly Spence              W12  
 4 ( 78)     2:08  Hannah Mather LOG        W10        8:18  Elly Spence              W12  
 5 ( 47)     1:53  Hannah Mather LOG        W10       11:14  Charlotte Fox LOG        W12  
 6 ( 51)     1:11  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10       12:45  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
 7 ( 73)     3:24  Daniel Stothard LEI      M10       17:17  Charlotte Fox LOG        W12  
 8 ( 87)     3:21  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10       21:18  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
 9 ( 36)     3:04  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10       24:22  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
10 ( 72)     1:05  Hannah Mather LOG        W10       26:00  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
11 ( 76)     1:27  Daniel Stothard LEI      M10       27:32  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
12 ( 67)     1:41  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10       29:13  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
13 ( 91)     0:42  Hannah Mather LOG        W10       29:57  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
Finish       0:24  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10       30:21  Finlay Lowthian NOC      M10  
            24:53  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2015 Michael Napier