Skip to main content
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Sep 15Berry Hill Park
11 Oct 15Shirebrook Wood

Results for NOC District Event, Harlow Wood, 22/02/2015

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.6km, climb 30m, 12 controls)

  1  Tristan Isherwood    BASSET M10  11:11 
  2  Joshua & Archie      BASSET M10  12:20 
  3  Jake Biggins         BASSET M10  12:25 
  4  Alexa Lindsay           DVO W10  13:51 
  5  Elsa & Megan         BASSET W10  15:04 
  6  Freddie & Kishna     BASSET M10  15:24 
  7  Freya Tryner            SYO W10  16:30 
  8  Olivia & Eliza       BASSET W10  16:37 
  9  Hebe Darwin             LEI W8   21:09 
 10  Robyn Jarvis            LEI W10  24:51 
 11  Felix Jarvis            IND M6   26:35 
 12  Isobel Owens            SYO W10  30:47 
     --------White standard---------
mp   Alexander Darwin + 1    LEI M8   20:59 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 45m, 13 controls)

  1  Finlay Lowthian         NOC M10  30:21 
  2  Sindy Chafer            IND W45  35:03 
  3  Elly Spence                 W12  37:06 
  4  Charlotte Fox           LOG W12  37:08 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  5  Samuel Sutherland       LEI M10  46:00 
  6  Daniel Stothard         LEI M10  47:56 
mp   Hannah Mather           LOG W10  42:11 Missing no 6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 45m, 11 controls)

  1  Euan Tryner             SYO M12  38:48 
  2  Harrington Leake        LEI M10  52:57 
  3  Doreen Best             SYO W65  54:00 
  4  Anne Leake              LEI W45  57:28 
     --------Orange standard--------
  5  Stephen Hunt            NOC M50  84:48 
  6  Patricia Simmons       HALO W60  97:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 50m, 12 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth        DVO W12  33:56 
  2  Caitlin Chafer          LEI W14  44:38 
  3  Reed Lydon              LEI W14  48:28 
  4  Simon Davis             DVO M50  48:44 
  5  Oscar Ferris            LEI M12  49:17 
  6  Paul Stothard           LEI M50  49:24 
  7  Peta Jarvis             LEI W14  51:55 
  8  Wendy Taylor           CLOK W55  52:46 
     -----Light Green standard------
  9  Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M14  52:52 
 10  Ben Mather              LOG M12  53:36 
 11  Samuel Davis            DVO M14  54:11 
 12  Sarah Blackburn         DVO W45  57:30 
 13  John Pickles            NOC M65  61:46 
 14  Alex Farnworth         EBOR M18  69:08 
 15  Pete Wilson                 M45  69:24 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.2km, climb 50m, 16 controls)

  1  Andis Celinskis         DVO M35  28:09 
  2  Mark Webster            NOC M50  33:02 
  3  David Bray              LEI M60  39:35 
  4  Kevin Gallagher         LEI M65  40:31 
  5  Tony Horsewill          NOC M60  42:57 
  6  Andrew Breakwell        NOC M65  47:25 
  7  James Lowthian          NOC M14  48:45 
  8  Ann Armistead           DVO W65  51:53 
  9  Jack Tiffin             LEI M21  52:37 
 10  David Parkin            DVO M80  54:18 
 11  Ernie Williams          LEI M70  55:01 
 12  John Woodall            NOC M75  58:03 
 13  Tony Buckland           NOC M75  59:03 
 14  Jen Gale                DVO W65  60:52 
     -----Short Green standard------
 15  Lesley Norton           WRE W70  61:04 
 16  Alison Hayes            DVO W50  62:25 
 17  Laurie Fluck            LEI M65  63:12 
 18  Christine Robinson      SYO W50  64:28 
 19  Chris Phillips          LEI M65  66:27 
 20  Alison Slater           NOC W60  72:42 
 21  Roger Keeling           DVO M70  77:00 
 22  Diane Ford              LEI W65  77:54 
 23  Molly Smith             LEI W70  82:13 
 24  Margaret Buckland       NOC W70  88:10 
 25  Pat Marston             SYO W65  99:41 
mp   David Winser            NOC M60  54:17 Missing nos 12-13
     Chris Horsewill         NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 8-16
     Karen Hillier           DVO W45  rtd   Missing nos 3-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.0km, climb 85m, 14 controls)

  1  Alastair Flynn          NOC M16  34:58 
  2  Andrew Llewellyn        NOC M21  35:56 
  3  Sarah Duckworth         DVO W14  39:18 
  4  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  39:50 
  5  Martin Green           MDOC M60  39:53 
  6  Julie Couch            EPOC W55  40:57 
  7  Lester Hartmann         DVO M55  41:32 
  8  Simon Ford              LEI M70  41:45 
  9  Sheila Carey             OD W65  42:47 
 10  Colin Best              SYO M65  43:27 
 11  Barry McGowan           HOC M65  43:44 
 12  Yasmin Field            SYO W16  44:13 
 13  Andy Portsmouth         LEI M60  44:35 
 14  Andy Barker-Pilsworth  RAFO M45  44:38 
 15  Peter Carey              OD M70  44:39 
 16  Camilla Darwin          LEI W45  45:38 
 17  Martin Wheeler          LOG M60  46:43 
 18  Helena Crutchley       HALO W50  47:16 
 19  Stephen Wright          NOC M70  47:21 
 20  Dave Skidmore           DVO M65  47:33 
 21  Stuart Swalwell         DVO M65  47:35 
 22  Andy Hawkins            DVO M65  47:59 
 23  Simon Warrener          NOC M16  48:49 
 24  Peter Cholerton         NOC M60  49:11 
 25  Stuart Wicks            DVO M45  49:33 
 26  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  49:38 
 27  Claire Selby            DVO W40  49:44 
 28  Ian Hodson              DVO M40  49:48 
 29  Paul Simmons           HALO M60  50:07 
 30  Peter Brookes           NOC M55  50:45 
 31  Mike Fairburn           PFO M75  51:16 
 32  Peter Leake             LEI M75  51:23 
 33  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  51:25 
 34  Pauline Tryner          SYO W40  51:26 
 35  Trudy Crosby            LOG W55  51:45 
     --------Green standard---------
 36  John Ward                OD M70  52:38 
 37  Clare Hanna             LOG W50  53:05 
 38  David Anderson          LEI M75  53:12 
 39  Benjamin Thomas             M21  53:14 
 40  David Wayles            NOC M50  53:15 
 41  Callum Bott                 M21  53:22 
 42  Alison Yeates           WCH W45  53:35 
 43  Cathryn Goodhead        DVO W50  54:08 
 44  Peter Chick             LEI M70  54:40 
 45  Jane Dring-Morris       LEI W45  55:26 
 46  James Peet              NOC M16  55:45 
 47  Jessica Dring-Morris    LEI W16  56:06 
 48  Gary Peet               NOC M45  56:42 
 49  Jane Burgess            DVO W55  57:01 
 50  Christine Collins       WCH W55  57:05 
 51  Wendy West              LEI W50  57:36 
 52  Jackie Barnes         CLARO W65  58:04 
 53  Jim Mitchell            PFO M70  60:26 
 54  Lynden Hartmann         DVO W60  60:30 
 55  Richard Llewellyn       NOC M60  60:46 
 56  Will Wheeler            HOC M60  62:07 
 57  Liz Davies             AIRE W60  62:23 
 58  Joe Field               SYO M14  62:33 
 59  Ruth Ellis              DVO W60  66:17 
 60  Margaret Keeling        DVO W65  67:04 
 61  Laurent White               M21  67:25 
 62  Thelma Spalton           OD W65  69:59 
 63  Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  71:52 
 64  Roseanne Field          SYO W50  73:17 
 65  Donald Flynn            NOC M16  73:33 
 66  Hayley Fox              LOG W40  74:05 
 67  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M70  78:07 
 68  Yuko Martin             SYO W55  78:28 
 69  Wendy Foster            NOC W50  89:17 
     David Dickinson         NOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 5-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.3km, climb 110m, 23 controls)

  1  Harriet Lawson           OD W20  54:40 
  2  Matthew Litchfield      NOC M35  55:51 
  3  James Bennett           WCH M21  56:15 
  4  Tanya Taylor            LOG W45  57:02 
  5  John Leeson             HOC M55  57:08 
  6  Andrew Yeates           WCH M55  57:49 
  7  Andrew Farnworth       EBOR M50  57:53 
  8  Steve Schofield         NOC M50  58:03 
  9  Paul Hudson             NOC M50  58:48 
 10  John Hurley             DVO M60  62:51 
 11  John Orton              NWO M60  62:59 
 12  Andrew Henderson        LEI M50  63:24 
 13  David Newton           CHIG M35  63:29 
 14  Lucy Taylor             LEI W21  63:58 
 15  Catherine Hughes        NOC W45  64:25 
 16  Jonathan Cundill        DVO M50  64:33 
 17  Jamie Sutherland        LEI M45  64:39 
 18  Nigel Owens             SYO M45  64:57 
 19  Stephen Chafer          LEI M45  66:03 
 20  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  66:43 
 21  Ray Collins             WCH M60  67:00 
 22  Peter Carter           AIRE M55  69:01 
 23  Richard Leake           LEI M45  69:38 
 24  Simon West              LEI M18  69:55 
 25  Rod Postlethwaite       WRE M60  70:35 
 26  Paul Taylor            CLOK M65  70:44 
 27  Paul Goodhead           DVO M50  71:09 
 28  Derek Gale              DVO M70  71:10 
 29  Michael Hood          SELOC M55  71:15 
 30  Michael Lindsay         DVO M65  71:26 
 31  Alan West               LEI M55  71:50 
 32  David Sissons           NOC M40  72:39 
 33  Martin Picker           DVO M40  72:52 
 34  Joanne Nell            RAFO W50  72:54 
 35  Joanna Goodhead         DVO W18  73:47 
 36  Murray White            DVO M45  74:43 
 37  Richard Pilsbury        BOF M21  75:01 
 38  Doug Dickinson          DVO M70  75:55 
 39  Nigel Peters            DEE M55  76:02 
 40  Robert Haskins          LEI M60  76:06 
 41  Allen Barnes          CLARO M70  76:51 
 42  Michael Nell           RAFO M65  78:28 
 43  Tracey Brookes          LEI W50  79:10 
 44  Kim Buxton              DVO W50  79:23 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 45  Trish Lydon             LEI W45  84:07 
 46  Paul Jackson           EPOC M70  85:17 
 47  Ann-Marie Duckworth     DVO W45  85:28 
 48  Nicole Schmid           LEI W21  85:53 
 49  Kevin Parker            NOC M55  86:20 
 50  Colin Drury             SYO M65  86:53 
 51  Nigel Berry                 M50  88:21 
 52  Robert Hatfield         NOC M65  88:27 
 53  Rachel Davis            DVO W50  89:46 
 54  Ursula Williamson       LEI W50  96:45 
 55  Henry Marston           SYO M65  97:40 
 56  Nick Taylor             HOC M65  98:28 
 57  Paul Watterson          HOC M65 100:01 
 58  Richard Knowles         IND M40 106:49 
mp   John Robinson           WCH M65  67:37 Missing no 5
     Ian Couch              EPOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 10-22
     Richard Burnett       COBOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 16-23

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.8km, climb 155m, 30 controls)

  1  John Duckworth          DVO M45  62:54 
  2  Nathan Lawson            OD M18  63:10 
  3  Colin Smith             SYO M50  71:16 
  4  Paul Addison            DVO M55  74:05 
  5  Peter Tryner            SYO M40  74:59 
  6  David Pettit            DVO M21  81:39 
  7  Dean Field              SYO M50  81:47 
  8  Hannah Cox              LEI W18  81:49 
  9  James Mellor            NOC M18  83:05 
 10  Neil Harvatt           HALO M55  83:21 
 11  John Mather             LOG M45  83:44 
 12  Finn Lydon              LEI M16  84:30 
 13  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M50  84:45 
 14  Helen Chiswell          DVO W35  85:26 
 15  Francesco Lari          NOC M50  86:21 
 16  Jake Field              SYO M20  86:26 
 17  Rob Moody             POTOC M21  86:39 
 18  Alan Le Moigne          DVO M40  87:54 
     --------Brown standard---------
 19  Nigel Lydon             LEI M45  95:14 
 20  Russell Buxton          DVO M55  95:50 
 21  John Worth              LEI M50  95:51 
 22  Mike Capper            WAOC M60  95:52 
 23  Iain Phillips           LEI M45 104:51 
 24  Stephen Martin          SYO M50 110:42 
 25  ian wells              RAFO M60 111:05 
 26  Julie Ferris            LEI W45 118:15 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk