Skip to main content
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Sep 15Berry Hill Park

Results for NOC Winter League, SilverHill Wood, 08/02/2015

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.9km, climb 35m, 12 controls)

  1  Tritan Isherwood                BASSET M10  13:01 
  2  Mason Heslop                    BASSET M12  14:03 
  3  Elsa Buchanan + Joshua McDonald BASSET M10  16:29 
  4  Jake Biggins + Archie Sims      BASSET M10  17:30 
  5  Freddie Coulson + Kishna Haldipur      M10  18:58 
  6  Sue Mosley                             W60  21:42 
  7  Olivia Payne + Amy Briggs       BASSET W12  29:18 
mp   Megan Perkins                   BASSET W10  22:16 Missing no 1

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.9km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Julie Webster                      NOC W50  31:26 
  2  Toby Williams                      LOG M12  33:58 
  3  Pete Wilson                            M45  38:57 
  4  Stephen Hunt                       NOC M50  54:56 
  5  L Devlin                               W65  62:47 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.7km, climb 70m, 14 controls)

  1  Matthew Litchfield                 NOC M35  29:12 
  2  Richard Naish                      DVO M50  40:49 
  3  Martin Wheeler                     LOG M60  41:30 
  4  Peter Cholerton                    NOC M60  42:05 
  5  Nicole Schmid                      LEI W21  42:16 
  6  Ian Watson                        MDOC M65  44:02 
  7  Jeffrey Baker                      LOG M60  48:14 
  8  Jane Burgess                       DVO W55  48:52 
  9  David Mawdsley                    MDOC M70  51:06 
 10  Jane Dring-Morris                  LEI W45  51:46 
 11  Pauline Ward                       DVO W70  52:30 
 12  Eric Porter                        LEI M70  52:49 
 13  D Radmore                          NOC M55  55:55 
 14  Laurence White                         M21  56:18 
 15  Sue Porter                         LEI W70  57:01 
 16  Ann Armistead                      DVO W65  59:53 
 17  Jen Gale                           DVO W65  60:05 
 18  Thelma Spalton                      OD W65  60:37 
 19  Anne Gibbs                         LOG W70  60:39 
 20  Donald Flynn                       NOC M16  63:31 
 21  David Winser                       NOC M60  64:40 
 22  Isoldt Harris                     HALO W55  68:12 
 23  Nevil Croston                               68:39 
 24  Jane Stew                           OD W55  69:13 
 25  Laurie Fluck                       LEI M65  69:14 
 26  Helen Finlayson                    DVO W70  70:28 
 27  Roger Keeling                      DVO M70  72:29 
 28  Geoff Gibbs                        LOG M70  72:32 
 29  Diane Ford                         LEI W65  73:33 
 30  Amanda Ward                       HALO W50  79:40 
 31  Molly Smith                        LEI W70  82:17 
 32  Brian Ward                         DVO M80 111:58 
mp   Ben Thornes                            M21  50:41 Missing no 14
mp   N Devlin                               M65  57:10 Missing no 11

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 5.5km, climb 115m, 22 controls)

  1  Brian Ward                        HALO M50  43:25 
  2  Paul Morris                        NOC M55  45:36 
  3  Sally Calland                      WIM W40  48:26 
  4  Francesco Lari                     NOC M50  51:36 
  5  Alastair Flynn                     NOC M16  51:41 
  6  Tanya Taylor                       LOG W45  52:55 
  7  Andrew Ridgway                     NOC M50  53:21 
  8  Jonathan Cundill                   DVO M50  54:02 
  9  Iain Phillips                      LEI M45  56:01 
 10  Mike Capper                       WAOC M60  56:16 
 11  Glynn Smith                        LEI M70  56:58 
 12  Peter Harris                      HALO M55  58:22 
 13  Keith Willdig                       OD M65  60:31 
 14  Derek Gale                         DVO M70  61:11 
 15  ian wells                         RAFO M60  62:30 
 16  Robert Haskins                     LEI M60  64:17 
 17  Simon Ford                         LEI M70  64:27 
 18  Andy Hawkins                       DVO M65  64:53 
 19  Benjamin May                       SYO M21  67:50 
 20  Simon Warrener                     NOC M16  68:49 
 21  David Sissons                      NOC M40  69:09 
 22  Margaret Willdig                    OD W60  70:55 
 23  Tim Cairns                         DVO M50  80:49 
 24  Margaret Keeling                   DVO W65  93:03 
mp   Justin Williams                    LOG M50  41:04 Missing no 10

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk