Skip to main content
12 Oct 14Byron's Walk
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park

Results for NOC Night Event, Burntstump Country Park, 24/01/2015

Courses Introductory, Score (40 Minutes), Score (60 Minutes)
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.4km, 11 controls)

mp   Stephen Hunt      NOC M50  71:38 Missing no 2

Courses Introductory, Score (40 Minutes), Score (60 Minutes)
Return to Top, index

Score (40 Minutes) (20 controls, limit 40 minutes, penalty 20 points)

  1  Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W18    120  39:59     120            31, 33, 32, 34, 63, 62, 64, 61, 72, 71, 73, 74
  2  Keith Lowthian    NOC M45    100  38:09     100            52, 53, 51, 54, 32, 33, 31, 34, 73, 74
  3  Peter Brookes     NOC M55     70  38:30      70            31, 34, 32, 33, 74, 72, 73
  4= Andis Celinskis   NOC M35     70  39:28      70            74, 72, 71, 73, 63, 61, 64
  4= Iveta Darzniece     - W35     70  39:28      70            52, 53, 51, 54, 34, 31, 32
  6  Richard Llewellyn NOC M60     40  42:26     130 - 90       43, 42, 44, 41, 51, 54, 52, 53, 62, 33, 32, 34, 31

Courses Introductory, Score (40 Minutes), Score (60 Minutes)
Return to Top, index

Score (60 Minutes) (20 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 20 points)

  1  Dai Bedwell       DVO M45    200  45:40     200            42, 44, 41, 43, 52, 54, 51, 53, 72, 71, 74, 73, 63, 62, 61, 64, 33, 32, 34, 31
  2  Andy Sykes        DVO M50    200  50:25     200            42, 44, 41, 43, 34, 31, 32, 33, 72, 71, 74, 73, 54, 51, 52, 53, 62, 64, 61, 63
  3  Chris Sanderson  BAOC M50    200  55:45     200            63, 62, 61, 64, 72, 71, 73, 74, 31, 34, 32, 33, 41, 43, 42, 44, 53, 51, 54, 52
  4  Graham Thorne     NOC M40    180  59:32     180            31, 33, 32, 34, 43, 42, 44, 41, 51, 54, 52, 53, 62, 61, 64, 63, 73, 74
  5  Simon Elliott     NOC M60    180  60:16     200 - 20       73, 71, 72, 74, 61, 64, 62, 63, 54, 53, 51, 52, 32, 33, 31, 34, 43, 42, 41, 44
  6  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50    140  52:53     140            42, 44, 41, 43, 63, 62, 64, 61, 53, 51, 52, 54, 73, 74
  7  Tung on Payton      - M21     40  51:29      40            74, 72, 71, 43
  8  Delphine Suty    BAOC W45    -80  63:16     120 - 200      54, 51, 53, 52, 33, 32, 34, 31, 61, 64, 62, 63
     David Sissons     NOC M40    140  dnf       140            43, 42, 44, 41, 51, 54, 52, 53, 62, 64, 61, 63, 73, 74

Courses Introductory, Score (40 Minutes), Score (60 Minutes)
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk