Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event

Results for NOC Winter League, Wollaton Park, 05/10/2014

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.6km, 10 controls)

  1  Josh Schofield + 1            M10  19:33 
  2  Ruth & David Skidmore DVO W60/M65  23:41 
  3  Hamza Tran                         24:22 
  4  Emma Linsey                   W7   29:38 
  5  Ava Lynsey                    W4   30:07 
  6  Cerys Powell                  W4   30:10 
  7  Billy & Louis                 M10  30:14 
  8  Amber Pheasant                W12  69:40 
  9  Lucy Wells                    W12  69:41 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.8km, 15 controls)

  1  Ronan Sahni               SYO M14  23:24 
  2  Donald Flynn              NOC M14  32:40 
  3  James Bedwell             DVO M12  32:47 
  4  Matiss Erdmanis           BLC M10  32:58 
  5  Valters Briedis           BLC M10  33:16 
  6  Charlotte Fox             LOG W10  33:35 
  7= Jekabs Plavins            BLC M14  34:22 
  7= Edvins Darznieks          BLC M14  34:22 
  9  Tristan Halford-Man                44:40 
mp   Andis Celinskis           DVO M21  35:07 Missing no 2

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.3km, 15 controls)

  1  Simon Elliott             NOC M55  24:21 
  2  Simon Warrener            NOC M16  29:27 
  3  Robert Parkinson          NOC M55  29:33 
  4  Andy Hawkins              DVO M65  30:38 
  5  Helen Parkinson           NOC W45  30:44 
  6  Mark Webster              NOC M45  31:13 
  7  Christine Elliott         NOC W55  32:29 
  8  Catherine Hughes          NOC W45  32:35 
  9  Hayley Fox                LOG W40  34:08 
 10  Caroline Howells              W35  34:41 
 11  Hilary Palmer             NOC W65  35:15 
 12  Julie Webster             NOC W50  37:11 
 13  Kim Buxton                DVO W50  40:37 
 14  Peter Hubberstey          NOC M70  41:32 
 15  Victoria Parkes            HH W21  44:40 
 16  Karen Bedwell             DVO W45  47:40 
 17  Katherine Pike            WIM W50  54:20 
 18  Sue Drew                  NOC W55  56:35 
 19  Samuel Davis              DVO M12  58:37 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.3km, 22 controls)

  1  Dai Bedwell               DVO M45  31:51 
  2  Francesco Lari            NOC M45  34:52 
  3  Graham Parkes              HH M21  35:42 
  4  Tanya Taylor              LOG W40  38:33 
  5  Mick Lucking              NOC M55  39:07 
  6  Gary Peet                 NOC M40  41:45 
  7  Russell Buxton            DVO M55  43:59 
  8  Graeme Huggan             NOC M55  46:56 
  9  ian wells                RAFO M60  47:36 
 10  Andrew Wallace            NOC M55  48:16 
 11  A F Northcott             DVO M50  49:02 
 12  Elizabeth Bedwell         DVO W16  51:32 
 13  Benjamin May              SYO M21  52:12 
 14  David Sissons             NOC M40  52:46 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk