Skip to main content
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Sep 15Berry Hill Park
18 Oct 15Harlow Wood
8 Nov 15Thoresby North and West
19 Dec 15Langold Country Park
20 Dec 15Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
3 Jan 16Boundary and Tippings Woods
 

NOC EM League

Shirebrook Wood

11th October 2015

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 60)     2:22  Paul Goodhead DVO     M50        2:22  Paul Goodhead DVO    M50  
 2 ( 50)     2:06  Paul Morris NOC       M55        5:02  Paul Goodhead DVO    M50  
 3 ( 42)     1:36  Martyn James SYO      M21        7:03  Paul Goodhead DVO    M50  
 4 ( 41)     2:19  Tanya Taylor LOG      W45        9:51  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
 5 ( 63)     1:01  Paul Goodhead DVO     M50       10:55  Paul Goodhead DVO    M50  
 6 ( 43)     3:19  Alan Billington       M40       15:05  Paul Goodhead DVO    M50  
 7 ( 46)     1:33  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50       17:18  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
 8 ( 51)     3:02  Paul Morris NOC       M55       20:20  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
 9 ( 47)     5:04  Paul Morris NOC       M55       25:24  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
10 ( 52)     4:21  Martyn James SYO      M21       30:38  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
11 ( 53)     1:59  Joanna Goodhead DVO   W18       32:58  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
12 ( 73)     4:16  Paul Morris NOC       M55       37:14  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
13 ( 60)     0:50  Paul Morris NOC       M55       38:04  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
14 ( 33)     4:19  Martyn James SYO      M21       44:21  Martyn James SYO     M21  
15 ( 57)     1:55  Martyn James SYO      M21       46:16  Martyn James SYO     M21  
16 ( 50)     4:33  Alan Billington       M40       52:30  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
17 ( 65)     4:16  Lesley Ross OD        W45       57:14  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
Finish       0:46  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50       58:06  Paul Morris NOC      M55  
            49:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 41)     3:45  Chris McCartney OD    M45        3:45  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 2 ( 63)     0:48  Liam Harrington LOG   M21        4:47  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 3 ( 40)     2:20  Chris McCartney OD    M45        7:07  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 4 ( 50)     4:23  Nicholas Evans NOC    M55       12:02  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 5 ( 42)     1:36  Graham Pigott POTOC   M21       13:47  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
 6 ( 55)     1:26  Justin Williams LOG   M50       15:38  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 7 ( 43)     3:51  Liam Harrington LOG   M21       19:45  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 8 ( 46)     1:11  Chris McCartney OD    M45       20:56  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
 9 ( 51)     2:43  Chris McCartney OD    M45       23:39  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
10 ( 70)     3:35  Graham Pigott POTOC   M21       27:16  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
11 ( 49)     1:40  Robert Smith DVO      M50       30:32  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
12 ( 47)     0:50  Martin Pigott POTOC   M40       31:38  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
13 ( 52)     4:25  Chris McCartney OD    M45       36:03  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
14 ( 64)     1:43  Liam Harrington LOG   M21       38:10  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
15 ( 53)     0:40  Karl Marshall SYO     M45       38:50  Chris McCartney OD   M45  
16 ( 60)     4:09  Bella Williams SN     W18       44:45  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
17 ( 54)     0:58  Chris McCartney OD    M45       45:53  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
18 ( 56)     2:10  Chris McCartney OD    M45       48:16  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
19 ( 42)     2:26  Liam Harrington LOG   M21       50:42  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
20 ( 69)     2:36  Graham Pigott POTOC   M21       55:14  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
21 ( 67)     0:34  Graham Pigott POTOC   M21       55:54  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
22 ( 48)     1:22  Liam Harrington LOG   M21       57:16  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
23 ( 56)     2:47  Justin Williams LOG   M50       60:19  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
24 ( 33)     3:05  Graham Pigott POTOC   M21       63:30  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
25 ( 57)     1:48  Bella Williams SN     W18       66:11  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
26 ( 71)     1:39  Bella Williams SN     W18       68:03  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
27 ( 77)     3:17  Bella Williams SN     W18       71:25  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
Finish       0:21  Justin Williams LOG   M50       71:48  Liam Harrington LOG  M21  
            62:08  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 73)     1:57  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16        1:57  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 2 ( 41)     4:23  Simon Ford LEI        M70        6:29  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 3 ( 43)     4:30  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16       10:59  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 4 ( 46)     1:41  Gary Peet NOC         M45       12:50  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 5 ( 64)     1:36  Gary Peet NOC         M45       14:48  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 6 ( 53)     0:42  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16       15:30  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 7 ( 40)     2:16  Paul Stothard LEI     M50       17:55  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 8 ( 50)     5:29  Gary Peet NOC         M45       23:40  Alastair Flynn NOC   M16  
 9 ( 42)     1:37  David Booker NOC      M60       27:02  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
10 ( 55)     1:31  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16       29:22  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
11 ( 74)     2:33  Gary Peet NOC         M45       31:55  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
12 ( 69)     2:34  Amanda Roberts LOG    W50       35:01  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
13 ( 67)     0:41  Gary Peet NOC         M45       35:42  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
14 ( 56)     3:35  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16       39:24  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
15 ( 71)     1:15  Gary Peet NOC         M45       40:39  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
16 ( 48)     1:58  Glynn Smith LEI       M70       42:48  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
17 ( 57)     1:14  Gary Peet NOC         M45       44:02  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
18 ( 77)     4:42  Gary Peet NOC         M45       48:44  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
Finish       0:19  Gary Peet NOC         M45       49:03  Gary Peet NOC        M45  
            44:33  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 32)     2:07  James Peet NOC        M16        2:07  James Peet NOC       M16  
 2 ( 60)     1:31  Guy Ross OD           M20        4:36  Hazel Williams SN    W12  
 3 ( 54)     1:11  James Peet NOC        M16        6:20  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 4 ( 41)     3:21  James Peet NOC        M16        9:50  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 5 ( 63)     1:27  Guy Ross OD           M20       11:17  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 6 ( 55)     3:56  Ben Mather LOG        M12       15:41  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 7 ( 58)     2:44  Guy Ross OD           M20       18:25  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 8 ( 69)     3:34  Eve Brown             W14       22:39  Guy Ross OD          M20  
 9 ( 67)     0:55  Hazel Williams SN     W12       24:10  Guy Ross OD          M20  
10 ( 48)     1:35  Guy Ross OD           M20       25:45  Guy Ross OD          M20  
11 ( 56)     3:26  Hazel Williams SN     W12       30:05  Guy Ross OD          M20  
12 ( 65)     2:30  James Peet NOC        M16       33:07  Guy Ross OD          M20  
Finish       0:49  Ben Mather LOG        M12       33:41  Guy Ross OD          M20  
            29:06  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 32)     2:25  Toby Williams LOG     M12        2:25  Toby Williams LOG    M12  
 2 ( 75)     3:38  Luis Perdigao NOC     M35        6:12  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
 3 ( 43)     1:17  Luis Perdigao NOC     M35        7:29  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
 4 ( 64)     3:09  Luis Perdigao NOC     M35       10:38  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
 5 ( 55)     3:52  Luis Perdigao NOC     M35       14:30  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
 6 ( 56)     6:38  Luis Perdigao NOC     M35       21:08  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
 7 ( 77)     4:54  Harrington Leake LEI  M10       28:35  Harrington Leake LEI M10  
Finish       0:40  Harrington Leake LEI  M10       25:43  Luis Perdigao NOC    M35  
            26:33  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 60)     2:26  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65        2:26  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M65  
 2 ( 54)     1:25  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65        3:51  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M65  
 3 ( 50)     2:46  David Bray LEI        M60        7:30  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M65  
 4 ( 55)     3:07  David Bray LEI        M60       10:41  David Bray LEI       M60  
 5 ( 64)     2:59  David Bray LEI        M60       13:40  David Bray LEI       M60  
 6 ( 40)     3:59  David Bray LEI        M60       17:39  David Bray LEI       M60  
 7 ( 41)     4:22  David Bray LEI        M60       22:01  David Bray LEI       M60  
 8 ( 63)     1:02  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65       24:50  David Bray LEI       M60  
 9 ( 74)     5:07  Ursula Williamson LEI W50       31:12  David Bray LEI       M60  
10 ( 56)     2:33  Ursula Williamson LEI W50       34:33  David Bray LEI       M60  
11 ( 65)     2:33  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65       37:33  David Bray LEI       M60  
Finish       0:58  Ursula Williamson LEI W50       38:35  David Bray LEI       M60  
            33:17  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     0:08  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10        0:08  Alexa Lindsay DVO    W10  
 2 ( 39)     1:05  Josh Schofield        M8         1:16  Alexa Lindsay DVO    W10  
 3 ( 32)     2:16  Josh Schofield        M8         3:34  Josh Schofield       M8   
 4 ( 44)     0:49  Josh Schofield        M8         4:23  Josh Schofield       M8   
 5 ( 72)     0:37  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10        5:48  Josh Schofield       M8   
 6 ( 36)     0:14  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10        6:28  Josh Schofield       M8   
 7 ( 76)     1:03  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10        8:17  Josh Schofield       M8   
 8 ( 45)     0:55  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10        9:38  Alexa Lindsay DVO    W10  
 9 ( 37)     2:01  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10       11:39  Alexa Lindsay DVO    W10  
10 ( 34)     0:35  Josh Schofield        M8        12:31  Josh Schofield       M8   
11 ( 35)     1:25  Alexa Lindsay DVO     W10       14:12  Josh Schofield       M8   
12 ( 38)     0:59  Sophie Peet           W5        15:19  Josh Schofield       M8   
Finish       0:45  Hannah Stacey         W10       16:07  Josh Schofield       M8   
            12:52  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     0:12  Eden Pigott POTOC     W5         0:12  Eden Pigott POTOC    W5   
 2 ( 32)     2:39  Hannah Mather LOG     W10        2:54  Hannah Mather LOG    W10  
 3 ( 36)     3:01  Ben Mogg              M4         6:11  Hannah Mather LOG    W10  
 4 ( 58)     3:05  Adam Concannon LEI    M10       11:39  Adam Concannon LEI   M10  
 5 ( 59)     1:48  Adam Concannon LEI    M10       13:27  Adam Concannon LEI   M10  
 6 ( 61)     1:51  Hannah Mather LOG     W10       15:18  Adam Concannon LEI   M10  
 7 ( 62)     3:22  George Drury LOG      M7        21:57  George Drury LOG     M7   
 8 ( 34)     3:29  Adam Concannon LEI    M10       28:06  George Drury LOG     M7   
 9 ( 35)     0:54  Hannah Mather LOG     W10       30:04  George Drury LOG     M7   
10 ( 38)     0:49  Adam Concannon LEI    M10       31:06  George Drury LOG     M7   
Finish       0:34  Adam Concannon LEI    M10       32:00  George Drury LOG     M7   
            21:44  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2015 Michael Napier