Skip to main content
13 Feb 05Blidworth Woods
9 Mar 05Sherwood Pines
12 Mar 05Bulwell Hall Park
13 Mar 05Bestwood Country Park
23 Apr 05Blidworth Woods
15 May 05Burntstump Country Park
11 Jun 05Colwick Woods
19 Jun 05Haywood Oaks
2 Jul 05The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
3 Jul 05Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone

Results for NOC Local Event, Colwick Park, Sun 1st May 2005

White
Yellow
Orange
Score
Organiser/Planner's Comments
White
  1 Luke Turnbull                          M8                          8:37
  2 Daniel Bolstridge                      M13    5th Carlton Scouts  10:35
  3 Max Eliott                             M9     NOC                 11:25
  4 Michael Watts                          M11    5th Carlton Scouts  13:15
  5 Hannah Martin                          W11    5th Carlton Scouts  13:16
  6 Laura Turnbull                         W10                        13:24
  7 Joshua Lewis                           M11    5th Carlton Scouts  16:03
  8 Ben Kelley                             M11    5th Carlton Scouts  16:35
  9 Martha Griffin                         W8     IND                 22:00
 10 Isobel Goodwin                         W6     NOC                 22:55

Back to Contents


Yellow 1 Josh Turnbull M14 NOC 15:09 2 Joe Elliott M11 NOC 18:00 3 Josh lewis M11 5th Carlton Scouts 19:50 4 Oliver Wiliiams M10 NOC 24:00 5 Hannah Martin W11 5th Carlton Scouts 27:05 6 Adele Goodwin & Frances Walker W12 NOC 27:30 7 Ben Kelley M11 5th Carlton Scouts 36:00 8 John Lander 40:35 9 Val Comery W50 IND 41:15 Back to Contents
Orange 1 Kath Wright W50 5th Carlton Scouts 23:21 2 J Woodall M65 NOC 34:00 3 Andrew Carstairs IND 34:23 4 Wright 35:02 5 P Griffin M40 IND 47:00 6 Heather Sherriff W15 LEI 53:25 7 Hannah Horsewill W10 NOC 63:00 8 Michael Watts M11 5th Carlton Scouts 70:00 9 Oliver Williams M10 NOC 71:35 10 Miles Plaskett M12 DVO 75:30 11 Daniel Bolstridge M13 5th Carlton Scouts 76:00 B Woodall W65 NOC dsq m3 Josh & Hannah dsq M3,6,7 Eddie & Joe rtd Back to Contents
Score 60 mins (-5 per min late) (max 210) 1 Ian Bond M21 RAFO 59:30 210 2 Simon Elliott M50 NOC 57:15 190 3 D Bray M50 LEI 56:14 150 4 Mark Sherriff M40 LEI 62:02 -15 145 5 B McGowan M55 HOC 81:05 -110 100 6 Nichola Olivant W21 NOC 55;47 90 7 James Robinson M21 NOC 58:10 80 8 Andy Portsmouth M50 LEI 60:28 -5 75 9 J Pickles M54 NOC 61:26 -10 30 10 Mick Comery M50 HOC 53:00 20 11 Samuel Horsewill M12 NOC 58:13 20 Back to Contents
Organiser/Planner's Comments

Richard Beadle

Back to Contents