Skip to main content
20 Dec 15Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
3 Jan 16Boundary and Tippings Woods
14 Jan 16Bevercotes Pit Wood
24 Jan 16Rufford Country Park
7 Feb 16Clumber Park
19 Mar 16Colwick Woods
3 Apr 16Sherwood Pines
8 May 16Southwell Urban
19 Jun 16Oxclose Wood
3 Jul 16Burntstump Country Park
 

NOC EM League

Bestwood Country Park

14th February 2016

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 50)     1:04  Peter Harris HALO          M55        1:04  Peter Harris HALO          M55  
 2 ( 56)     1:41  Steve Dempsey MDOC         M50        3:05  Steve Dempsey MDOC         M50  
 3 ( 55)     2:25  Ian Howells LEI            M50        5:56  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 4 ( 54)     1:17  Ben Dempsey MDOC           M14        7:14  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 5 ( 64)     0:50  Richard Naish DVO          M50        8:07  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 6 ( 61)     7:59  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       16:44  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 7 ( 62)     0:27  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21       17:11  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 8 ( 57)     3:06  Paul Bradbury SYO          M55       20:50  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21  
 9 ( 65)     2:00  Dave Denness LOG           M55       22:55  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
10 ( 44)     3:14  Steve Dempsey MDOC         M50       26:09  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
11 ( 67)     3:45  Steve Dempsey MDOC         M50       30:16  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
12 ( 60)     2:30  Paul Johnson BL            M65       32:52  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
13 ( 79)     0:51  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       33:43  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
14 ( 63)     3:07  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       36:50  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
15 ( 71)     1:26  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21       38:39  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
16 ( 46)     0:59  Paul Bradbury SYO          M55       39:49  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
17 ( 35)     0:57  Ben Dempsey MDOC           M14       40:51  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
18 ( 51)     1:19  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       42:10  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
19 ( 70)     1:24  Ian Howells LEI            M50       43:35  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
20 ( 52)     1:06  Andrew Llewellyn NOC       M21       44:46  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
21 ( 47)     1:08  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       45:54  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
22 ( 31)     0:28  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       46:22  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
Finish       0:08  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       46:30  Richard Parkin DVO         M45  
            43:11  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 53)     0:59  Tim Tett SYO               M55        0:59  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 2 ( 56)     1:28  Tim Tett SYO               M55        2:27  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 3 ( 55)     2:06  Tim Tett SYO               M55        4:33  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 4 ( 54)     1:04  Finn Lydon LEI             M18        5:45  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 5 ( 61)     7:11  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       13:42  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 6 ( 62)     0:28  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       14:10  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 7 ( 57)     2:31  Tim Tett SYO               M55       16:41  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 8 ( 49)     1:16  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       17:57  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
 9 ( 44)     1:51  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       19:54  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
10 ( 58)     2:02  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       22:05  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
11 ( 46)     1:16  Richard Dearden HOC        M45       23:40  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
12 ( 64)     3:24  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       27:40  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
13 ( 54)     1:04  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       28:53  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
14 ( 72)     2:21  Dai Bedwell DVO            M45       31:20  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
15 ( 50)     1:24  Richard Dearden HOC        M45       32:50  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
16 ( 65)     3:56  Richard Dearden HOC        M45       38:32  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
17 ( 73)     1:22  Tim Tett SYO               M55       39:54  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
18 ( 67)     2:38  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       42:34  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
19 ( 60)     2:05  Tim Tett SYO               M55       44:39  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
20 ( 79)     0:46  Tim Tett SYO               M55       45:25  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
21 ( 63)     2:39  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       48:10  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
22 ( 71)     1:27  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40       49:39  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
23 ( 46)     0:48  Tim Tett SYO               M55       50:27  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
24 ( 35)     0:52  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       51:29  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
25 ( 51)     1:24  Richard Dearden HOC        M45       53:03  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
26 ( 70)     1:08  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       54:14  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
27 ( 52)     1:02  Jake Field SYO             M20       55:54  Tim Tett SYO               M55  
28 ( 47)     1:02  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21       57:02  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21  
29 ( 31)     0:25  Richard Dearden HOC        M45       57:30  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21  
Finish       0:08  Nigel Lydon LEI            M50       57:38  Nicholas Barber SYO        M21  
            52:07  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 72)     0:55  Ari Hodgson SHUOC          M20        0:55  Ari Hodgson SHUOC          M20  
 2 ( 55)     1:17  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20        2:27  Amanda Roberts LOG         W50  
 3 ( 54)     1:20  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60        4:04  Amanda Roberts LOG         W50  
 4 ( 64)     0:56  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20        5:16  Roger Edwards LEI          M65  
 5 ( 62)     9:21  Helen Parkinson NOC        W50       15:33  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
 6 ( 60)     3:16  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20       19:07  Amanda Roberts LOG         W50  
 7 ( 79)     0:59  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60       20:06  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
 8 ( 63)     3:47  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60       23:53  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
 9 ( 71)     1:52  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60       25:45  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
10 ( 46)     1:05  John Mather LOG            M45       27:18  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
11 ( 35)     1:03  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20       28:27  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
12 ( 43)     1:11  Ari Hodgson SHUOC          M20       29:54  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
13 ( 70)     1:35  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20       31:53  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
14 ( 52)     0:59  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20       33:16  Paul Armstrong DVO         M60  
15 ( 47)     1:19  Alex Brunco SHUOC          M20       35:45  John Mather LOG            M45  
16 ( 31)     0:34  Simon Wilson NOC           M45       36:22  John Mather LOG            M45  
Finish       0:08  Colin Drury SYO            M65       36:32  John Mather LOG            M45  
            31:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 55)     0:58  Michael Napier NOC         M60        0:58  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 2 ( 64)     1:45  Esther Revell              W21        2:48  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 3 ( 56)     2:49  Michael Napier NOC         M60        5:37  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 4 ( 45)     1:38  Esther Revell              W21        7:29  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 5 ( 49)     0:36  Esther Revell              W21        8:07  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 6 ( 73)     0:59  Michael Napier NOC         M60        9:06  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 7 ( 58)     3:15  Michael Napier NOC         M60       12:21  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 8 ( 59)     1:45  Michael Napier NOC         M60       14:06  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
 9 ( 79)     1:20  Michael Napier NOC         M60       15:26  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
10 ( 71)     2:30  Esther Revell              W21       18:01  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
11 ( 46)     1:26  Esther Revell              W21       19:29  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
12 ( 35)     1:01  Esther Revell              W21       20:38  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
13 ( 51)     1:43  Esther Revell              W21       23:25  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
14 ( 52)     1:48  Esther Revell              W21       25:57  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
15 ( 47)     1:17  Michael Napier NOC         M60       27:14  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
16 ( 31)     0:35  Michael Napier NOC         M60       27:49  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
Finish       0:09  Jordan Avery RAFO          M18       28:01  Michael Napier NOC         M60  
            25:34  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 77)     2:37  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10        2:37  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10  
 2 ( 44)     2:00  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12        4:49  Kyle McLean RAFO           M18  
 3 ( 45)     2:08  Chris O'Donnell DVO        M45        8:21  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10  
 4 ( 49)     0:36  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10        8:57  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10  
 5 ( 73)     2:36  Matthew Whitmill IND       M45       11:47  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10  
 6 ( 58)     4:36  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12       17:26  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
 7 ( 46)     1:46  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M10       20:09  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
 8 ( 35)     1:17  Chris O'Donnell DVO        M45       23:37  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
 9 ( 43)     1:19  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12       24:56  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
10 ( 75)     1:13  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12       26:09  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
11 ( 34)     1:39  Harrington Leake LEI       M12       28:08  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
12 ( 47)     1:29  Josef Pankhurst RAFO       M18       30:36  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
13 ( 31)     0:31  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12       31:07  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
Finish       0:08  Ben Bishop LEI             M16       31:36  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M12  
            23:55  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 53)     1:31  Claire Selby DVO           W40        1:31  Claire Selby DVO           W40  
 2 ( 72)     1:52  Bruce Bryant OD            M55        3:52  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 3 ( 55)     1:30  Bruce Bryant OD            M55        5:22  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 4 ( 54)     1:30  Bruce Bryant OD            M55        6:52  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 5 ( 64)     0:51  Bruce Bryant OD            M55        7:43  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 6 ( 56)     2:51  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       10:34  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 7 ( 58)     3:40  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       14:14  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 8 ( 60)     3:37  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       17:51  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
 9 ( 79)     1:15  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       19:06  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
10 ( 71)     2:32  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       21:38  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
11 ( 46)     1:31  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       23:09  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
12 ( 35)     1:13  Luke Jones RAFO            M18       24:30  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
13 ( 51)     2:04  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       26:34  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
14 ( 70)     1:54  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       28:28  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
15 ( 52)     1:09  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       29:37  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
16 ( 47)     1:17  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       30:54  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
17 ( 31)     0:33  Bruce Bryant OD            M55       31:27  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
Finish       0:10  Ruth Ellis DVO             W65       31:37  Bruce Bryant OD            M55  
            31:00  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 40)     0:39  Leo Crown DVO              M12        0:39  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
 2 ( 38)     0:43  Olin Davies BOF            M12        1:23  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
 3 ( 76)     0:37  Leo Crown DVO              M12        2:01  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
 4 ( 77)     0:39  Olin Davies BOF            M12        2:42  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
 5 ( 78)     0:32  Olin Davies BOF            M12        3:20  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
 6 ( 39)     0:48  Olin Davies BOF            M12        4:08  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
 7 ( 80)     1:52  Leo Crown DVO              M12        6:01  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
 8 ( 68)     0:27  Olin Davies BOF            M12        6:28  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
 9 ( 37)     0:30  Leo Crown DVO              M12        7:07  Olin Davies BOF            M12  
10 ( 36)     0:55  Leo Crown DVO              M12        8:09  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
11 ( 35)     0:42  Leo Crown DVO              M12        8:51  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
12 ( 33)     1:26  Leo Crown DVO              M12       10:17  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
13 ( 75)     0:38  Leo Crown DVO              M12       10:55  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
14 ( 32)     1:16  Felix Jarvis LEI           M6        12:16  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
15 ( 34)     1:23  Leo Crown DVO              M12       13:39  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
16 ( 31)     1:25  Leo Crown DVO              M12       15:04  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
Finish       0:08  Olin Davies BOF            M12       15:13  Leo Crown DVO              M12  
            14:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                       Class
 1 ( 38)     0:54  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12        0:54  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 2 ( 78)     1:59  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18        3:09  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 3 ( 44)     1:05  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12        4:14  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 4 ( 41)     1:29  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18        6:38  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 5 ( 42)     0:59  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12        7:37  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 6 ( 58)     1:48  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18        9:45  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 7 ( 37)     1:54  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       11:39  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12  
 8 ( 35)     2:21  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18       16:12  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
 9 ( 43)     1:36  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       18:11  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
10 ( 48)     1:26  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       20:29  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
11 ( 32)     1:03  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       21:35  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
12 ( 34)     1:27  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18       23:02  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
13 ( 31)     1:20  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       25:08  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
Finish       0:09  Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC    W12       25:20  Alyssia Griffiths-Gray NOC W18  
            19:30  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2016 Michael Napier