Skip to main content
8 Nov 14Colwick Park
15 Nov 14Rushcliffe Country Park
21 Dec 14Walesby Forest
4 Jan 15Bestwood Country Park
24 Jan 15Burntstump Country Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC Winter League, Bulwell Hall Park, 25/01/2015

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.7km, 10 controls)

  1  James Lowthian       NOC M14  10:55 
  2  Sophie Peet + 1      NOC M4   28:32 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.9km, 12 controls)

  1  Larry South          LEI M65  27:48 
  2  Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W16  36:52 
  3  Matthew Whitnall         M40  49:31 
  4  Marie South          LEI W65  56:26 
  5  Stephen Hunt         NOC M50  59:16 
  6  Charlotte Fox        LOG W12  66:24 
  7  Claire Newry             W45  68:36 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.0km, 15 controls)

  1  Andrew Breakwell     NOC M65  43:56 
  2  Martin Wheeler       LOG M60  44:47 
  3  Simon Elliott        NOC M60  44:54 
  4  Paul Goodhead        DVO M50  46:10 
  5  Larry South          LEI M65  47:28 
  6  Christine Elliott    NOC W55  47:57 
  7  George Normand       LEI M70  48:35 
  8  Peter Cholerton      NOC M60  48:44 
  9  Donald Flynn         NOC M16  49:16 
 10  Simon Warrener       NOC M16  49:35 
 11  David Bray           LEI M60  51:27 
 12  David Dickinson      NOC M50  51:53 
 13  Jane Dring-Morris    LEI W45  54:17 
 14  Nicole Schmid        LEI W21  54:24 
 15  Jane Booker          NOC W60  55:19 
 16  Paul Young               M35  55:39 
 17  John Butler         HALO M70  57:01 
 18  Callum Bott              M21  57:06 
 19  Lawrence White           M21  58:03 
 20  Pauline Ward         DVO W70  60:27 
 21  Noreen Ives         WAOC W60  62:02 
 22  Sue Bicknell          OD W70  62:20 
 23  Brian Slater        HALO M70  63:29 
 24  Eric Porter          LEI M70  63:55 
 25  Hayley Fox           LOG W40  64:04 
 26  Helen Finlayson      DVO W70  65:38 
 27  Christine Middleton  DVO W65  68:09 
 28  Ben Thomas               M21  73:22 
 29  Laurie Fluck         LEI M65  73:34 
 30  Sue Drew             NOC W55  74:28 
 31  John Woodall         NOC M75  76:30 
 32  Roger Keeling        DVO M70  83:51 
 33  Steve Emery          NOC M50  84:28 
 34  Diane Ford           LEI W65  85:25 
     Sue Porter           LEI W70  rtd   Missing nos 1-15
     Brian Ward           DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 7.2km, 27 controls)

  1  Ian Hughes           WCH M50  60:09 
  2  David Bennett        DVO M40  60:18 
  3  Sally Calland        WIM W40  65:33 
  4  Mark Goodhead        DVO M20  66:01 
  5  Graham Thorne        NOC M40  66:26 
  6  Paul Morris          NOC M55  66:37 
  7  Mick Lucking         NOC M55  68:42 
  8  Francesco Lari       NOC M50  71:10 
  9  David Pettit         DVO M21  71:29 
 10  Jonathan Cundill     DVO M50  71:48 
 11  Alastair Flynn       NOC M16  74:42 
 12  Joanna Goodhead      DVO W18  75:38 
 13  Simon Ford           LEI M70  81:05 
 14  ian wells           RAFO M60  86:12 
 15  Dave Skidmore        DVO M65  87:32 
 16  Judith Hughes        WCH W45  88:09 
 17  Russell Buxton       DVO M55  92:50 
 18  Kim Buxton           DVO W50  94:31 
 19  Andrew Wallace       NOC M55  97:06 
 20  David Sissons        NOC M40  99:19 
 21  Margaret Keeling     DVO W65 133:09 
mp   Andrew Ridgway       NOC M50  78:48 Missing no 15
     Andrew Middleton     DVO M65  rtd   Missing nos 1,18,20-27; 1 out of ord

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk