Skip to main content
25 Jan 15Bulwell Hall Park
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
20 Sep 15Berry Hill Park
11 Oct 15Shirebrook Wood
18 Oct 15Harlow Wood
8 Nov 15Thoresby North and West
19 Dec 15Langold Country Park

Results for NOC Summer Series 19 July, Rushcliffe Country Park, 19/07/2015

Courses Short Score, Medium Score, Long Score
Return to index

Short Score (19 controls, limit 45 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Andis Ozols                 DVO M35    190  30:35     190            51, 61, 32, 47, 53, 63, 55, 65, 38, 46, 54, 64, 39, 34, 33, 35, 36, 52, 62
  2  Tom Sewart                 RUSH M10    180  40:21     180            52, 36, 62, 35, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 54, 46, 53, 64, 63, 47, 32, 51
  3  Emma Shaw                  RUSH W35    170  46:31     190 - 20       52, 62, 36, 35, 34, 33, 38, 39, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47, 32, 51, 61
  4  Christine Elliott           NOC W55    150  36:42     150            51, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 52, 53, 47, 54, 46, 63, 55, 38, 39
  5  Ben Glover                  INC M8     150  43:28     150            51, 61, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47
  6  Sam Clough & Reuben Willis RUSH M10    150  43:29     150            51, 32, 47, 53, 54, 46, 55, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39, 62, 52
  7  Daniel Glover               IND M8     150  43:36     150            51, 61, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47
  8  Samuel Davis                DVO M14    140  44:43     140            51, 47, 55, 38, 33, 34, 35, 36, 32, 53, 46, 54, 39, 52
  9  Rebecca Sewart             RUSH W10    130  44:37     130            52, 36, 35, 34, 33, 38, 39, 54, 46, 53, 47, 32, 51
 10  Sue Hignett                 NOC W55    120  47:00     140 - 20       32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 54, 46, 53, 64, 47, 61, 36, 52
 11  Scanlon Family J+1          IND W8     100  46:34     120 - 20       51, 47, 53, 46, 54, 38, 64, 55, 32, 61, 35, 36
 12  Isabella Robinson + 1       NOC W4      80  31:11      80            51, 61, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 52
 13  Max + 1                     LEI M10     80  53:07     170 - 90       61, 51, 32, 46, 54, 53, 63, 64, 47, 55, 38, 39, 34, 35, 36, 33, 52
 14  Joey Zac Fayle              IND M10      0  59:41     150 - 150      51, 61, 32, 53, 46, 54, 39, 34, 33, 38, 55, 47, 36, 35, 52

Courses Short Score, Medium Score, Long Score
Return to Top, index

Medium Score (25 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Liz Godfree                 DVO W65    250  55:57     250            52, 62, 36, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 63, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 38, 33, 34, 39, 35, 32, 51, 61
  2  Pete Sewart                 NOC M40    250  56:10     250            51, 61, 32, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 34, 39, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47, 55, 65, 38, 33, 35, 36, 52, 62
  3  Michael Napier              NOC M60    250  57:43     250            42, 41, 40, 36, 35, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47, 45, 44, 43, 52, 62, 51, 61
  4  Simon Elliott               NOC M60    240  46:08     240            52, 36, 35, 34, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 63, 46, 54, 64, 55, 65, 38, 39, 33, 32, 51, 61
  5  Liz Phillips                 OD W50    240  56:16     240            52, 36, 35, 33, 38, 39, 34, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 63, 46, 54, 64, 55, 65, 32, 51, 61
  6  Bruce Bryant                 OD M55    220  40:12     220            51, 61, 32, 33, 38, 55, 65, 47, 43, 44, 45, 53, 63, 46, 54, 64, 39, 34, 35, 36, 52, 62
  7  Claire Selby                DVO W40    220  44:19     220            51, 61, 32, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 63, 46, 54, 64, 55, 65, 38, 39, 34, 33, 35, 52, 62, 36
  8  Paul Hudson                 NOC M50    220  45:20     220            51, 61, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 54, 53, 64, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 35, 36, 52, 62
  9  Jim Smith                   LEI M65    220  58:24     220            42, 41, 40, 36, 35, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 54, 46, 53, 63, 47, 43, 44, 45, 51, 52
 10  John Bowman                  OD M70    220  58:54     220            52, 62, 36, 35, 34, 39, 38, 33, 32, 55, 65, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51, 61
 11  Rachel Davis                DVO W50    210  55:44     210            42, 41, 40, 34, 39, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 55, 65, 38, 33, 32, 35, 36, 52, 62, 51, 61
 12  Chris Bosley                LEI M65    200  48:54     200            51, 32, 33, 38, 55, 47, 43, 44, 45, 53, 63, 46, 54, 64, 39, 34, 35, 36, 52, 62
 13  Andrew Selby                DVO M40    200  51:58     200            51, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 54, 55, 38, 39, 34, 33, 32, 35, 36, 40, 41, 42, 52, 62
 14  Dave Skidmore               DVO M65    200  53:37     200            51, 32, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 54, 46, 55, 38, 33, 39, 34, 40, 41, 42, 52, 36, 35
 15  Andy Hawkins                DVO M65    200  53:47     200            52, 36, 35, 34, 39, 38, 33, 32, 55, 54, 53, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51, 42, 41, 40
 16  Ruth Ellis                  DVO W60    200  59:43     200            52, 36, 35, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 54, 46, 55, 39, 34, 33, 38, 32, 51
 17  David Olivant               NOC M65    190  33:48     190            51, 61, 32, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 46, 63, 55, 65, 39, 38, 33, 34, 35, 36, 52
 18  Peter Cholerton             NOC M60    190  51:13     190            52, 36, 35, 34, 39, 54, 46, 53, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 33, 55, 32, 51
 19  Jessica Selby               DVO W20    190  59:25     190            52, 36, 35, 34, 39, 54, 64, 46, 53, 63, 55, 65, 38, 33, 32, 47, 45, 44, 43
 20  Sue Bicknell                 OD W70    180  45:00     180            52, 36, 35, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 65, 46, 54, 53, 63, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51
 21  Sue Hallett                  OD W65    180  48:34     180            52, 36, 35, 34, 39, 54, 46, 53, 47, 45, 44, 43, 55, 38, 33, 32, 51, 61
 22  John Middler                 OD M60    170  42:00     170            51, 43, 44, 45, 47, 53, 54, 46, 55, 38, 32, 33, 39, 34, 35, 36, 52
 23  Jen Gale                    DVO W65    170  42:19     170            52, 62, 36, 35, 34, 39, 54, 64, 55, 65, 38, 33, 32, 47, 46, 53, 51
 24  Thelma Spalton               OD W65    170  50:42     170            52, 62, 36, 35, 34, 39, 55, 65, 38, 33, 32, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51, 61
 25  Laurie Fluck                LEI M65    160  54:48     160            51, 43, 44, 47, 53, 54, 46, 55, 32, 33, 38, 39, 34, 35, 36, 52
 26  Isoldt Harris              HALO W55    160  58:12     160            51, 61, 32, 47, 53, 46, 54, 55, 38, 33, 34, 39, 35, 36, 52, 62
 27  Khartawut Sansombun         IND M18    130  42:44     130            51, 32, 33, 34, 36, 35, 47, 46, 39, 40, 42, 41, 52
 28  Stephen Hunt                NOC M50    120  64:18     170 - 50       52, 36, 35, 33, 34, 39, 38, 55, 54, 46, 47, 53, 45, 44, 43, 32, 51

Courses Short Score, Medium Score, Long Score
Return to Top, index

Long Score (25 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Harrison McCartney           OD M18    250  42:44     250            42, 41, 40, 36, 35, 34, 33, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 32, 51, 61, 55, 65, 54, 64, 53, 63, 52, 62
  2  David Bennett               DVO M40    250  45:42     250            36, 35, 34, 39, 38, 33, 32, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 51, 61, 55, 65, 54, 64, 53, 63, 52, 62
  3  Chris McCartney              OD M45    250  53:41     250            42, 41, 40, 36, 35, 32, 38, 33, 34, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51, 61, 55, 65, 54, 64, 53, 63, 52, 62
  4  Helen Chiswell              DVO W35    250  58:22     250            36, 35, 34, 33, 32, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 55, 65, 54, 64, 53, 63, 51, 61
  5  Gerry Spalton                OD M65    220  53:04     220            36, 34, 35, 32, 33, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 51, 61, 55, 65, 54, 64, 53, 63, 52, 62
  6  John Marriott               LEI M65    220  58:17     220            43, 44, 45, 47, 46, 39, 38, 33, 32, 36, 35, 34, 40, 41, 42, 51, 61, 55, 65, 54, 64, 52
  7  Peter Harris               HALO M55    220  60:05     230 - 10       43, 44, 45, 47, 46, 39, 38, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 40, 41, 42, 52, 62, 55, 65, 54, 64, 63, 51
  8  Richard Naish               DVO M50    220  60:12     230 - 10       36, 35, 34, 33, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 32, 40, 41, 42, 52, 62, 55, 65, 54, 64, 51, 61
  9  Iain Phillips               LEI M45    210  57:46     210            36, 35, 34, 33, 32, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 55, 65, 51, 61
 10  Mike Godfree                DVO M65    210  58:27     210            36, 35, 34, 33, 38, 39, 46, 32, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 51, 61, 55, 65
 11  Matthew Litchfield          NOC M35    200  44:09     200            36, 35, 34, 39, 46, 38, 33, 32, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 51, 53, 54, 55, 52
 12  Richard Willis              NOC M40    200  46:23     200            36, 35, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 51, 53, 54, 55, 52
 13  Mick Lord                   NOC M55    200  55:21     200            45, 44, 43, 47, 46, 39, 38, 33, 32, 36, 35, 34, 40, 41, 42, 52, 51, 55, 54, 53
 14  Simon Wilson               RUSH M45    200  56:12     200            36, 35, 34, 39, 38, 33, 32, 47, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 55, 51, 61
 15  Clare Hanna                 LOG W50    200  58:10     200            32, 43, 44, 45, 47, 46, 39, 34, 38, 33, 35, 36, 51, 61, 55, 65, 53, 63, 52, 62
 16  Derek Gale                  DVO M70    200  58:52     200            42, 41, 40, 36, 35, 33, 34, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 38, 32, 51, 61, 52, 62, 55
 17  Robert Haskins              LEI M60    200  61:07     220 - 20       36, 32, 33, 35, 34, 39, 38, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 55, 65, 53, 63, 51
 18  Payton Tung On Yau         RUSH M30    190  59:29     190            36, 35, 32, 33, 34, 39, 38, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 62, 51, 61
 19  Robert Brandon               OD M65    170  62:04     200 - 30       36, 35, 34, 39, 38, 33, 32, 47, 46, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 52, 55, 65, 51, 61
 20  ian wells                  RAFO M60    120  62:26     150 - 30       42, 41, 40, 34, 35, 36, 32, 33, 38, 39, 46, 47, 45, 44, 43

Courses Short Score, Medium Score, Long Score
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk