Skip to main content
8 Feb 15Silverhill Wood
22 Feb 15Harlow Wood
4 May 15Nottingham City
5 Jul 15The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
19 Jul 15Rushcliffe Country Park
11 Oct 15Shirebrook Wood
18 Oct 15Harlow Wood
8 Nov 15Thoresby North and West
19 Dec 15Langold Country Park
20 Dec 15Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
 

NOC Summer Series

Berry Hill

20th September 2015

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Long Score, Medium Score, Short

Course Long Score

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:03  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16        1:03  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
 2 ( 32)     1:22  Simon Warrener NOC       M16        2:28  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
 3 ( 33)     0:36  Andrew Ridgway NOC       M50        5:57  Richard Willis NOC    M40  
 4 ( 34)     1:13  Helen Parkinson NOC      W45        6:33  Francesco Lari NOC    M50  
 5 ( 35)     1:59  Paul Hudson NOC          M50        4:43  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
 6 ( 36)     1:03  Francesco Lari NOC       M50        4:21  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 7 ( 37)     1:22  Sally Calland WIM        W40        2:27  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 8 ( 38)     0:44  Michael Napier NOC       M60        0:44  Michael Napier NOC    M60  
 9 ( 39)     1:24  Mark Webster NOC         M50        2:44  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
10 ( 40)     1:02  Andrew Ridgway NOC       M50        2:23  Helen Chiswell DVO    W35  
11 ( 41)     0:32  Paul Hudson NOC          M50        7:36  Richard Willis NOC    M40  
12 ( 42)     2:32  Richard Willis NOC       M40        7:11  Simon Warrener NOC    M16  
13 ( 43)     2:11  Paul Hudson NOC          M50        6:52  Andrew Ridgway NOC    M50  
14 ( 44)     0:59  Alastair Flynn NOC       M16       11:07  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
15 ( 45)     1:06  Francesco Lari NOC       M50       10:08  Alastair Flynn NOC    M16  
16 ( 46)     2:20  John Cooke DVO           M65       15:46  John Cooke DVO        M65  
17 ( 47)     1:30  Andrew Ridgway NOC       M50        6:58  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
18 ( 48)     1:59  Andrew Ridgway NOC       M50       12:14  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
19 ( 49)     1:20  Paul Hudson NOC          M50        8:18  Paul Hudson NOC       M50  
21 ( 51)     0:37  Graeme Huggan NOC        M55       31:25  Simon Warrener NOC    M16  
            26:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Long Score, Medium Score, Short

Course Medium Score

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     0:51  Gary Peet NOC            M45        0:59  Paul Morris NOC       M55  
 2 ( 32)     1:11  Gary Peet NOC            M45        2:15  Paul Morris NOC       M55  
 3 ( 33)     0:34  Hilary Palmer NOC        W65        5:11  Paul Morris NOC       M55  
 4 ( 34)     1:02  Gary Peet NOC            M45        7:08  Paul Morris NOC       M55  
 5 ( 35)     1:22  Jane Booker NOC          W60        6:15  Donald Flynn NOC      M16  
 6 ( 36)     1:06  Donald Flynn NOC         M16        2:58  Donald Flynn NOC      M16  
 7 ( 37)     1:11  Gary Peet NOC            M45        1:52  Donald Flynn NOC      M16  
 8 ( 38)     0:46  Dave Radmore NOC         M60        0:46  Dave Radmore NOC      M60  
 9 ( 39)     0:44  Gary Peet NOC            M45        1:31  Gary Peet NOC         M45  
10 ( 40)     1:01  Donald Flynn NOC         M16        2:49  Gary Peet NOC         M45  
11 ( 41)     0:26  Paul Morris NOC          M55        5:37  Paul Morris NOC       M55  
12 ( 42)     3:36  Dave Radmore NOC         M60       10:37  David Wayles NOC      M50  
13 ( 43)     1:07  Donald Flynn NOC         M16        6:29  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
14 ( 44)     1:04  Richard Naish DVO        M50       11:22  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
15 ( 45)     1:16  Paul Morris NOC          M55       10:18  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
16 ( 46)     3:01  Richard Naish DVO        M50       20:53  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
17 ( 47)     1:20  Richard Naish DVO        M50       17:52  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
18 ( 48)     2:13  Paul Morris NOC          M55       13:38  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
19 ( 49)     1:30  Judith Holt DVO          W65       16:32  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
20 ( 50)     1:44  Hilary Palmer NOC        W65       16:07  Hilary Palmer NOC     W65  
21 ( 51)     2:21  Jane Dring-Morris LEI    W45       26:27  Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45  
            29:26  represents ideal time

 Top, Long Score, Medium Score, Short

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                     Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:00  Tom Drohan BASSET                   1:00  Tom Drohan BASSET          
 2 ( 32)     1:25  Ben Naish                M12        2:27  Ben Naish             M12  
 3 ( 33)     1:32  Ben Naish                M12        3:59  Ben Naish             M12  
 4 ( 34)     1:14  Tristan Isherwood BASSET            5:21  Ben Naish             M12  
 5 ( 35)     3:26  Ben Naish                M12        8:47  Ben Naish             M12  
 6 ( 36)     1:47  Tristan Isherwood BASSET           10:44  Ben Naish             M12  
 7 ( 37)     1:48  Tristan Isherwood BASSET           12:50  Ben Naish             M12  
 8 ( 38)     1:16  Ben Naish                M12       14:06  Ben Naish             M12  
 9 ( 39)     1:23  Tom Drohan BASSET                  16:11  Ben Naish             M12  
10 ( 40)     1:11  Edward Howard BASSET               17:26  Ben Naish             M12  
Finish       1:19  Ben Naish                M12       18:45  Ben Naish             M12  
            17:21  represents ideal time

Top, Long Score, Medium Score, Short

MERCS (c) 2015 Michael Napier