Skip to main content
14 Jan 16Bevercotes Pit Wood
24 Jan 16Rufford Country Park
7 Feb 16Clumber Park
14 Feb 16Bestwood Country Park
19 Mar 16Colwick Woods
8 May 16Southwell Urban
19 Jun 16Oxclose Wood
3 Jul 16Burntstump Country Park
17 Jul 16Nottingham City
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC EM League, Sherwood Pines, 03/04/2016

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 2.0km, climb 10m, 13 controls)

  1  Josh Schofield                 - M9   15:22 
  2  Alexa Lindsay                DVO W10  19:02 
  3  Leonardo & Elsa Menzano        - M6   29:03 
  4  Felix Jarvis                 LEI M10  39:27 
     -----------White standard-----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 10m, 11 controls)

  1  Tyler   Dove                RAFO M16  18:20 
  2  Ivan Smith                   DVO M10  22:51 
  3  Luke Campbell               RAFO M16  27:13 
  4  Charlotte Fox                LOG W12  27:47 
  5  Lesley Roberts              WAOC W45  29:29 
  6  Karen McBride                IND W50  29:31 
  7  Gracie & Thea            1ST COD W12  29:56 
  8  Chantelle & Leeanne      1ST COD W12  29:57 
     ----------Yellow standard-----------
  9  Neve Billing                 IND W2   36:39 
 10  Jordan Bertolaso            RAFO M16  36:55 
 11  the Mums                              37:21 
 12  Richard, Tim Ben & Oscar 1ST COD M12  41:49 
 13  Owen, Tom P & Oscar B    1ST COD M12  49:16 
mp   Hallie & Tom Newton            - M10  36:24 Missing no 8
mp   Robyn Jarvis                 LEI W10  39:13 Missing no 8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, climb 40m, 9 controls)

  1  Benjamin Squire              NOC M12  45:48 
  2  Angela Lucking               NOC W50  51:49 
  3  Graham Moffatt               IND M45  56:33 
  4  Anne Cunningham              DVO W50  59:04 
  5  Finn Moffatt                 IND M14  59:30 
  6  Finlay Lowthian              NOC M10  63:53 
  7  Caitlin Chafer               LEI W16  66:23 
     ----------Orange standard-----------
  8  Holly Haywood                LOG W21  73:26 
  9  Francesca Olivadoti          LOG W21  81:30 
 10  Pat Marston                  SYO W65  89:19 
 11  Andy Bukavs                  NOC M65 116:58 
 12= Kathryn Burton                 - W50 153:19 
 12= Sarah Lancastle                - W45 153:19 
mp   Hannah Mather                LOG W10  94:33 Missing no 5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 50m, 10 controls)

  1  Toby Williams                LOG M12  48:32 
  2  Oliver Black                 SYO M16  63:02 
  3  Elaine Smith                 NOC W60  74:57 
  4  Claudia Smith                NOC W21  76:01 
     --------Light Green standard--------
  5  Sarah Raisen                 NOC W21  77:15 
  6  Chris Colclough              NOC M60  97:16 
  7  John Pickles                 NOC M65 126:52 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 40m, 10 controls)

  1  Mark Webster                 NOC M50  34:11 
  2  Helena Crutchley            HALO W50  39:28 
  3  James Peet                   NOC M16  41:34 
  4  Catherine Hughes             NOC W45  41:40 
  5  Jane Booker                  NOC W60  43:33 
  6  Hazel Williams                SN W14  44:12 
  7  Judith Holt                  DVO W65  44:21 
  8  Karen Williams               LOG W45  45:10 
  9  Edward Nicholson             NOC M55  46:30 
 10  David Cooke                  NOC M65  49:14 
 11  John Palmer                  NOC M70  51:59 
 12  Peter Leverington            NOR M80  52:23 
 13  Pauline Ward                 DVO W70  53:10 
 14  Amanda Ward                 HALO W50  53:44 
 15  John Bowman                   OD M70  55:24 
 16  David Walker                MDOC M75  58:02 
 17  Jean Lochhead               EPOC W70  58:10 
 18  Dave Radmore                 NOC M60  59:59 
 19  Julie Webster                NOC W50  61:28 
 20  Guy Goodair                 EPOC M80  61:46 
 21  Jane Burgess                 DVO W55  61:49 
     --------Short Green standard--------
 22  Judith Goodair              EPOC W75  61:56 
 23  Christine Middleton          DVO W70  62:18 
 24  Ernie Williams               LEI M70  64:03 
 25  Monika Cooper                SYO W70  67:16 
 26  Christine Robinson           SYO W50  70:42 
 27  Thelma Spalton                OD W65  71:14 
 28  Ruth Ellis                   DVO W65  71:34 
 29  Isoldt Harris               HALO W55  72:27 
 30  Karen Bedwell                DVO W45  73:03 
 31  Laurie Fluck                 LEI M65  75:51 
 32  Roger Keeling                DVO M70  79:06 
 33  Yuko Martin                      W55  80:38 
 34  Alison Hayes                 DVO W50  84:37 
 35  Jackie Page                 EPOC W65  90:54 
 36  Ros James                   SMOC W55  91:33 
 37  Molly Smith                  LEI W70 107:46 
 38  Marian Denham              POTOC W70 111:30 
 39  Alison Slater                NOC W60 112:40 
mp   Sue Bicknell                  OD W70  74:47 Missing no 10
     Pip Humphreys               MDOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 2-10
     Brian Ward                   DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 3-6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.1km, climb 60m, 11 controls)

  1  Peter Carey                   OD M70  51:41 
  2  Roger Edwards                LEI M65  51:51 
  3  Gary Peet                    NOC M45  53:09 
  4  Sheila Carey                  OD W70  54:20 
  5  Andrew Ridgway               NOC M50  54:33 
  6  Ian Cooper                   SYO M65  55:17 
  7  Simon Warrener               NOC M18  55:32 
  8  Claire Selby                 DVO W40  55:36 
  9  Judith Hughes                WCH W50  55:57 
 10  Liz Godfree                  DVO W65  56:44 
 11  Andy Hawkins                 DVO M65  57:04 
 12  George Normand               LEI M70  58:41 
 13  Glynn Smith                  LEI M70  60:04 
 14  Colin Drury                  SYO M65  61:29 
 15  Rod Williams                HALO M65  62:46 
 16  Laura Harrison              EPOC W16  63:53 
 17= Helen Parkinson              NOC W50  64:29 
 17= Adam Kent                    SYO M45  64:29 
 19  Rod Ryall                    BOF M70  66:22 
 20  Christine Elliott            NOC W55  66:53 
 21  Philip May                    OD M60  67:36 
 22  Roseanne Field               SYO W50  69:08 
 23  Andy Portsmouth              LEI M60  69:20 
 24  Trudy Crosby                 LOG W55  69:21 
 25  Jane Dring-Morris            LEI W45  69:45 
 26  Clare Bense                  BOF W55  70:26 
 27  Peter Leake                  LEI M75  72:53 
 28  Lynden Hartmann              DVO W60  73:17 
 29  Jeffrey Baker                LOG M65  74:54 
 30  Ursula Williamson            LEI W50  75:05 
 31  Ben Mather                   LOG M14  75:08 
 32  Keith Streb                  NOC M60  76:20 
 33  Brian Slater                HALO M65  76:34 
 34  Jen Gale                     DVO W70  76:44 
     -----------Green standard-----------
 35  Neil Croasdell              EPOC M65  77:42 
 36  Gerry Symes                 AIRE M65  78:12 
 37  Margaret Keeling             DVO W65  78:21 
 38  Peter Cholerton              NOC M60  79:36 
 39  Donald Flynn                 NOC M16  82:38 
 40  Anne Gibbs                   LOG W70  84:57 
 41  Nick Lyons                   LOG M60  87:10 
 42  Jackie Barnes              CLARO W70  87:35 
 43  David Winser                 NOC M65  90:04 
 44  David Anderson               LEI M75  95:11 
 45  Geoff Gibbs                  LOG M75 106:36 
 46  Sean Webster                   - M45 109:51 
 47  Stephen Wells                LOG M55 128:52 
mp   Robert Jackson               NOC M55  88:02 Missing no 11
     Andrew Breakwell             NOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 4-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.7km, climb 75m, 18 controls)

  1  Richard Parkin               DVO M45  47:28 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd              LOG M45  47:30 
  3  Brian Ward                  HALO M50  52:48 
  4  Charlotte Ward              HALO W21  54:14 
  5  Alastair Flynn               NOC M18  55:53 
  6  Jake Field                   SYO M20  56:23 
  7  Ian Wilson                   LEI M50  56:26 
  8  Justin Williams              LOG M50  58:10 
  9  Ian Hughes                   WCH M50  58:13 
 10  Dean Field                   SYO M50  59:16 
 11  Mick Lucking                 NOC M55  59:31 
 12  Paul Morris                  NOC M55  60:57 
 13  Steve Schofield              NOC M50  62:16 
 14  Jonathon Hooton             EBOR M21  62:25 
 15  Paul Hudson                  NOC M50  62:58 
 16  Matt White                   LEI M45  63:26 
 17  Joe Field                    SYO M16  63:49 
 18  Andrew Middleton             DVO M65  64:22 
 19  Dave Denness                 LOG M55  64:47 
 20  Mike Godfree                 DVO M65  65:11 
 21  Alastair Ferraro             NOC M40  66:44 
 22  Emma Harrison               EPOC W40  67:36 
 23  Stephen Chafer               LEI M45  68:02 
 24  David Riches                CLOK M50  68:32 
 25  Brian Hughes                 HOC M65  68:36 
 26  Richard Naish                DVO M50  68:42 
 27  Mike Capper                 WAOC M60  69:39 
 28  Marcus Lancastle             LOG M50  71:15 
 29  Tanya Taylor                 LOG W45  71:32 
 30  Paul Armstrong               DVO M60  71:36 
 31  Peter Harris                HALO M55  71:38 
 32  Elizabeth Bedwell            DVO W18  71:40 
 33  Lucy Nell                   RAFO W21  72:16 
 34  Allen Barnes               CLARO M70  74:01 
 35  Clive Wilson                 SYO M60  74:05 
     -----------Blue standard------------
 36  Graham Johnson               DVO M60  74:17 
 37  Alastair Paterson            LEI M45  74:22 
 38  Derek Herd                   LEI M45  75:20 
 39  Stephen Martin               SYO M55  75:34 
 40  Mike Gardner                 DVO M55  75:50 
 41  Michael Lindsay              DVO M65  76:54 
 42  Iain Phillips                LEI M45  76:59 
 43  Derek Gale                   DVO M70  77:52 
 44  Robert Parkinson             NOC M55  78:33 
 45  Murray White                 DVO M50  79:06 
 46  Luis Perdigao                NOC M40  79:54 
 47  Peter Gilbert                  - M55  80:02 
 48  Steve Willis                EBOR M60  81:03 
 49  James Prince                 BOF M45  81:24 
 50  Chris Bosley                 LEI M65  82:20 
 51  David Sissons                NOC M40  82:52 
 52  Joanne Nell                 RAFO W50  83:26 
 53  Nigel Berry                      M50  83:46 
 54  Megan Harrison              EPOC W18  86:11 
 55  Michael Nell                RAFO M65  86:32 
 56  Graeme Huggan                BOF M55  86:39 
 57  Yasmin Field                 SYO W18  87:59 
 58  Alison Wright                LOG W21  91:15 
 59  Andrew Wallace               NOC M55  92:08 
 60  Robert Haskins               LEI M65  93:50 
 61  Gerry Spalton                 OD M70  94:27 
 62  David Booker                 NOC M60  95:55 
 63  Paul Jackson                EPOC M70  99:51 
 64  Kate Lowndes                 BOF W21 101:05 
 65  Jessica Dring-Morris         LEI W16 107:49 
 66  John Marriott                LEI M65 109:19 
 67  Gary Kelsall                 BOF M45 125:41 
mp   Tom Hartland                 BOF M40  74:09 Missing no 14
mp   Jeff Harris                 EBOR M60  76:33 Missing no 5
     Simon Elliott                NOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 7-14,17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 10.2km, climb 125m, 22 controls)

  1  Harrison McCartney            OD M18  64:09 
  2  Anthony Squire               NOC M35  65:08 
  3  Nathan Lawson                 OD M20  76:19 
  4  Liam Corner                 MDOC M45  81:32 
  5  Dai Bedwell                  DVO M45  81:39 
  6  Robert Smith                 DVO M50  82:15 
  7  Robert Holdway             POTOC M21  82:51 
  8  Karl Marshall                SYO M45  86:05 
  9  Chris McCartney               OD M45  87:01 
 10  Francesco Lari               NOC M50  87:05 
 11  Philip Johnston-Davis       RAFO M40  87:28 
 12  Kevin Lomas                  NOC M60  93:09 
 13  John Mather                  LOG M45  94:37 
 14  Rachel Sullivan             RAFO W35  97:09 
     -----------Brown standard-----------
 15  Lucy Wiegand                 SYO W45  98:52 
 16  Tim Wiegand                  SYO M45  99:48 
 17  Matthew Green                NOC M21 102:27 
 18  Bob Dredge                   WCH M65 105:26 
 19  Andrew Ward                  LEI M21 111:06 
 20  Hannah Cox                   LEI W20 112:41 
 21  Alan Le Moigne               DVO M40 115:08 
 22  James Lowthian               NOC M16 122:51 
 23  Alun Roberts                WAOC M60 124:20 
 24  David Harrison              EPOC M45 131:27 
 25  Rebecca Humphreys           MDOC W21 132:39 
 26  Ray Humphreys               MDOC M55 139:59 
mp   Steve Green                  NOC M60 107:59 Missing no 13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk