Skip to main content
8 Nov 15Thoresby North and West
19 Dec 15Langold Country Park
20 Dec 15Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
3 Jan 16Boundary and Tippings Woods
14 Jan 16Bevercotes Pit Wood
7 Feb 16Clumber Park
14 Feb 16Bestwood Country Park
19 Mar 16Colwick Woods
3 Apr 16Sherwood Pines
8 May 16Southwell Urban

Results for NOC Winter League, Rufford, 24/01/2016

Courses Introductory, Short Score, Long Score, Scouts
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.8km, climb 5m, 13 controls)

  1  Alyssia Griffiths            NOC W18  13:08 
  2  Andrew & Robert Lambert       M12/14  14:11 
  3  Anna Blythe                      W9   16:40 
  4  Alex Clements                NOC M8   16:42 
  5  Megan Clements & Rhea Blythe NOC W12  18:35 
  6  Zoe Lambert + Kathryn            W10  20:24 
  7  Hannah Stacey                NOC W5   21:18 
  8  Sophie Peet                  NOC M16  21:49 
  9  Jordan Bertolaso            RAFO M18  24:38 
 10  Chloe Marden                RAFO W16  26:12 
 11  Georgia Cook                HALO W10  29:57 
 12  Harvey & Charlie Mawby          M8/3  50:34 

Courses Introductory, Short Score, Long Score, Scouts
Return to Top, index

Short Score (23 controls, limit 40 minutes, penalty 30 points)

  1  George Carley                NOC M14    320  41:03     380 - 60       41, 51, 61, 71, 62, 52, 42, 43, 33, 64, 74, 44, 45, 55
  2  Stephen Wilson              RAFO M18    300  39:27     300            41, 51, 42, 62, 53, 63, 74, 44, 45, 55
  3  Jane Burgess                 DVO W55    250  36:38     250            61, 51, 52, 42, 43, 33, 64, 44, 45
  4  Finlay Lowthian              NOC M10    250  38:56     250            41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 33, 73, 64, 74, 55
  5  Luke Jones                  RAFO M18    230  34:36     230            41, 51, 42, 52, 43, 34, 45, 55
  6  Jordan Avery                RAFO M18    230  36:14     230            41, 51, 42, 52, 43, 34, 45, 55
  7  Alice Carley                 NOC M12    230  40:17     260 - 30       41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 42, 43, 33, 64, 44, 74
  8  Jim Carley                   NOC M40    230  40:22     260 - 30       41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 42, 43, 33, 64, 44, 74
  9  James Peet                   NOC M16    220  36:37     220            41, 51, 42, 32, 33, 44, 74, 55
 10  Lawrence Cook               HALO M45    220  39:11     220            41, 51, 61, 43, 33, 64, 74, 55
 11  Jake O'Donnell               DVO M10    220  40:00     220            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 42, 34, 44, 45
 12  Karen Cook                  HALO M45    200  36:31     200            41, 51, 61, 31, 73, 64, 74, 55
 13  Andy Hawkins                 DVO M65    190  31:02     190            41, 51, 61, 31, 42, 52, 62, 44, 45
 14  Jean Lochhead               EPOC W70    190  37:47     190            62, 42, 43, 34, 44, 74
 15  Judith Goodair              EPOC W75    170  32:38     170            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 63, 74, 55
 16  Bob Alderson                 NOC M75    160  37:02     160            62, 52, 42, 63, 53, 44
 17  Ben O'Donnell                DVO M12    160  39:43     160            41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 42, 52, 53, 63
 18  Martin Wheeler               LOG M60    110  34:33     340 - 230      41, 45, 44, 42, 43, 51, 52, 53, 55, 63, 71, 74
 19  John Woodall                 NOC M75    110  39:22     200 - 90       62, 44, 61, 43, 42, 52, 45, 41
 20  Harry Cook                  HALO M12    110  40:16     140 - 30       61, 71, 63, 74, 55
 21  Jackie Page                 EPOC W65    110  42:33     200 - 90       51, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44
 22  Michael Nell                RAFO M65    100  46:19     310 - 210      41, 51, 61, 62, 52, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44, 45
 23= Katie Mowatt                RAFO W20     90  36:33      90            41, 31, 61, 51, 42, 63
 23= Kirsty Burnham              RAFO W45     90  36:33      90            41, 31, 61, 51, 42, 63
 25  David Radmore                NOC M60     50  41:08     110 - 60       41, 51, 61, 71, 31, 32, 42, 62
 26  Anne Cunningham              DVO W50     10  40:55      40 - 30       41, 51, 62
 27  Lynette Devlin               LOG W65    -10  42:25     230 - 240      53, 41, 45, 34, 43, 61, 62, 44
 28  Guy Goodair                 EPOC M80    -80  49:45     220 - 300      41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 63, 64, 35, 45

Courses Introductory, Short Score, Long Score, Scouts
Return to Top, index

Long Score (23 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 30 points)

  1  David Booker                 NOC M60    490  57:20     490            62, 52, 42, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53, 63, 74, 44, 34, 64, 35, 45
  2  Francesco Lari               NOC M50    490  60:15     520 - 30       41, 51, 61, 42, 52, 62, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53, 63, 74, 44, 34, 64, 35, 45
  3  Janet Evans                  NOC W55    450  58:03     450            52, 42, 62, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53, 63, 74, 44, 34, 45, 55
  4  David Pettit                 DVO M21    450  58:25     450            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 32, 42, 52, 62, 63, 73, 64, 74, 44, 34, 45, 55
  5  Emma Harrison               EPOC W40    450  59:50     450            41, 51, 61, 71, 31, 32, 42, 62, 63, 73, 33, 53, 44, 34, 74, 55, 45
  6  Paul Hudson                  NOC M50    440  60:46     500 - 60       41, 52, 62, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 34, 44, 74, 55, 35, 53, 45
  7  Tanya Taylor                 LOG W45    430  59:08     430            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53, 44, 34, 45, 55
  8  Andrew Ridgway               NOC M50    430  62:02     520 - 90       41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 33, 43, 53, 63, 74, 44, 34, 45, 35, 55
  9  Alastair Flynn               NOC M18    420  56:03     500 - 80       41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 33, 43, 53, 63, 73, 64, 35, 34, 45, 44
 10  Simon Warrener               NOC M18    420  58:47     420            41, 51, 61, 31, 42, 52, 62, 32, 73, 33, 43, 34, 44, 74, 64, 55
 11  Graeme Huggan                NOC M55    400  55:30     400            41, 51, 61, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 74, 44, 34, 45, 55
 12  David Sissons                NOC M40    400  56:17     400            41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 42, 52, 62, 33, 73, 64, 74, 44, 45, 55
 13  Simon Ford                   LEI M70    390  50:20     390            62, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44, 34, 74, 55, 45
 14  Kim Buxton                   DVO W55    360  59:16     360            41, 51, 42, 52, 62, 53, 63, 44, 34, 74, 55, 45
 15  James Lowthian               NOC M16    360  61:47     430 - 70       41, 51, 61, 62, 52, 42, 33, 73, 64, 31, 44, 34, 35, 45, 55
 16  Ian Wells                   RAFO M60    350  59:29     350            41, 51, 61, 42, 52, 62, 43, 33, 73, 64, 74, 44, 45
 17  Russell Buxton               DVO M55    340  57:16     340            41, 51, 42, 52, 43, 33, 73, 64, 35, 55, 45
 18  Joanne Nell                 RAFO W50    340  59:50     340            41, 51, 52, 42, 32, 73, 33, 43, 34, 44, 74, 35
 19  Graham Thorne                NOC M45    340  61:22     400 - 60       41, 51, 31, 61, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53, 63, 74, 44, 34
 20  Simon Wilson                 NOC M45    330  56:11     330            41, 51, 61, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 35, 55, 45
 21  John Cooke                   DVO M70    330  57:56     330            53, 43, 33, 73, 64, 34, 44, 74, 55
 22  Steve Green                  NOC M60    320  51:22     320            41, 51, 61, 42, 52, 62, 53, 63, 73, 64, 45, 55
 23  Helen Finlayson              DVO W70    320  55:36     320            62, 52, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 34, 44, 45
 24  Jeffrey Baker                LOG M65    320  55:54     320            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 42, 52, 34, 74, 55, 35, 45
 25  Margaret Keeling             DVO W65    310  51:15     310            41, 52, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44, 74, 55
 26  Peter Brookes                NOC M55    270  49:26     270            41, 51, 61, 71, 31, 32, 42, 52, 62, 33, 73, 64, 44
 27  Tony Horsewill               NOC M60    270  56:52     270            71, 63, 73, 33, 43, 34, 35, 55
 28  Pauline Ward                 DVO W70    260  54:57     260            41, 51, 61, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44, 74
 29  Gill Ross                   EPOC W65    260  57:37     260            41, 51, 61, 31, 32, 62, 63, 53, 44, 64, 74
 30  Stuart Swalwell              DVO M65    260  59:40     260            41, 51, 61, 71, 31, 32, 42, 52, 62, 63, 33, 73, 64
 31  Peter Cholerton              NOC M60    250  58:18     250            41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 73, 33, 43, 53
 32  Jane Booker                  NOC W60    240  63:53     360 - 120      62, 33, 73, 63, 53, 34, 44, 74, 55, 35
 33  Matthew Green                NOC M21    230  46:40     590 - 360      41, 53, 62, 44, 52, 45, 51, 34, 42, 43, 33, 32, 35, 73, 64, 31, 61, 74, 71, 55, 63
 34  Roger Keeling                DVO M70    220  57:52     220            41, 52, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44
 35  Diane Ford                   LEI W65    220  58:35     220            41, 52, 42, 43, 33, 73, 64, 44
 36  Chris O'Donnell              DVO M45    210  41:53     210            41, 51, 61, 31, 62, 42, 34, 44, 45
 37  Pete Owens                   DEE M55    200  65:15     380 - 180      71, 61, 42, 52, 53, 63, 73, 33, 43, 44, 74, 64, 35
 38  Fred Ross                   EPOC M70    190  42:50     190            41, 61, 42, 52, 62, 53, 63, 55
 39  Alison Slater                NOC W60    190  57:48     190            41, 51, 61, 52, 42, 34, 44, 74
 40  Andy Sykes                   DVO M50    180  34:37     590 - 410      53, 41, 45, 52, 34, 42, 43, 33, 32, 35, 73, 64, 31, 61, 51, 44, 62, 74, 71, 55, 63
 41  Neil Devlin                  LOG M65    180  47:56     500 - 320      53, 41, 45, 52, 51, 34, 42, 43, 33, 32, 35, 73, 64, 31, 61, 74, 71, 55
 42  Chris Horsewill              NOC W55    170  61:54     230 - 60       41, 51, 61, 42, 33, 73, 64, 44, 74
 43  Donald Flynn                 NOC M16    100  62:10     190 - 90       41, 51, 61, 31, 71, 62, 52, 42, 32, 33, 63
 44  Gill Milner                  DVO W80     90  56:32     200 - 110      41, 33, 32, 35, 64, 31, 74
 45  Paul Morris                  NOC M55     80  23:35      80            41, 52, 42, 43
 46  Brian Ward                   DVO M80      0  61:58     230 - 230      41, 45, 52, 34, 43, 42, 44, 62

Courses Introductory, Short Score, Long Score, Scouts
Return to Top, index

Scouts (36 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Coddington A                            250  60:19     260 - 10       77, 87, 47, 38, 62, 44, 67, 57, 48, 78, 43, 39, 33, 32, 35, 73, 64, 31, 79, 61, 49, 68, 59, 74, 71, 63
  2  Coddington Explorers                    220  60:01     230 - 10       63, 71, 55, 74, 68, 79, 31, 32, 35, 33, 43, 78, 39, 48, 57, 51, 38, 47, 87, 62, 59, 77, 53
  3  Coddington B                            180  59:00     180            59, 68, 79, 49, 39, 78, 48, 57, 51, 38, 47, 87, 41, 45, 52, 34, 42, 77
  4  Coddington Girls                        170  62:01     200 - 30       77, 87, 47, 38, 44, 67, 48, 57, 51, 78, 39, 33, 32, 35, 73, 64, 31, 79, 68, 59

Courses Introductory, Short Score, Long Score, Scouts
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk